Similar Products Featured

AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors

AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors
  • AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors
  • AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors
  • AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors
  • AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors
  • AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors
  • AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors
  • AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors

AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors

Product Item: #5152
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku5152
       
Price: US$114.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU01605R
Model#:LC-CLK-B
MFG PART#:

Description

AFL Model No: 8500-05-0001MZ One Click Cleaner cleans LC connectors in adapters and exposed 1.25mm ferrules.
The One-Click Cleaner is an easy-to-use option for cleaning connectors in adapters. Simply insert the One-Click Cleaner into an adapter and push until an audible "click" is heard.
The One-Click Cleaner uses the mechanical push action to advance an optical grade cleaning tape while the cleaning tip is rotated to ensure the fiber end-face is effectively, but gently, cleaned.
The One-Click Cleaner is a must-have for field technicians. Small enough to fit in a shirt pocket and a great addition to cleaning kits. Save your wrist – no more twist!

Features

Cleans both APC and UPC connectors
Ergonomic, comfortable design with single action cleaning
Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results
Low cost per clean with over 500 cleanings in one unit
Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils
Automatic advance ensures each clean is performed with fresh cleaning tape
Compliant with EU/95/2002/EC Directive (RoHS)

Fiber optic cleaning products is being highly recommended as a kind of very important tool for electrical manufactures. One of the most basic and important procedures for the maintenance of fiber optic systems is to clean the fiber optic equipment. Fiber-Mart.com not only provides transceivers, media converter, patch cable, fiber optic testers and so on devices, we also provide some types of fiber optic cleaning stuff. If you need this AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner or have any question of it, welcome to contact us for more information.

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Sabina
Date Added: 06/28/2018
Quick, simple and good price.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors Quick, simple and good price.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1490nm & 1550nm WDM | 1490nm Transceiver | 14 SR SFP | 13dBm Output 1550nm | 1550nm Amplifier | 14AWG Power Cord | 144 Fibers patch cable | 1460 1625nm Polarization | 1550nm Isolator | 1350nm SFP | 1530nm Transceiver | 1510nm-1590nm Sensor | 1470nm Transceiver | 14dBm Output 1550nm | 1550nm Collimator | 1490nmTx Transceivers | 1550DFB SFP Converter | 1350nm Transceiver | 1550nm Modulated optical | 1510nm-1590nm Indoor Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9