SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable Product was new, arrived quickly and works great.
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible SONET/SDH OC48/STM16 2.5Gbps 1310nm 2km IND Transceiver Professional, quality and quick response.
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-110-12CD Multimode OTDR 850/1300nm, 24/25dB They worked great! Fast delivery too.
5 of 5 Stars!
Sunkit Network Cable Clamp Crimping Plier SK-868DR Fast shipping and excellent product. Thanks!
5 of 5 Stars!
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 850nm 300m SFP Multimode Transceiver Thanks a lot for good quality items.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cat5e RJ45 Modular Plug Transparency Snagless Boots 100/Pkg Good price, reliable shipping, 100% compatibility, thanks
5 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP MTP/MPO 12 Fiber OM3 Female Loopback Cable Shipped Fast, Thanks!
5 of 5 Stars!
SC Connector OM2 Multimode 50/125 Fiber Loopback Module 100% compatible and works great. Shipped quickly, and the...
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable Product was new, arrived quickly and works great.
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible SONET/SDH OC48/STM16 2.5Gbps 1310nm 2km IND Transceiver Professional, quality and quick response.
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-110-12CD Multimode OTDR 850/1300nm, 24/25dB They worked great! Fast delivery too.
5 of 5 Stars!
Sunkit Network Cable Clamp Crimping Plier SK-868DR Fast shipping and excellent product. Thanks!
5 of 5 Stars!
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 850nm 300m SFP Multimode Transceiver Thanks a lot for good quality items.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cat5e RJ45 Modular Plug Transparency Snagless Boots 100/Pkg Good price, reliable shipping, 100% compatibility, thanks
5 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP MTP/MPO 12 Fiber OM3 Female Loopback Cable Shipped Fast, Thanks!
5 of 5 Stars!
SC Connector OM2 Multimode 50/125 Fiber Loopback Module 100% compatible and works great. Shipped quickly, and the...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

ASE Broadband Light Source


ASE light source is a high stable, high outpt power broadband light source. The new generation of ASE sources have no high frequency ripples, which makes them very useful for sensor interrogation applications. These broadband light sources have desktop or min size module package. Fiber-Mart provides C-band, C+L band and broadband ASE. These are available with either a flattened spectral output for demanding applications, or a non-flattened response for less demanding or cost-sensitive applications. A range of output powers are available.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fiber Optic Splice | Fiber Optic Connector | Fiber Optic Stripper | Fiber Network Card | Fiber Optic Testers | Fiber OAM Cleaner | Fiber Optic Cleavers | Fiber Optic Sensor | Fiber Mirror | Fiber optic cable | Fiber Patch Cable | fiber optic polishing | Fiber Optic Inspection | Fiber Optic Pigtail | Fiber Multiplexer | Fiber Media Converter | Fiber Optic Cleaner | Fiber Optic Attenuator | Fiber Optical Cable | Fiber Microscope |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9