Similar Products Featured

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um
  • 2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um
  • 2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um
  • 2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um
  • 2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um

Product Item: #2269
Model: MM-SC-CF-10-FM
       
Price: US$0.65
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU20130Y
Model#:MM-SC-CF-10-FM
MFG PART#:

Specification of Ceramic Ferrules:

Outer diameter: 2.499±0.0005mm
Inner diameter: 0.125+0.001/-0mm
Concentricity : 1.0μm
length:10.50±0.05mm
Insertion loss:≤0.2dB
return loss:≥50dB

Features:

Good compatibility
Accurate mechanical dimensions
Good reliability and stability
Compliant with RoHS, Bellcore, IEC

Application:

Telecommunication
CATV
LAN (including FTTx)
Data network

Note:

This product is Ferrule Assembly with Flange



Outer diameter: 2.499±0.0005mm
Inner diameter: 0.125+0.001/-0mm
Concentricity : 1.0μm
length:10.50±0.05mm
Insertion loss:≤0.2dB
return loss:≥50dB

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: S122M12 Fusion Splicer | RJ45 Fiber Card Adapter | RS-485 Fiber Converter | RX XFP | RJ45 Patch Cable | RJ45 Modular Plug | S580048F4S Switch | RJ45 SC FTTH | SC Adapter | RJ45 Boot Cover | Rubber Dust Cap | Rubber Cap | SC APC | Rotator Mirror | S182K Fusion Splicer | S178A Fusion Splicer | RS485 RS422 Converter | RJ45 jumpers | RJ11 Keystone Jack | SC Adapter Panel |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9