EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Recent Order
Alcatel-Lucent 300912557 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Alcatel-Lucent 300912557 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver
  • Alcatel-Lucent 300912557 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver
  • Alcatel-Lucent 300912557 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver
  • Alcatel-Lucent 300912557 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver
  • Alcatel-Lucent 300912557 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

Alcatel-Lucent 300912557 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

Product Item: #5154
P/N: sku5154
US$6.00

Please Choose:









Order Today, Ship before 07/12/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • FAQ
  • Tags

FM SKU#:SKU10013MA
Model#:SFP-1G85-5M
MFG PART#:300912557

SFP-1G85-5M

SFP-1G85-5M 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. This transceiver offers the same function with Alcatel-Lucent 300912557 and it is fully compatible with Alcatel-Lucent devices. The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Key Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector for 550m transmission
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compatible with SFP MSA
  • Compatible with SFF-8472
  • +3.3V single power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Average Output Power:-9.5~ -3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-17dBm
  • Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C as default

Applications

  • Fiber Channel Links
  • Gigabit Ethernet Links
  • Fast Ethernet Links
  • Other Optical Links

Ordering Information

Part No. Alcatel-Lucent Genuine Data Rate Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-1G85-5M 300912557 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ - 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G85-5MA 3HE00027AA 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ - 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G85-5MB iSFP-GIG-SX 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G85-5MC OAG-SFP-GIG-SX 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G85-5MD SFP-GIG-SX 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G85-5ME MiniGBIC-SX 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-2 SFP-GIG-EXTND 1000BASE 1310 -9~ -3 ﹤ -21 2km MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1G31-2 SFP-DUAL-MM 100/1000BASE 1310 100FX:
-20~-14
1000LX:
-11.5~-3
100FX:﹤-28
1000LX:﹤-22
2km MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-10 300912979 1000BASE 1310 -9~ -3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-10A iSFP-GIG-LX 1000BASE 1310 -9 ~ -3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-10B OAG-SFP-GIG-LX 1000BASE 1310 -9 ~ -3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-10C SFP-GIG-LX 1000BASE 1310 -9 ~ -3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC -40~85℃ No/Yes
SFP-1G31-10D MiniGBIC-LX 1000BASE 1310 -9 ~ -3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1G31-10 SFP-DUAL-SM10 100/1000BASE 1310 100FX:
-15~-8
1000LX:
-9.5~-3
100FX:﹤-28
1000LX:﹤-22
10km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1G31-40 3HE00867AA 1000BASE 1310 -2 ~ 3 ﹤ -24 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1G31-40A iSFP-GIG-LH40 1000BASE 1310 -2 ~ 3 ﹤ -24 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-40B SFP-GIG-LH40 1000BASE 1310 -2 ~ 3 ﹤ -24 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1G55-70 3HE00029AA 1000BASE 1550 ~ ~ 70km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1G55-70A iSFP-GIG-LH70 1000BASE 1550 ~ ~ 70km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G55-70B SFP-GIG-LH70 1000BASE 1550 ~ ~ 70km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1G55-70C MiniGBIC-LH-70 1000BASE 1550 ~ ~ 70km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1G55-120 SFP-GIG-EZX 1000BASE 1550 0~5 ﹤ -32 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes

Notes

  • Fiber-Mart also provide other SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply SFP-1G85-5M according to your requirements, and design SFP-1G85-5M label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 1G SFP optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying 1G SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is a professional manufacturer & supplier of 1G SFP transceivers. All of our 1G SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 1G SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 1G SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 1G SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]

Ordering Information

Part No. Alcatel-LucentGenuine Data Rate Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-1G85-5M 300912557 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ - 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G85-5MA 3HE00027AA 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ - 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G85-5MB iSFP-GIG-SX 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G85-5MC OAG-SFP-GIG-SX 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G85-5MD SFP-GIG-SX 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G85-5ME MiniGBIC-SX 1000BASE 850 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-2 SFP-GIG-EXTND 1000BASE 1310 -9~ -3 ﹤-21 2km MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1G31-2 SFP-DUAL-MM 100/1000BASE 1310 100FX:
-20~-14
1000LX:
-11.5~-3
100FX:﹤-28
1000LX:﹤-22
2km MMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-10 300912979 1000BASE 1310 -9~ -3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-10A iSFP-GIG-LX 1000BASE 1310 -9 ~ -3 ﹤-21 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-10B OAG-SFP-GIG-LX 1000BASE 1310 -9 ~ -3 ﹤-21 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-10C SFP-GIG-LX 1000BASE 1310 -9 ~ -3 ﹤-21 10km SMF LC -40~85℃ No/Yes
SFP-1G31-10D MiniGBIC-LX 1000BASE 1310 -9 ~ -3 ﹤-21 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1G31-10 SFP-DUAL-SM10 100/1000BASE 1310 100FX:
-15~-8
1000LX:
-9.5~-3
100FX:﹤-28
1000LX:﹤-22
10km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1G31-40 3HE00867AA 1000BASE 1310 -2 ~ 3 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1G31-40A iSFP-GIG-LH40 1000BASE 1310 -2 ~ 3 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-40B SFP-GIG-LH40 1000BASE 1310 -2 ~ 3 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1G55-70 3HE00029AA 1000BASE 1550 ~ ~ 70km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1G55-70A iSFP-GIG-LH70 1000BASE 1550 ~ ~ 70km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SFP-1G55-70B SFP-GIG-LH70 1000BASE 1550 ~ ~ 70km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1G55-70C MiniGBIC-LH-70 1000BASE 1550 ~ ~ 70km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1G55-120 SFP-GIG-EZX 1000BASE 1550 0~5 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes

Notes

  • Fiber-Mart also provide other SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.




Datasheet to Download

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your Order Remarks, or send email to [email protected].

 

You can place order and checkout online at Fiber-MART.COM, you can send us a Purchase Order for offline purchase, or request a Proforma Invoice to make everything clear!

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 



 


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Copyright © 2009-2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9