EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Recent Order
1M VF45 to ST Duplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1M VF45 to ST Duplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1M VF45 to ST Duplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Item: #14467
P/N: OM2-VF-45-ST-1M-FM
US$50.00

Please Choose:

Connector





Order Today, Ship before 10/23/2021, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

1M  VF45-ST 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables

 

Volition VF-45 patch cables are manufactured using GGP(Glass/Glass/Polymer) fiber optic cables and industry standard ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ and VF-45 fiber optic connectors. GGP fiber cable assemblies are ideal for panel-to-panel cross-connects, equipment back planes, under desk and other applications that require reliability and mechanical strength. Volition VF-45 patch cables are ideal for applications requiring tight bends, durability and depend ability. They're great for exposed fiber optic cable situations, such as under-desk applications where their mechanical strength and tight bend radius makes them more resistant to kicks, pulls and bends.

 

This price on the website is for 1M length,please feel free to enquiry us for the other length standard

 

Characteristics

GGP FiberProven 3MTM TechnologyAllows Tighter Bend Radius (3/8 inch)Easier to Route and ManageExceptional Strength and DurabilityWithstands Abuse

 

Specifications

Item

Specifications

Attenuation:

< 0.75 dB max

Reflection:

> 20 dB max

Mating durability:

500 cycles, <0.75 dB max

Strength of coupling:

> 33 N, < 0.75 dB max

Plug cable retention:

Tensile load > 66 N, Side Pull > 6.6 N, < 0.75 dB max

Plug flex:

100 Cycles, ± 90 degrees, 0.5 kg, < 0.75 dB max

Plug twist:

10 Cycles, ± 2.5 revolutions, 15 N, < 0.75 dB max

Cold:

-10°C for 96 hours, < 0.3 dB increase

Heat:

+60°C for 14 days, < 0.3 dB increase

Thermal cycling:

-10°C to 60°C, 5 Cycles, < 0.3 dB increase

Vibration:

10 to 55 Hz, 30 min. each axis, < 0.3 dB increase

Connector Style:

Crimp, Polish

Connector Type:

VF45-SC

 

Sample Picture

               



Details
                                     

 

Order Information

Length in Meters: 1; 1.5; 2; 3; 5; 6; 8; 15; 30;Custom Cable Jacket Type: R-Riser; L-LSZH;CustomFiber Type by Core Size: 50/125(MM); 62.5/125(MM); 9/125(SM);CustomSecond Connector End: V-VF-45 Plug;ST;SC;LC;CustomFirst Connector End is Always Volition VF-45 Plug


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9