Similar Products Featured

2M Single Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

2M Single Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2M Single Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2M Single Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2M Single Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2M Single Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2M Single Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2M Single Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

2M Single Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

Product Item: #2169
Model: COL-S-85-2

Please Choose:





       
Price: Starting at: US$49.80
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

2 M Single Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

 

Fiber Collimators are devices used to expand and collimate the output light at the fiber end, or to couple light beams between two fibers. They are a module that combine a fiber and a lens, and has a function that produces parallel beams. When the fiber collimators are manufactured, the positions of the fiber and lens are adjusted so that parallel beams can be obtained, and this generally requires extremely fine adjustments. The more energy the fiber collimator is able to gather form the source and launch into the fiber end.They are available with different wavelengths (850 nm, 980 nm, 1060 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm) or fiber options (SM fiber, MM fiber, PM fiber, and LMA fiber, etc.).


Characteristics

  • Low Insertion Loss and Return Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Operating Wavelength and Temperature
  • Scientific design with serious processing art


Applications

  • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
  • Laser Beam Collimating
  • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
  • PM Isolator and PW WDM
  • Laser Beam Collimating


Specifications

Type Single Fiber Dual Fiber
Grade Premium Premium
Wavelength (nm) 1310+30, 1550+30, 1310/1550+30, 980/1550+30 or custom wavelength
Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB) 0.17 0.2
Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB) 0.2 0.28
Return Loss (Typ.) 65 65
Beam Diameter (mm) <0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens) <0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)
Operating Temperature( ° C ) -20 ~+75
Storage Temperature ( ° C ) -40 ~+85
Dimensions (mm) 1.8(OD) Lens(Standard) 2.40x10 or 3.2x10 gold plated SS tube
or 2.78x10 glass tube or custom size
1.0(OD) Lens(Mini-size) 1.40x9 or 2.8x10 gold plated SS tube
2.0x9 glass tube or custom size
Fiber Type 250um bare fiber or 900um tight buffer

At 10mm working distance and single wavelength. (Dual wavelength IL will increase by 0.1 dB)

At <1mm reflection working distance (RWD) and single wavelength.


 

Sample Picture

 


Dimension








 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)

by Paul Price
Date Added: 05/19/2020
The C-lends Gold-plated Tube Fiber Collimator with bare fiber is what we are looking for, we found Fibermart supplies good and cost effective, good job!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Markus
Date Added: 09/27/2019
Get one with a cheap price, thanks!

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)


Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MTP Fiber | MT9610 | MPO Trunk Cable | MTP Fiber Cable | MPO Polishing Machine | MTP Female Cable | MTP Cleaning Tool | MTP Cable | MPO to LC | MPO UPC Connector | MTP Cassette | MPO Waterproof Cable | MPO Tester | MTP | MTP Cables | MPO UPC | MPO to MPO Cable | MTP Conversion Cable | MPO to MPO | MPO Waterproof Fiber |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9