Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Type
Polish Type
Fiber Count
40KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module Very happy with the service, thanks!
4 of 5 Stars!
Huawei 0231A090 Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Fast and easy to purchase.
5 of 5 Stars!
8 channels, LGX Module, Duplex, CWDM Mux & Demux best price, great quality.
4 of 5 Stars!
H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI Compatible 1000BASE-BX10-D TX1490nm/RX1310nm 10km Transceiver Great service, quick delivery .
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Very good and professional
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4/OTU3 Transceiver highly recommend, very professional.
4 of 5 Stars!
Special Wavelength Coupler 1x2 850nm Steel Tube 0.9mm loose tube FBT Couplers Splitters Always great service. thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Great service, quick delivery !
4 of 5 Stars!
40KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module Very happy with the service, thanks!
4 of 5 Stars!
Huawei 0231A090 Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Fast and easy to purchase.
5 of 5 Stars!
8 channels, LGX Module, Duplex, CWDM Mux & Demux best price, great quality.
4 of 5 Stars!
H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI Compatible 1000BASE-BX10-D TX1490nm/RX1310nm 10km Transceiver Great service, quick delivery .
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Very good and professional
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4/OTU3 Transceiver highly recommend, very professional.
4 of 5 Stars!
Special Wavelength Coupler 1x2 850nm Steel Tube 0.9mm loose tube FBT Couplers Splitters Always great service. thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Great service, quick delivery !
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

OM1 OM2 Armored Cables

Multimode armored cables are with flexible steel tubes inside the outer jacket as the armor, which protect the fiber glass inside. We supply 62.5/125 multimode armored patch cables and 50/125 multimode armored patch cables. The multimode armored patch cables retain all the features of standard multimode patch cables, but they are much stronger. They are widely used in many fields such as CATV, data storage, local area networks, telecommunication networks, and premise installations. Our multimode armored fiber patch cables are available with simplex or duplex.



Duplex Multimode OM1 Armored Patch Cable

Duplex Multimode OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.40
1 Reviews
Duplex Multimode OM2 Armored Patch Cable

Duplex Multimode OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$13.00
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$13.00
1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$11.05
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable Online Sale

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable Online Sale

US$10.40
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$11.05
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.40
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.40
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$8.84
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$8.84
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
1 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$6.28
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ST Cable Connector | ST APC Adapter | ST APC Plastic Adapter | ST Adapter Panel | ST Duplex OM1 | ST Corning FAP | ST Adapter | ST APC Connector | ST Bunch Pigtail | ST APC | ST Dust Cap | ST Corning Panels | ST Connector | ST E2000 Cable | ST Bevel Outlet | ST Blackbox FAP | ST Bare Adapter | ST APC 3.0 | ST APC Fixed Attenuator | ST Connector Cap |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9