Similar Products Featured

48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Adapters, 1U High 19

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Adapters, 1U High 19

48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

Product Item: #13637
(2 Customer Reviews)
Model: FPP1U24LCDMMF
       
Price: US$37.00
Add to Cart:    Min:  20
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

 

24-Position LC Fiber Adapter Panel, 19" 1U Network Rack Installation

No.of Adapter/Port 24 Fiber Count 48
Adapter Type LC Duplex(Electric Ivory) Fiber Mode OM1/OM2
Plate C.R.S POWDER COATED Dimensions(Inch&mm) 1.75"x19"/482.6x44.45(WxL)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Mount In A 19" Network Rack

 

 

 

 

 

Features and Benefits

 


Provides a complete system solution for connectivityMeet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirementsAllows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber countsAssures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changesMount to standard EIA 19" rack rails, robust but light weight construction

 

 

 

Details Drawing

 

 

 

Fiber-MART.COM LC Series 1U Fiber Patch Panels

 

FIBER-MART FAPS ADAPTER COLOR FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX  
FPP1U12LCDOS2 Blue OS2 DUPLEX  
FPP1U12LCDOM1 Electric Ivory OM1 DUPLEX  
FPP1U12LCDOM2 Electric Ivory OM2 DUPLEX  
FPP1U12LCDOM3 Aqua OM3 DUPLEX  
FPP1U12LCDOM4 Aqua OM4 DUPLEX  
FPP1U12LCADOS2 Green OS2 DUPLEX  
FPP1U24LCDOS2 Blue OS2 DUPLEX  
FPP1U24LCDOM1 Electric Ivory OM1 DUPLEX  
FPP1U24LCDOM2 Electric Ivory OM2 DUPLEX  
FPP1U24LCDOM3 Aqua OM3 DUPLEX  
FPP1U24LCDOM4 Aqua OM4 DUPLEX  
FPP1U24LCADOS2 Green OS2 DUPLEX  

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging Details

 

 

 

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)

by Leo Wong
Date Added: 04/10/2018
nice quality with good price! i will get more units in next month

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Christian Leclerc
Date Added: 06/28/2018
Received good! it just fit our rack, will get more if we need, thanks!

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)


48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel Received good!
it just fit our rack, will get more...
4 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel nice quality with good price!
i will get more units...
5 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel Received good!
it just fit our rack, will get more...
4 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel nice quality with good price!
i will get more units...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Technologies FAPs | Telecom Test PDA | Telephone Multiplexer | TAP Cassette | Terminal Box | Telephone Line Tester | Telephone Tool Set | Terminals Protection | Tactical Cable Reel | Tactical Type Fiber cable | Telephone Tester | TCL Legrand | Tactical Optic Reel | Telecom Crimping Tool | Terminal Punch Down Tool | Temperature Sensor | Talon Model | Telephone Line Testers | Tactical Fiber Cable | Terminal Crimping Plier |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9