Quick Re-Order

ASE Broadband Light Source


ASE light source is a high stable, high outpt power broadband light source. The new generation of ASE sources have no high frequency ripples, which makes them very useful for sensor interrogation applications. These broadband light sources have desktop or min size module package. Fiber-Mart provides C-band, C+L band and broadband ASE. These are available with either a flattened spectral output for demanding applications, or a non-flattened response for less demanding or cost-sensitive applications. A range of output powers are available.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 3.0mm Connector | 3.0mm Cable | 3.0mm FC Pigtail | 30um Fiber Polishing | 3.0mm Patch Cable | 30dBm Fiber Amplifier | 3M Passive Copper | 3.5mm audio cable | 3Com 3CSFP91 | 3.0mm Fiber Cable | 3Com SFP | 33dBm Output | 3.0mm Bunch Pigtail | 3G Digital Video SFP | 3.0mm LSZH Riser | 3.0mm OM2 | 3.0mm Pigtail | 3G Vedio SFP | 3.0mm Breakout Cable | 3G Transmitter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9