Similar Products Featured

1x2 FBT Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

1x2 FBT  Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x2 FBT  Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

1x2 FBT Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

Product Item: #1895
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku1895

Please Choose:







       
Price: US$10.40
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00218I
Model#:FM-MM-10290D
MFG PART#:
As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

Fiber-Mart Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24, 2X2, 2X4, 3X3 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 1x2 Multimode Dual Window 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter can splitter the optical signals into 2 parts, and the coupling ratio can be customized

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.)
  • Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
  • Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Steel tube-compact size
  • Multimode Type: 62.5um/125 as default
  • Wavelength of Dual Window: 850nm/1310nm as default

  • Applications

  • FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • CATV Systems
  • Amplifying, Monitoring System
  • Test Equipments

  • Order Information

    For FBT Splitters, Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
    a. Different split ratios of the optical power can be selected: 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 2/98, 1/99...
    b. Two out of the 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
    c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24, 2x2, 2x4, 3x3 configurations of splitters are available.
    d. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
    e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default.
    Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.

    Mechanical Drawing

    Fiber-Mart offers cost-effective standards-based 1x2 Multimode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter FBT Splitter. As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, our 1x2 Multimode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber FBT Splitter is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 1x2 Multimode Dual Window250um Bare Fiber Splitter FBT Splitter are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Please contact us at [email protected] if you want to know more details.

    Grade1×2(2×2)MMC1X3MMC1X4MMC
    PAPAPA
    Operating wavelength(nm)850 or 1310, others on request
    Operating bandwidth (nm)±40
    Typical excess loss (dB)0.40.70.710.91.2
    Insertion Loss(dB)50/50≤3.7/3.7≤4.0/4.0≤6.0≤6.3≤7.8≤8.3
    40/60≤4.7/2.7≤5.1/3.2
    30/70≤6.0/2.1≤6.5/2.4
    20/80≤7.8/1.4≤8.5/1.9
    10/90≤11.2/0.9≤12.4/1.5
    Uniformity (50/50)(dB)≤0.5≤0.8≤0.6≤0.9≤1.2≤1.5
    Directivity(dB)≥40
    Operatingtemperature(℃)-40 ~ +85
    Fiber type (um)50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode or others
    Dimensions(Ф×L) (mm)250μm bare fiberФ3.0×45Ф3.0×54
    900μm& loose tubeФ3.0×54Ф4.0×70
    0.9/2.0/3.0mm loose tube90×20×10/

    Note:
    *The above specification is without connector.
    **Other specifications can be made on customer request.



     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags

    FBT Splitter | FBT Coupler |


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



    Customer Reviews:


    by Karol Gansan
    Date Added: 12/16/2019
    it is low inserion loss! good job!

    Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: 1310 Optical Circulator | 144 Fibers Patch cable | 1330nm RX Transceiver | 1310 SFP Transceiver | 1310nm Isolator | 1330nm XFP | 1330nm X2 | 1310nm Transceiver | 1350nm SFP | 1310nm Optical Fiber | 1310nm SFP | 1310 1550 OTDR | 1490nm RX SFP | 1470nm Transceiver | 1310nm Circulator | 1310nm Collimator | 1350nm Transceiver | 1310 Collimator | 1310 LC Transceiver | 1310nm TX SFP |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9