Similar Products Featured

1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

Product Item: #2017
Model: FM-SM-104ABST

Please Choose:







       
Price: US$26.00  US$25.22
Save: 3% off
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter 1x4 with ABS Box


As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

Fiber-Mart Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 1x4 Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box can splitter the optical signals into 4 parts, and the coupling ratio can be customized

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.)
  • Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
  • Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • High Quality Plastic ABS Box

Applications

  • FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • CATV Systems
  • Amplifying, Monitoring System
  • Test Equipments

Order Information

For FBT Splitters, Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
a. Different coupling ratio can be customized according to your requirement.
b. Two out of the 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24 configurations of splitters are available.
d. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default.
Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.

Mechanical Drawing

Fiber-Mart offers cost-effective standards-based 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box. As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, our 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Please contact us at [email protected] if you want to know more details.

ConfigurationType 1x3 1x4 1x5 1x6
Grade P A P A P A P A
Maximuminsertionloss(dB) 5.8 6 6.8 7 7.8 8.5 8.7 9.5
Uniformity(Max.)(dB) 0.8 1 1.2 1.2
PolarizationDependantLoss(Max.)(dB) 0.15 0.15 0.2 0.2
Directivity(dB) >55dB
OperatingTemperature -20°C~+85°C
StorageTemperature -40°C~+85°C
FiberType CorningSinglemodeSMF-28
FiberPigtailLength(m) 1morCustomonRequest
PortConfiguration 1x3to1X6
OperatingWavelength(nm) 1310+40,1550+40,1310/1550nm±40


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

FBT Splitter |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Kovuk Andre
Date Added: 11/08/2016
We ordered some of these products and they are sent to me without delay. Good enough.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fiber Fusion Sleeves | Fiber Identifier | Fiber Inspection | Fiber Heat Oven | Fiber Interferometer | Fiber Inspector | Fiber Mechanical Splicer | Fiber FBT | Fiber Fault Locator | Fiber Loopback | Fiber Loopback Cable | Fiber Hand Tool | Fiber Loss Testing | Fiber Media Converter | Fiber Filter | Fiber Fusion Splicer | Fiber Light Source | Fiber FBT Splitter | Fiber Male Connector | Fiber Loopback Module |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9