Similar Products Featured

1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package
  • 1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

Product Item: #2069
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: PLC-A-1X8

Please Choose:





       
Price: US$18.70
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

Fiber PLC Splitter 1x8 with Plastic ABS Box Package


PLC Splitter is based on planar lightwave circuit technology.
Fiber-Mart 1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter can distribute or combine optical 1 signal into 8 outputs fibers.

The 1x8 PLC Splitter, with 1.5m pigtail length G.657A Fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm input and output fiber for choice, and FC, SC, ST & LC connectors for choice, features high reliability, small size, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity and provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements, and now is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

ABS Box PLC Splitter Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 Compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 Compliant
  • Fiber input: 0.9 mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber for choice
  • Fiber output: 0.9 mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber for choice

 

ABS Box PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Telecommunication Networks

 

Mechanical Drawing

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8: 100*80*10 mm

 

V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

 

Order Information

Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like
c. 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm for input & output fiber type.
d. The length of pigtail can be also customized; usually we will provide you 1.5m, welcome to contact us for more details.

Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC ABS box splitters. The ABS Box PLC Splitter with its compact structure and small volume, are very convenient for use and can be installed in many places, such as: 19 inch racks, cross connect cabinet and some other devices. For more information about 1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter SMF-28e fiber with Plastic ABS Box Package, please contact us at [email protected]

  • Our Factory


































 

Parameter Port Configuration
1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Fiber Type G.657A
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.9 7.0 10.2 13.2 16.2 19.7
Max 4.2 7.4 10.7 13.7 17.1 21.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent
Loss(dB)
Max 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
Temperature Dependent
Loss(-40~+85°C)
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85

Note:
·Above is the parameters for Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter with connectors.
·Without connectors, the insertion loss will be 0.2dB lower.


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Viktória
Date Added: 11/27/2019
Fast delivery and well received! will test to see.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Multimode Cable Assemblies | Multimode Fiber Cable | Multimode Fiber | Multimode Optic Pigtail | Multimode Curl cord | Multimode Fiber Adapter | Multimode 3.0 Connector | Multimode Simplex Adapter | Multimode OM1 | Multimode Simplex Connector | Multimode Connector | Multimode Fiber Pigtail | Multimode cable | Multimode Curl Fiber | Multimode Pigtail | Multimode OM4 | Multimode Transceiver | Multimode Patch Cable | Multimode Single Splitter | Multimode OTDR |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9