Similar Products Featured

4M 8 Fibers Singlemode 0.35dB MTP to LC(2.0mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type B, LSZH Bunch Yellow

4M 8 Fibers Singlemode 0.35dB MTP to LC(2.0mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type B, LSZH Bunch Yellow

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 4M 8 Fibers Singlemode 0.35dB MTP to LC(2.0mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type B, LSZH Bunch Yellow
  • 4M 8 Fibers Singlemode 0.35dB MTP to LC(2.0mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type B, LSZH Bunch Yellow
  • 4M 8 Fibers Singlemode 0.35dB MTP to LC(2.0mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type B, LSZH Bunch Yellow
  • 4M 8 Fibers Singlemode 0.35dB MTP to LC(2.0mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type B, LSZH Bunch Yellow
  • 4M 8 Fibers Singlemode 0.35dB MTP to LC(2.0mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type B, LSZH Bunch Yellow
  • 4M 8 Fibers Singlemode 0.35dB MTP to LC(2.0mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type B, LSZH Bunch Yellow
  • 4M 8 Fibers Singlemode 0.35dB MTP to LC(2.0mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type B, LSZH Bunch Yellow
  • 4M 8 Fibers Singlemode 0.35dB MTP to LC(2.0mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type B, LSZH Bunch Yellow
  • 4M 8 Fibers Singlemode 0.35dB MTP to LC(2.0mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type B, LSZH Bunch Yellow
  • 4M 8 Fibers Singlemode 0.35dB MTP to LC(2.0mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type B, LSZH Bunch Yellow

4M 8 Fibers Singlemode 0.35dB MTP to LC(2.0mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type B, LSZH Bunch Yellow

Product Item: #3951
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku3951

Please Choose:








       
Price: Starting at: US$64.48
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU000188T
Model#:FM8SM-2MTPLC2-B-4M
MFG PART#:

4M 8 Fibers Singlemode 12 Strands 0.35dB MTP to LC(2.0mm) Harness Cable,Polority Type B, LSZH Bunch Yellow

MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas:
  • The data centra application with high dense degree environment
  • The optical fiber to the building
  • The internal connector application in fiber equipment such as Splitter, 40G /100G SFP and SFP+.


  • Fiber-Mart's MTP fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard. It can be widely used forFiber-MART.Com pdf_d.png10G upgrade to 40G/100G data center.

    MTP Connector

    MTP Male with PinsMTP Female without Pins
    Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side. The Female and Male need to be used together.

    Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity Type B (Cross)


    The application above is for the MTP-LC harness cable connecting a QSFP+ port to (4)SFP+ ports directly.

    In many existing DC environments, LC-MTP cables are used to support high density fiber trunks between switches, rack patch panels and main distribution cabling panels (MDA).

    For example:

    The above is the Eight-Fiber MTP-LC Assembly uses a pinless connector on one end for interfacing with the QSFP port on the Cisco Nexus 6000series, The other end contains four LC uniboot connectors, which provide connectivity to the SFP+ ports on the switch. The polarity of the assembly pairs the fibers from the MTP Connector from the outside to the inside; thus, fiber 1 and fiber 12 are a duplex pair, as are fiber 2 and fiber 11, etc.

    MTP&MPO Difference

    The term MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec, which have became the tendency in Europe&American fiber communications areas at present.

    MTP 8 Fiber Distribution

    Notes:
    Please kindly to choice the best one for your project from above the two kinds of 8 fiber MTP harness cable array methods.
    In the 40/100GbE project, 8 optical fibers are required.

    Assembly Structure Illustration

    12-Fiber Mini-Core Cable structure
    MTP Hybrid Harnesses Fiber Patch Cables are terminated with MTP connector on one end and other end with LC, FC, SC, ST, or MTRJ connectors to meet a variety of fiber cabling requirements.

    MTP/MPO Machinery & Testing Equipment


    Fiber-MART.Com fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-01.jpg

    1Our adopt industry's leading high-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
    2The industry leading device of 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, the interferometer making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
    3After the 3D interference detection, the flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

    Fiber-MART.Com fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-02.jpg

    MTP Termination

    TypeSingle modeSingle modeMulti mode
    (APC polish)(PC polish)(PC polish)
    Fiber count8, 12, 24 etc.8, 12, 24 etc.8, 12, 24 etc.
    Fiber typeG652D, G657A1 etc.G652D, G657A1 etc.OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.
    Maximum Insertion LossEliteStandardEliteStandardEliteStandard
    Low LossLow LossLow Loss
    ≤0.35 dB≤0.70 dB≤0.35 dB≤0.70 dB≤0.35dB≤0.60dB
    Return Loss≥60 dB≥60 dBN/A
    Durability≥500 times≥500 times≥500 times
    Operating Temperature-40℃ ~ +80℃-40℃~ +80℃-40℃~ +80℃
    Test Wavelength1310nm1310nm850nm

    Common Termination

    TypeSingle modeMulti mode
    (UPC APC polish)(UPC polish)
    Insertion Loss≤0.30dB≤0.30dB
    Return Loss≥55 dB≥60 dB≥25 dB
    Durability≥1000 times≥1000 times
    Operating Temperature-40℃ ~ +80℃-40℃ ~ +80℃
    Test Wavelength1310nm850nm

    Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers
    OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
    OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters,gigabit up to 500m
    OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters,gigabit up to 1000m
    OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters,gigabit up to 1000m

    Make To Order

    Fiber TypeFiber StandardFiber CountCable TypeTerminationCable Length(m)Breakout Length 1&2(Inches)Breakout TerminationPolish Type
    OM4
    OM3
    OS1/2
    OM2
    OM1
    12 Fibers8~144 FibersLSZH Bunch
    LSZH Ribbon
    Riser Bunch
    Riser Ribbon
    First Connector:
    MTP Female
    MTP Male
    1~99912~99
    (36" is typical)
    3.0mmUPC
    APC
    24 Fibers24~144 FibersSecond Connector:
    LC Duplex/LC Simplex
    SC Duplex/SC Simplex
    ST Duplex/ST Simplex
    FC Duplex/FC Simplex
    0.9μm (standard)
    2.0mm
    3.0mm

    Note:Polishing connector (A): PC (multimode), APC 8° (single-mode)
    Polishing connector (B) : PC (multimode/single-mode), APC 8° (single-mode)
    Furcation length (B): 0.5m/0.3m for 1m total length
    Type of protection connector: IP20
    Patch cord Type: Minicore cable, round

     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: Fortinet SFP | FTLX1471D3BTL | FTTA | FTTH | FTB 200 OTDR | FMT1 Fiber Panel | FTTH Amplifier | FMM 60R | FTTH 201 Toolbox | FTLX8571D3BCV | FRME4 Fiber Enclosure | Foam Clean Sticks | Force10 GP SFP | Foundry SFP | Forward Audio | FO 103T 250J | FMM 70R | FTTH BOX | FTLF8528P3BNV | FTLF8528P2BNV |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9