EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
5m 12 Fibers LC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 5m 12 Fibers LC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket

5m 12 Fibers LC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket

Product Item: #17175
P/N: FM12SM-LCU-5M-PVC
US$16.50

Please Choose:





Order Today, Ship before 06/27/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • Tags

5M 12 Fibers LC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. The bunch fan-out fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.
 

Connector A LC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Single-mode (OS2) Jacket Color Yellow
Cable Diameter 0.9mm Jacket Material PVC
Total Length 5m Breakout Length 0.3M
Fiber Count 12 Polish UPC
Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss 0.3dB Interchangeability 0.2dB
Return loss 50dB Vibration 0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75C Storage temperature -45~85C

 

Key Features and Applications

Color coded fiber jacked, easy to manage for on-site operation Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss Identifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditions Reduces installation time Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping

Data Centres, premise installations Telecomunication networks Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN Data communication Indoor Applications

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

 

OEM Service

Fiber-MART.COM supports customized service for the 12 packs colored pigtail, such as fiber type, fiber connector, pigtail length, packing, etc. Contact [email protected] to get a suitable colored pigtail.

 

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical pigtail blister package or bag package have been labelled and marked by Fiber-MART.COM as default.

 

 


 


Datasheet to Download

Add your Tags



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us