Similar Products Featured

2 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

2 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

2 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

Product Item: #2093
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku2093

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$228.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00022S7
Model#:FM-2HD-AHD-T/R
MFG PART#:

2 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

HD-AHD TO Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 1-16 channels AHD over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Compatible with AHD-H,AHD-M,AHD-L. Lossless non-compression real time transmission.

And AHD Fiber Optic Transmitter should be worked with AHD Fiber Optic Receiver. The price on the website is for Pair.

Features

  • 2 channel HD-AHD video signal of computer over one fiber optic
  • Support HDTV highest resolution 1080P
  • 10-bit digital video encoding and uncompressed transmission technology
  • Applied to the needs of computer long-distance transmission of industrial monitoring, large venues etc…
  • Strictly selection material and quality control in order to ensure high quality and high reliability
  • System status could be monitored by the power and other parameters LED indicator
  • Compact size
  • Excellent cost performance
  • SMT Surface Mount Technology
  • Stand-alone or rack-mount
  • Lower power consumption and free installation, debugging

Applications

  • Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds
  • Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds
  • Long-haul Signal Transport
  • TV station/video conference
  • Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity
  • Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast
  • Building to video conference calling
  • Small corporate campus video links

System connection diagram







Opitcal
Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity (-3 dB) -25dBm
Optical connector FC、ST、SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) /0~20KM (SM)
Video
Number of Channels 1
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Rise and Fall time 4<0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC
Other
Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Temperature -40ºC ~75ºC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
UnitWeight 1ch/2ch:0.75kg,
4ch/8ch:1.5KG(pair)
Dimension 1ch/2ch:104mm×104mm×28mm
4ch/8ch:183mm×154mm×30mm
Installation Wall mount
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours




 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC UPC Connector | Jilong KL-300T | LC Attenuator | LC/APC Singlemode Fiber Attenuator | Juniper Transceiver | LSZH | Keystone Wall Plates | LGX Module | LC to ST | Keystone Jacks | LC Direct Attach Cable | LC Connector | Juniper QSFP | LC APC | LC/SC/ST/FC Fiber | LC UPC Duplex | LC Polish Connector | Jack Cable | Loose Tube | loss testing |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9