Quick Re-Order

40G Transceivers

The 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver module is a hot-swappable, parallel fiber-optical module with four independent optical transmit and receive channels. These channels can terminate in another 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver, or the channels can be broken out to four separate 10-Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. The QSFP+ transceiver module connects the electrical circuitry of the system with either a copper or an optical external network. Fiber-Mart supply high quality QSFP+ transceivers which are used primarily in short reach applications in switches, routers, and data center equipment. These modules provide higher density than SFP+ modules. We also provide 40G CFP transceiver modules. For more information, pls contact us.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SC Armored Cable | SC APC Hybrid Simplex | SC Connector | SC APC Optic Attenuator | SC Ceramic Ferrule | SC Armored Pigtail | SC Assembly Connector | SC APC Prepolished | SC APC Fiber Connector | SC APC Adapter | SC Cleaner | SC APC Low Reflection | SC APC Singlemode | SC Bunch Pigtail | SC APC Loopback | SC APC Connector | SC Armored Patch Cable | SC Connector Ferrule | SC Bare Adapter | SC Connector Module |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9