Similar Products Featured

24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot

24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot

24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot

Product Item: #2797
(2 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku2797
       
Price: US$292.50
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00038L1
Model#:FM-POE3624M
MFG PART#:

24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot

Modern business networks are used for increasingly diverse applications – traditional data streams, VoIP voice traffic, video output from digital security cameras and remote control devices to name a few. The range of devices attached to today’s converged network often need to be supported not just in terms of data –equipment such as VoIP IP telephones and Wireless Access Points frequently need to be powered in physical locations where mains power is not available or difficult to deliver. Providing power to such devices via an Ethernet UTP cable is an elegant and easy to implement solution.
The 24+2-Port 10/100M PoE Switch is an unmanaged 10/100Mbps Ethernet PoE switch designed to enhance workgroup performance while providing a high level of flexibility. It provides 24 10/100Mbps ports and 24 IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports for workstation, plus 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP port for workgroup and departments.

Key Features

  • IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) Standard Compliant.
  • 24 x 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDIX Fast Ethernet RJ45 Ports.
  • Built-in 24 PoE Port. ( Port 1 ~ Port 24).
  • Supports PoE Power Maximum 15.4 watts for each PoE port.
  • Supports POE Power Device(PD) classification identify.
  • Store and Forward Switching Method.
  • Built-in 2.75Mb RAM Data Buffer and 4K entries MAC Address Table.
  • IEEE802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex: Back Pressure Flow Control for Half-Duplex Mode.
  • Supports 802.1Q VLAN, Port-Based IEEE802.1p QoS.
  • Supports flexible 3 Trunking Groups. (Port 0-3, Port 4-7, Gigabit Port 1).
  • 1000Mbps Support based on Type of SFP, LC (option).
  • No Special Networking Cable Required.
  • Plug and Play.
  • IEEE802.3at Standard Options.


Specifications

Product Specifications Network Protocol and Standard
24+2-Port 10/100M PoE Switch 24-port 10/100PoE switch with 2 1000 Base _ T Port + 2 Giga SFP Port (GS) IEEE Standard 802.3 10M Ethernet
MAC Address Table 4K Supports 802.3u 100M Fast Ethernet
Transmission Method Store-and-forward 802.3x Flow control
Forwarding Rate 14,880pps 10M /148,880pps 100M /1,488,0001000M 802.3af 15.4W Power over Ethernet
VLANs Support 802.1Q VLAN
Built-in RAM 2.75Mb 802.1p QoS
Support packet length 1536 Bytes 5 port state for Spanning Tree
    Flexible 3 trunking groups
Interface Options PoE Power Out & Power Input
Interface Options 10Base-t/100Base-T PoE Power Out 48VDC 15.4W Max per Port.
RJ-45 x 24 1000Base-T Max PoE output Powe: 340W
RJ-45 X 2 1000Base-T support based on SFP/LC PoE pin-out: Pin 3/6 for + , Pin 1 /2 are -
SFP X 2 (24+2-Port 10/100M PoE Switch only) Power Input 100 ~ 240V/AC, 50 ~ 60 Hz
LED Indicators Per Port: 10/100, Link /ACT  
PoE Act /Status Power Consumption 350 watts ( Max)
Per Unit: Power
Dimensions: 430mm x 266mm x 66.4mm Humidity 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
16.93in x 10.47 in x 2.61in
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 40 °C (32° F ~ 104 ° F) Warranty 2 Years
Certification FCC /CE /RoHS


Ordering Information

P/N Description - X X
FM-POE3624-XX 24-Port 10/100M POE Switch   T:IEEE802.3at 1:15.4W
F:IEEE802.3af 3: 30W
N:Non-standard  
FM-POE3624M-XX 24-Port 10/100M Managed POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot   T:IEEE802.3at 1:15.4W
F:IEEE802.3af 3: 30W
N:Non-standard  

Product Specifications Network Protocol and Standard
24+2-Port 10/100M PoE Switch 24-port 10/100PoE switch with 2 1000 Base _ T Port + 2 Giga SFP Port (GS) IEEE Standard 802.3 10M Ethernet
MAC Address Table 4K Supports 802.3u 100M Fast Ethernet
Transmission Method Store-and-forward 802.3x Flow control
Forwarding Rate 14,880pps 10M /148,880pps 100M /1,488,0001000M 802.3af 15.4W Power over Ethernet
VLANs Support 802.1Q VLAN
Built-in RAM 2.75Mb 802.1p QoS
Support packet length 1536 Bytes 5 port state for Spanning Tree
    Flexible 3 trunking groups
Interface Options PoE Power Out & Power Input
Interface Options 10Base-t/100Base-T PoE Power Out 48VDC 15.4W Max per Port.
RJ-45 x 24 1000Base-T Max PoE output Powe: 340W
RJ-45 X 2 1000Base-T support based on SFP/LC PoE pin-out: Pin 3/6 for + , Pin 1 /2 are -
SFP X 2 (24+2-Port 10/100M PoE Switch only) Power Input 100 ~ 240V/AC, 50 ~ 60 Hz
LED Indicators Per Port: 10/100, Link /ACT  
PoE Act /Status Power Consumption 350 watts ( Max)
Per Unit: Power
Dimensions: 430mm x 266mm x 66.4mm Humidity 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
16.93in x 10.47 in x 2.61in
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 40 °C (32° F ~ 104 ° F) Warranty 2 Years
Certification FCC /CE /RoHS


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)

by James Alan Bland
Date Added: 05/29/2018
I ordered this type of POE switch first time in Fiberstore. At the beginning, I was not assured the quality, but their sales rep. informed me that it was in stock and also supported return and full refund if needed. Then I ordered and now it seems I made a good choice. Its voltage keeps very stable indoor even the weather is not so fine. Everything looks perfect at present. I will keep an eye on Fiberstore.

Rating: 3 of 5 Stars [3 of 5 Stars]

by Kathie Herm
Date Added: 05/24/2018
Good quality, affordable.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)


24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot I ordered this type of POE switch first time in Fiberstore....
3 of 5 Stars!
24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot Good quality, affordable.
4 of 5 Stars!
24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot I ordered this type of POE switch first time in Fiberstore....
3 of 5 Stars!
24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot Good quality, affordable.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: DWDM XFP | DWDM Red/Blue C-band Filter | DWDM Mux & Demux | DWDM Transceivers | DWDM Red/Blue C Band Filter | DWDM Demux | E2000 APC | DWDM OADM | DWDM System | DWDM MUX DEMUX | DWDM Splitters | DWDM SFP | DWDM EDFA | DWDM Filter | DWDM X2 | E2000 | DWDM Networks | E041U | DWDM Mux | E2000 Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9