Similar Products Featured

1x32 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 250μm Bare Fiber

1x32 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter  250μm Bare Fiber

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x32 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter  250μm Bare Fiber
  • 1x32 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter  250μm Bare Fiber
  • 1x32 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter  250μm Bare Fiber
  • 1x32 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter  250μm Bare Fiber
  • 1x32 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter  250μm Bare Fiber
  • 1x32 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter  250μm Bare Fiber
  • 1x32 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter  250μm Bare Fiber

1x32 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 250μm Bare Fiber

Product Item: #1968
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku1968

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$24.67  US$23.93
Save: 3% off
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU20821J
Model#:PLC-B-1X32
MFG PART#:
1x32 PLC Splitter, G.657A Fiber 250μm or 0.9mm for input, 250μm bare fiber for output.
1x32 PLC Splitter divides or combines a signal input to 32 outputs.

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter, PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
1xN PLC splitters are precision aligning process to divide a single optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly,while 2xN PLC splitters divide a dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs. Fiber-Mart PLC splitters offer superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
The bare PLC splitters are used for small spaces that can be easily placed in a formal joint boxes and splice closure. In order to facilitate welding, it does not need specially designed for space reserved.
Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC bare splitters, including 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64 bare fiber type PLC splitter and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 bare fiber type PLC splitters.

Bare Fiber Type PLC Splitter Features

  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001
  • Operating environment: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity
  • Fiber input: 0.9mm or 250μm fiber for choice
  • Fiber output: 250μm bare fiber (It is benefit for splicing)
  • G.657A Fiber

Bare Fiber Type PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Test equipment

Packaging

Transparent plastic box as default

Mechanical Drawing

This price is without connector

V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

Order Information

Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. 250μm or 0.9mm can be choose as input fiber type, 250μm bare fiber for output fiber type.
c. The length of pigtail can be also customized; usually we will provide you 1.5m, welcome to contact us for more details.

Sample Pictures

  • Our Factory







































Parameter Port Configuration
1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Fiber Type G.657A
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.7 6.8 10.0 13.0 16.0 19.5
Max 4.0 7.2 10.5 13.5 16.9 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent
Loss(dB)
Max 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
Temperature Dependent
Loss(-40~+85°C)
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Compatible Transceiver | Conversion Cable | Compatible QSFP to QSFP | Compatible SFP | Compatible QSFP | Compatible X2 | Conditioning Patch Cable | Construction Tool Kit | Connector Cleaner | Compatible SR4 QSFP | Compatible QSFP to 4SFP | Compensation Module | Compatible SFP Transceiver | Compatible FTLF8528P3BNV | Connect Terminations | Compatible OC 3 SFP | Connectors Cleaner | Compatible XENPAK | Compatible Panels | Connector Fixture |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9