Similar Products Featured

4 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Online Sale

4 Channel Unidirectional  HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Online Sale

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 4 Channel Unidirectional  HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Online Sale
  • 4 Channel Unidirectional  HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Online Sale
  • 4 Channel Unidirectional  HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Online Sale
  • 4 Channel Unidirectional  HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Online Sale
  • 4 Channel Unidirectional  HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Online Sale
  • 4 Channel Unidirectional  HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Online Sale
  • 4 Channel Unidirectional  HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Online Sale
  • 4 Channel Unidirectional  HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Online Sale
  • 4 Channel Unidirectional  HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Online Sale

4 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Online Sale

Product Item: #16469
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: HD-SI-O26

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$1,582.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

4 Channel HD-SDI over SM Unidirectional optical fiber transmitter and receiver set with embedded audio FC 20km

HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through one single fiber with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission.
This series of video to fiber converter is with Stable performance, clear picture quality,and high Stability for LED Status Indication on the body of device.
The working status of devices can be visually observed.
At the same time,the switch value,voltage,working status and other reverse useful signal information can be controlled by data RS485.This makes our devices more flexible when different customers’ request comes.

The FM3040D could transmit HD/SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode fiber. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission.
And HD-SDI Unidirectional Fiber Optic Transmitter should be worked with HD-SDI Unidirectional Fiber Optic Receiver.The price on the website is for Pair.

Features

  • CRAFT: uncompressed technology
  • VIDEO SPEC: 1080P 30 Hz
  • Transmisson Distance:20km
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode Simplex
  • 4-channel unidirectional HD-SDI and 1-ch reversed RS485/RS232/RS422 data and 1-ch analog audio over one fiber
  • Range from 19.4Mb/s to 1.485Gb/s
  • SMPTE 292M (1.485Gb/s) clock recovery
  • Support all SMPTE 295M standard, 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
  • Support SMPTE 305M (SDTi), SMPTE 310M (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s),M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) standard
  • Output wavelength 1310nm,1550nm and 16 types of CWDM (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • 150m automatic cable equalization, all the 1.485 Gb /s rate below(Belden 1694A)
  • LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions and critical parameters
  • Optional network management system
  • Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged
  • Support stand-alone, 1U rack mount and 4U rack mount

Applications

  • Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds
  • Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds
  • Long-haul Signal Transport
  • TV station/video conference
  • Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity
  • Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast
  • Building to ing video conference calling
  • Small corporate campus video links

Product connection diagram

 








Description for HS-SDI Transmission:
1. Video Interface: High-Definition SDI Video Input (input for signal to be transferred)
2. Fiber-optic video transceiver mark:

 

T: fiber-optic transmitter
R: fiber-optic receiver
Power Indicator (ON for power-on; OFF for power-off)
TX: rns on upon receiving optical signal; turns off when no optical signal is received

3. SDI-DATA: Turns on when SDI signal is input; turns off when there is not.

485/232: Turns on when there is reverse data signal output, or turns off when there is not.

4. Data Interface: Reverse Data Output (for transmission of data sent to optical received)

Left: Positive Terminal of Data Output
Middle: Negative Terminal of Data Output
Right: Earth Terminal (unnecessary for RS485/232 double wires)

 

Dimension


 

Make to Order (Extend information)

Interface Type Stereo Audio Fiber Type Fiber Port Data Port Power Supply Package SNMP
4 CH HD-SDI 1-4 channel Forward

1-4 channel reverse

1-4 channel bidirectional
Single-mode Simplex FC
ST
SC
LC
1-4channel Forward RS485/RS232/RS422

1-4 channel reverse RS485/RS232/RS422

1-4 channel bidirectional RS485/RS232/RS422
AC110~260V stand-alone
1U rack mount
With
Without

 

Note:
1.Audio and date port : For Stand-alone equipment,it could be up to 4 channel,for 1 U Rack Mount packaging ,it available for 8 channel or more. Please contact us by email to [email protected] if you have any requirement for it.
2.Fiber Port: FC and ST is available,and for SC/LC connector,Fiber-Mart will provide you a corresponding patch cable for connector conversion for free.
3.1 U rack mount: The standard is with 4 slots,Fiber-Mart will offer you dam-board for free when some slots is empty.
4.SNMP: If the equipment is with SNMP function,the dimension will be changed and it will packaged by rack cassette.
 

 
Serial TV, BNC Input Signal standard: SMPTE 292M, 259M, 297M, 305M, 310M, M2S, DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and Telecom/Datacom
rate(19.4Mb/s - 1.485Gb/s)
Input number: 4
Reflection loss: >15DB
Equilibrium: 0-150m @1.485Gb/s
Connector: FC/PC(SC/PC optional)
Optics Channel: 1
Type: single-mode (multimode optional)
Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm(depends on SFP transceiver)
Trasmission distance (550m-120Km( depend on SFP transceiver))
Reflection loss: > 15dB
Dithering: < 0.2UI
Connector:LC/FC/PC (SC/PC optional)
Serial TV, BNC output (EO/OE) Output number:4
Signal level: 800mV nominal
Rise/fall time: 200ps indication
Overshoot: < 10% amplitude
Reflection loss: >15dB
Dithering: < 0.2UI
Connector: 75Ω BNC
Analog audio Input/output impedance: 600Ωequilibrium
Input/output interface: XLR
Max. input/output level: +15 dBu
Frequency Response: 20Hz-20KHz,±0.1dB
SNR: > 85dB(A weighted)
THD+N: < 0.01%@1KHz
Crosstalk: < -90dB
Data Channel: 1
Data format: RS-485/422/RS232 (full/half duplex) and support NRZ, RZI and Manchester
Data rate: DC to 100 Kb/s
Mode: Full/half duplex
Connector: wire connecting terminal
Power and environmental indication Operating temperature: -45℃~+50℃
Pressure: [email protected]
Power: 12 W
EMI/RFI: meet FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC standard
Average time trouble-free: >100000 hours
SDI video format supports
625/25PAL;525/29.97NTSC;525/23.98NTSC; 720p50; 720p59.94; 1080P23.98/24/30/50/60; 1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94;
 

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: UPC Optic Connector | Ultrasonic Cleaner | UPC Female Connector | UPC Simplex | UPC Duplex Cable | Transmitter | Transmission Analyzer | Tx Transceivers | Twelve Fiber Panels | Transition Networks SFP | UPC Plastic Adapter | UPC Dupex Cable | Transmitter SFP | Unmanaged PoE Switch | Unidirectional Transmitter | UPC Connector | Trunk Cable | Underground Cable Locator | UPC MM Connector | Triple Holes Stripper |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9