Duplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Great shopping experience and great product
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Multi-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Great value and functionality
4 of 5 Stars!
IBC Brand Cleaner Zi125 Arrived in excellent condition. Good price & excellent...
3 of 5 Stars!
10/100M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter I was very pleased with the efficiency of making my order.
4 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Low pricing and quick check out and free shipping is...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC to LC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality
5 of 5 Stars!
10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km External Power Supply Mini Ethernet Media Converter very good customer service,recommend.
4 of 5 Stars!
IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool for MPO & MTP Connectors Low pricing and quick check out and free shipping is...
5 of 5 Stars!
Duplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Great shopping experience and great product
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Multi-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Great value and functionality
4 of 5 Stars!
IBC Brand Cleaner Zi125 Arrived in excellent condition. Good price & excellent...
3 of 5 Stars!
10/100M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter I was very pleased with the efficiency of making my order.
4 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Low pricing and quick check out and free shipping is...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC to LC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality
5 of 5 Stars!
10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km External Power Supply Mini Ethernet Media Converter very good customer service,recommend.
4 of 5 Stars!
IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool for MPO & MTP Connectors Low pricing and quick check out and free shipping is...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

DFB Butterfly Laser Module

A distributed feedback laser (DFB) is a type of laser diode, quantum cascade laser or optical fibre laser where the active region of the device is periodically structured as a diffraction grating. The structure builds a one dimensional interference grating (Bragg scattering) and the grating provides optical feedback for the laser.

DFB butterfly laser module (DFB) has found wide applications in the LAN, WAN, MAN, CATV transmission system, and long distance DMDW transmission system. It also can be used in the stabilized light source, modulated light source, or other communication equipment such as the CATV transmitter. The item get this name for the 14 pin butterfly package. Fiber-Mart DFB butterfly laser module is constructed of hermetically sealed 14 pin butterfly package, a built-in optical isolator, a monitor photodiode, a thermoelectric cooler, single mode pigtails and FC/APC connector. And wavelength of 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, DWDM 1550nm, CATV 1310nm with different output power are available.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Copper DAC | Converter Module | Connector Fixture | Compatible X2 | Copper AWG30 DAC | Construction Tool Kit | Copper Ferrule | Compatible XENPAK | Connector Cleaner | Copper Transceiver | Connectors Cleaner | Copper Cutter | Copper & SGMII SFP | Conversion Cable | Compensation Module | Copper Fiber Adapter | Conditioning Patch Cable | Copper SFP | Connect Terminations | Copper Ferrule Flange |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9