Similar Products Featured

3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

Product Item: #13007
Model: QSFP-8X-AOC-3M

Please Choose:

Connector:








       
Price: Starting at: US$220.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (3-meter, QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC)

Connectivity Solutions

Cisco Compatible 40GbE 8LC AOC Cabling Connection How to use Cisco 40GbE 8LC AOCs more efficiently, professional solutions will meet your differrent needs.

Learn More

Product Details

Part Number QSFP-8X-AOC Vendor Name Fiber-MART
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 5m(16.4ft)
Jacket Material PVC(OFNR) Temperature 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000    

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiber-MART. we are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiber-MART has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected. This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Fs p_quality_pic.jpg    Fs p_quality_pic.jpg


Aqua Vs Orange

QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC QSFP+ to 8LC AOC
Orange Aqua Orange Aqua

 

Note: When cable length≥30M, we suggest Aqua cable as it performs better.

Quality Control System:

Fs sfp_con_pic.jpg

Our Test Assured ProgramTake a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Learn More

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

Fiber-MART offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications. 40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers. Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management. Solution 1 --- Saving Cost 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) Duplex LC and (1) OM2 breakout cable. For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.

Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

  • QSFP-SR4-40G
  • 8FMTPLCOM4
  • SFP-10GSR-85

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiber-MART standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiber-MART is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiber-MART has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at [email protected] .

Shipment

Fiber-MART can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period. Application Notes for DAC & AOC Generic 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series

Application Part Number  
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC QSFP-40G-AOC QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC QSFP-8X-AOC QSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC QSFP-40G-DAC QSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC QSFP-40G-DAC QSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC QSFP-4SFP10G-DAC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...) download

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)

by Amos Lewis
Date Added: 12/01/2016
The customer support experience I had was excellent. They were very helpful and got my issue fixed quickly for me and shipped my order promptly.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Ruby Mc
Date Added: 01/30/2017
Product was exactly as advertised, works like a charm, and delivered promptly, even in this busy holiday season. A business that knows how to do business to customer satisfaction.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)


Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Small D Adapter | Solid State Switch | Splice Closure | Source Photonics | SMF Patch Cable | Splice Tray | Source Photonics SFP | SONET SDH SFP | SMF Fiber Patch | SP GB EX CDFC | Socket Connector | SPCC PreLoaded | Splice Protection Sleeve | Splice Sleeve | SPL 53GB | SMF Fiber | Socket Cable Connector | SMA905 ST Cable | SMF Transceiver | SPBD 1250A4Q1RD |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9