Similar Products Featured

2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box

2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box
  • 2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box
  • 2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box
  • 2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box
  • 2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box
  • 2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box
  • 2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box
  • 2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box

2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box

Product Item: #2979
(2 Customer Reviews)
Model: PLC-1U-2X32-X-FM

Please Choose:





       
Price: US$141.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

2x32 PLC Splitter, 1RU Rack-Mount, G.657A for Input & Outside, w/ FC, SC, LC or ST connectors


2x32 PLC Splitter divides or combines 2 signals inputs to 32 outputs.

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter, PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. PLC splitter are based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
1xN PLC splitters are precision aligning process to divide a single optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly,while 2xN PLC splitters divide a dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs. Fiber-Mart PLC splitters offer superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC 1U rack mount type splitters, including 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32,1x64 1U rack mount type PLC splitter and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 1U rack mount type PLC splitters.

 

1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter Features

  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001
  • Operating environment: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity
  • G.657A Fiber

1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Test equipment

Mechanical Drawing


This mechanical drawing is 1U rack mount box, only for your reference
Fiber-Mart offer LC, SC, FC or ST adapters for choice. APC or UPC on customer request.

 

Sample Picture


V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

Order Information

Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like
c. The length of pigtail can be also customized; welcome to contact us for more details.

  • Our Factory


































 

Parameter Port Configuration
2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Fiber Type G.657A
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.4 21.4
Max 4.6 8.2 11.6 15.0 17.9 21.9
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 1.0 1.4 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent
Loss(dB)
Max 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0
Temperature Dependent
Loss(-40~+85°C)
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

PLC Splitter | 1U Rack Mount |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)

by Smith Watt
Date Added: 10/08/2019
this 2X32 rack mount splitter works well, and price is so nice! i got it with more than USD250 in before, but here only USD140! great!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Beatrice
Date Added: 06/25/2018
PLC Splitter worked perfectly, thx.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)


Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Singlemode Connector | Singlemode fiber cable | Singlemode Attenuator | Singlemode Fiber Pigtail | Single mode Patch Cable | Single mode | Singlemode Armored Fiber | Single Mode Cassette | Single mode Connector | Singlemode KFRP | Singlemode OTDR Box | SingleChannel Attenuator | Singlemode | Single mode Assembly | Single Jacket Tube | SingleMode Duplex | Singlemode Patch | Single mode Bunch Pigtail | Singlemode Adapter | Single Fiber Collimator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9