Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Type
Polish Type
Fiber Count
Quick Re-Order

OM1 OM2 Armored Cables

Multimode armored cables are with flexible steel tubes inside the outer jacket as the armor, which protect the fiber glass inside. We supply 62.5/125 multimode armored patch cables and 50/125 multimode armored patch cables. The multimode armored patch cables retain all the features of standard multimode patch cables, but they are much stronger. They are widely used in many fields such as CATV, data storage, local area networks, telecommunication networks, and premise installations. Our multimode armored fiber patch cables are available with simplex or duplex.



Duplex Multimode OM1 Armored Patch Cable

Duplex Multimode OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.40
1 Reviews
Duplex Multimode OM2 Armored Patch Cable

Duplex Multimode OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$13.00
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$13.00
1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$11.05
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable Online Sale

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable Online Sale

US$10.40
0 Reviews
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$11.05
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.40
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.40
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$8.84
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$8.84
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
1 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 100G LR4 | 100G SFP | 100GBASE Cable | 100G LR4 Transceiver | 100M Dual Converter | 100GbE Switch | 100G Switches | 100G QSFP28 | 100G-ER4L | 100M POE Switch | 1064nm Isolator | 100G Transceivers | 100G SR10 | 100km Transceiver | 100M Media Converter | 100G Transceiver | 100M SFP | 100G Switch | 1060nm Polarization | 100T SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9