Similar Products Featured

1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type

1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type
  • 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type
  • 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type
  • 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type
  • 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type
  • 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type

1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type

Product Item: #1850
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku1850

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$38.60
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00149F2
Model#:PLC-P-1x16
MFG PART#:

 

1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type

PLC Splitter is based on planar lightwave circuit technology. Fiber-Mart 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter can distribute or combine 1 optical signal into 16 outputs fibers.

1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type, G.657A Fiber, FC, SC, ST & LC connectors for choice, is specialized for plug and play splitter application, features high reliability, reduce installation time,small size, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity and provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements, and now is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Compact design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 Compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 Compliant
  • Dimension: 130mm*100mm*50mm

 

Application

  • Installed in Outdoor Cabinet and Floor Terminal Box
  • FTTH Fiber to the home
  • PON network
  • CATV
  • Fiber LAN

Dimension Picture
 


V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels


Order Information

Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like.
c. The length of pigtail can be also customized; welcome to contact us for more details.

Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC splitters in Mini plug-in type. The PLC splitters in Mini plug-in Type with its compact structure and small volume, are very convenient for use and can be installed in many places, such as: 19 inch racks, cross connect cabinet and some other devices. For more information about 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type, please contact us at [email protected]

  • Our Factory







































Parameter Port Configuration
1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Fiber Type G.657A
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 4.1 7.2 10.4 13.4 16.4 19.9
Max 4.4 7.6 10.9 13.9 17.3 21.4
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent
Loss(dB)
Max 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
Temperature Dependent
Loss(-40~+85°C)
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

PLC Splitter | 1x16 Fiber |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: XFP Dust Cap | XFP Compatible | XFP Dust Caps | XFP Loopback | XENPAK to SFP | XENPAK Transceiver | YOKOGAWA AQ7275 | XFP Breakout Cable | XFP ZR | Yellow PVC | XFP Transceiver | XFP 80km Transceiver | XFP OC192IR | XFP L OC192 SR1 | YOKOGAWA | XFP CBAND ZR | XFP 1550 Transceiver | XFP SFP Caps | Yellow LSZH | XFP 10GLR OC192SR |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9