EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
1RU SlideOut Rack Mount LGX Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 3 LGX Cassettes

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1RU SlideOut Rack Mount LGX Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 3 LGX Cassettes

1RU SlideOut Rack Mount LGX Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 3 LGX Cassettes

Product Item: #13631
P/N: FLG-1UFMX-N
US$94.00



Order Today, Ship before 10/23/2021, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

19 inch, MTP/MPO Panel, 1U Rack Chassis, LGX - MTP/MPO Cassette Holder

 

MTP/MPO 1U 19"Rack Mount is an integrated unit for fiber management with a protection function, to hold 3 pieces of Fiber-MART's MTP/MPO LGX cassettes. The type of MTP which have became the tendency in Europe&America fiber communications area at present.
 

Part Number FLG-1UFMX-N Vendor Name Fibermart
Fiber Count 72F Material Iron, Black
Enclosure Type Rack Mountable Accessories Mounting accessory kits included
Installation Standard EIA 19" Rack Rails Dimensions 44mm(H)x400mm(W)x229.1mm(D)

 

 

 

 

 

Key Features

 


Mount to standard EIA 19" rack railsIrom construction with black powder coatingProvide higher patch field density in fewer rack units saving valuable spaceMeet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements

This enclosure holds up 3pcs LGX CasseteProvides a complete system solution for connectivityAssures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changesSliding drawer is ideal for panel access management

 

 

Product Details

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Related Products

 

 

  • 1xMTP Male to 6 LC UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM4 MTP LGX Cassette US$  82.60
  • 1M MTP-6LC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, LSZH-Magenta, Bunch, 40GBASE-SR4 Interconnect Solution US$  56.90
  • 4RU Rack Mount LGX Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 12 LGX Cassettes US$  150.00
  • 1M MTP 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Polarity B, Female-Female, LSZH-Magenta, Bunch, 40GBASE-SR4 Interconnect Solution US$  52.80
  • 1xMTP Male to 6 SC UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM4 MTP LGX Cassette US$  82.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9