Similar Products Featured

A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter

A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter

A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter

Product Item: #5093
Model: FMC1SXR-SF-45-40FA

Please Choose:



       
Price: Starting at: US$61.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU60013C
Model#:FMC1SXR-SF-45-40FA
MFG PART#:

A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 10/100M 1490/1550nm 40km

Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Fiber-Mart.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.

Features

  • AutoCross™: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
  • Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.
  • Automatic Link Restoration: The medio converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions.
  • Selectable speed setting: The converter can be set to 10Mbps or 100Mbps. Both copper and fiber ports are automatically set to the same speed. Devices connect to duplex mode of link partner.


Key Features

 

  • 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control
  • Supports MAC self-learning
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX/LX
  • LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed and power on diagnostic function
  • Extremely low power consumption and low heat
  • Reliable and stable performance

 

Applications:

Extend Ethernet Network Distances
It use the 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber without a repeater.

Extend Fast Ethernet Network Distances
It use the 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX setting to extend the distance between any two 100BASE-TX devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber. Or interface directly with a 100BASE-FX compliant port on any device to provide a 100BASE-TX port interface.


Specifications

Parameter Specification
UTP Port 1-port RJ45 2-port RJ45 4-port RJ45
Power Supply External External External
Dimension
(L×W×H) (mm)
26x70x95
(with external power)
26x70x95
(with external power)
30*110*140
(with external power)
UTP Rate 10/100Mbps
Fiber Port Duplex SC, ST, FC available
Fiber Rate 100Mbps
Fiber Wavelength 1490/1550nm
Fiber Mode Single-mode
Distance 40km
LED Indicator TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDX.
Working Temperature -20~75°C
Relative Humidity 5%~90%

Note: Port Base VLAN is optional, please contact [email protected] for more details.

Picture Details

1SC+1RJ45 1SC+2RJ45 1SC+4RJ45


Label Customized

Note:Neutra or customized label are available per your requirements.please feel free to contact us at [email protected] for more details.

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Thomas E.
Date Added: 03/24/2017
Really Fast service, Awesome Media Converter - Thank You!! I will now buy all my Fiber Converters from Fiber-MART

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fixed Flange Fiber | Finisar SFP | Finisar FTRJ 8519 7D | Finisar FTRJ 8519 7 | Fixed Optic Attenuator | Finisar XFP | Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL | Finisar FTLF1321P1BTL | FM 107 Optic Scissors | Finisar FTLX1671D3BCL | Fixed Fiber Attenuator | Flanged Fiber Attenuator | Finisar FTLF8519P2BTL | Finisar Transceiver | Finisar FTLX8511D3 | Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL | Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV | Finisar QSFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9