Similar Products Featured

1x2 1550nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

1x2 1550nm Single-Stage  Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x2 1550nm Single-Stage  Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

1x2 1550nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

Product Item: #1883
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku1883

Please Choose:




       
Price: US$249.00  US$241.53
Save: 3% off
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU0009M1
Model#:IPBC-1550S2-210-1x2
MFG PART#:

1x2 Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

1x2 Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter(IPBC/S)combine the functionality of a PBC/S and an isolator into one component.Benefits of such devices includes reduction of component space and cost within assemblies and less splices.PBC/S can be used either as a polarization beam combiner to combine light beams from two PM input fibers into a single output fiber, or as a polarization beam splitter to split light from an input fiber into two output fibers of orthogonal polarization states.It is widely used in EDFA, raman amplifier, fiber sensor, coherent, telecommunications systems. Polarization mode dispersion compensator.

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
  • Low Wavelength and Temperature
  • High Return Loss
  • High Power Handling
  • Compact Size
  • Rugged Design
  • 1 M Jacketed Fiber on Each Leg
  • 1064, 1310, 1480, and 1550 nm Operating Wavelengths

Mechanical Dimensions(mm)

Applications

  • EDFA & Raman Amplifier
  • Fiber Sensor System
  • Coherent Telecommunication Systems
  • Polarization Mode Dispersion Compensator
  • Polarization Division Mux/Demux
  • Fiber Laser System
  • R&D Laboratories
  • Instruments

Ordering Information


IPBS Wavelength Isolator type Fiber for Port 3 Pigtail Type Length Connector
IPBC
  1310=1310 S=Single stage 1=SMF-28e 1=250um bare fiber H=0.5m 0=None
1480=1480 D=Dual stage 2=PM Fiber, Slow Axis Align to Port 1 2=900um loose tube 8=0.8m 1=FC/UPC
1550=1550   3=PM Fiber, Slow Axis Align 45° to Port   1=1.0m 2=FC/APC
  4=G657A2 Fiber for Port3&Port2, PM fiber for Port1.   5=1.5m 3=SC/APC
    2=2.0m 4=SC/UPC
    A=1.6m 5=MU
    B=port1:0.45m;port2&3:1.5m 6=LC/PC
      7=LC/APC
      8=E2000 APC
      9=E2000 PC

  • if you have any requirement for it.,Please contact us by email to [email protected] or call at +86 1 86 2786-1199



Parameter Values
IsolatorStage SingleStage DualStage
CenterWavelength(nm) 1310、1480、1550
OperatingWavelengthRange(nm) ±20
Typ.InsertionLoss(dB) 0.45 0.55
InsertionLoss(dB) ≤0.7 ≤0.8
Typ. Isolation(dB) 35 51
[email protected]℃(dB) ≥20 ≥40
ExtinctionRatio(dB)(OnlyforPBS) ≥20 ≥20
Directivity(dB) ≥50
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Power Handling(W) 500
Fiber Type Port1&2 PM Panda Fiber
Port3 SMF-28e or PMPandaFiber
Operating Temperature(°C) -5~+70
Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +80
Dimensions(mm) φ5.5×L35(P1)

Note:
*The above specification is without connector.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Output 8 ports | Outside Fiber Stripper | Panduit FRME4 | Panduit Opticom FAP | Panel Mount Adapter | Oven Curing | Outdoor Wall Mountable | PAN SFP CG | Outdoor Toolbox | Passive Copper Cable | Output Isolator HPCFMI | Outdoor Cable | Panduit Opticom | Oven FM HO1 | Outdoor Polishing Toolbox | Panel Wall Mount | Palo Alto Networks | Outdoor Cable Connector | Panduit Opticom Panels | Outdoor Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9