Similar Products Featured

2 Channel Bi-Directional Video & 2 Bi-Directional Data & 2 Bi-Directional Audio to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer

2 Channel Bi-Directional  Video & 2  Bi-Directional  Data & 2  Bi-Directional  Audio to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2 Channel Bi-Directional  Video & 2  Bi-Directional  Data & 2  Bi-Directional  Audio to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer

2 Channel Bi-Directional Video & 2 Bi-Directional Data & 2 Bi-Directional Audio to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer

Product Item: #2091
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku2091

Please Choose:



       
Price: Starting at: US$164.67
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00184I
Model#:FM-2BV2BA2BD-SM-20
MFG PART#:

2 Channel Bi-Directional Video & 2 Bi-Directional Data & 2 Bi-Directional Audio to Fiber SM FC 20km Optical Video Multiplexer


Descriptions

  • Model:FM-2BV2BA2BD-SM-FC-20
  • Transmitter + Receiver
  • Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
  • Wavelengths: 1310nm/1550nm
  • Optical Power Budget: 12dB
  • Maximum Transmission Distance: 20km
  • Standalone- (Insert card version also available ,which can be inserted into our 16-slot, 19inch 2U or 4U rack-mountable card cage).
  • Standard Single-Mode 20KM- (Multimode also available, which support for distances up to 2.0 km)

  • Key Features

  • Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection
  • Uncompressed Digital Composite Video over one fiber
  • Compatible with all PAL, NTSC,SECAM Video Systems
  • Data support RS485(2-wire or 4-wire),RS232,RS422, Contact Closure
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 100 km
  • LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters
  • No EMI or RFI and no ground loops
  • Support Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM)
  • Stand alone
  • Produce according to customer's specifications,providing OEM


  • Picture Details







    Specifications

    VideoConnectors
    Number of Channels2 channel Bi-Directional VideoVideo75Ω BNC (Gold Center Pin)
    Input/output impedanceBNC 75ΩData3 Pin Terminal Block
    Input/output CompatibilityPAL,NTSC,SECAMAudioTerminal Block
    Input/output voltage1.0 Volt p-pOpticalFC (Standard)
    Bandwidth6.5MHZStandalone powerScrew terminal block
    Bit Resolution8-Bit Digital TransmissionRack PowerAC line card
    Differential Gain< 1.5%Electrical & Mechanical
    Differential Phase< 1.5°Input Power RequirementsDC [email protected]
    Tilt< 5%Power AdapterAC 100V~240V
    Signal-to-Noise Ratio(SNR)> 67 dBPower Consumption< 3W
    Shipping weight2kg(include TX & RX)
    Data
    Data FormatsRS485(2-wire or 4-wire), RS232/422,Contact Closure
    Data RateDC to 115.2Kbps
    Bit Error Rate10E-9
    Audio
    Number of Channels2 channel Bi-Directionalaudio
    Audio in/output impedance600Ω Balanced/Unbalanced
    Audio in/output Level6 dBm
    Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR)>80 dB
    Bit Resolution24-Bit
    Bandwidth10Hz~20KHz
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature-45°C~+75 °CStorage Temperature-45°C~+85 °C
    Relative Humidity0%~95% (non-condensing)MTBF>100,000 hours





     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: OM4 Trunk Cable | OM4 MM Module | OM4 Bunch Pigtail | OM4 Multimode Pigtail | OM4 MPO Cable | OM4 Curl Fiber | One Click Cleaner | OM4 Fiber Cable | OM4 Patch Cable | OM4 Conversion Cable | OM4 MTP Trunk Cable | OM3 Trunk Cable | One Click Fiber Cleaner | OM4 Fiber | OM4 50 125 Cable | OM4 TAP Cassette | OM4 Cables | OM4 LGX Cassette | OM4 Multimode Cable | OM4 MM Cable |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9