10GBASE XFP ZR 1550nm 80km Transceiver the best price,quailty & pacakge is great as expected,...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE MultiRate 1330nmTX/1270nmRX BiDi XFP 60km Transceiver 10G Multirate XFP works well, perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
SDH SONET 10GBASE SFP+ 1310nm 40km Transceiver very satisifed , best price.
5 of 5 Stars!
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 40km SFP Transceiver Received, package is very gteat.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1350nm~1610nm CWDM XFP 10km Transceiver Speedy shipment. thx
4 of 5 Stars!
DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Convenient, High efficiency.
4 of 5 Stars!
100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Awesome service and products ,thx
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver very Perfect , 'cause i am very urgent in this order,...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE XFP ZR 1550nm 80km Transceiver the best price,quailty & pacakge is great as expected,...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE MultiRate 1330nmTX/1270nmRX BiDi XFP 60km Transceiver 10G Multirate XFP works well, perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
SDH SONET 10GBASE SFP+ 1310nm 40km Transceiver very satisifed , best price.
5 of 5 Stars!
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 40km SFP Transceiver Received, package is very gteat.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1350nm~1610nm CWDM XFP 10km Transceiver Speedy shipment. thx
4 of 5 Stars!
DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Convenient, High efficiency.
4 of 5 Stars!
100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Awesome service and products ,thx
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver very Perfect , 'cause i am very urgent in this order,...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

DFB Butterfly Laser Module

A distributed feedback laser (DFB) is a type of laser diode, quantum cascade laser or optical fibre laser where the active region of the device is periodically structured as a diffraction grating. The structure builds a one dimensional interference grating (Bragg scattering) and the grating provides optical feedback for the laser.

DFB butterfly laser module (DFB) has found wide applications in the LAN, WAN, MAN, CATV transmission system, and long distance DMDW transmission system. It also can be used in the stabilized light source, modulated light source, or other communication equipment such as the CATV transmitter. The item get this name for the 14 pin butterfly package. Fiber-Mart DFB butterfly laser module is constructed of hermetically sealed 14 pin butterfly package, a built-in optical isolator, a monitor photodiode, a thermoelectric cooler, single mode pigtails and FC/APC connector. And wavelength of 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, DWDM 1550nm, CATV 1310nm with different output power are available.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FMM 50S Electrodes | FM3103C Fiber Tester | FM701 Testing | Foam Clean Sticks | FMM 60R | FRME4 Fiber Enclosure | Forward Audio | Fortinet SFP | FM700 Cable Locator | FM700 Fault Locator | FTB 200 OTDR | FO 103T 250J | FMT1 Fiber Panel | FM703 Surge Generator | Force10 GP SFP | Foundry SFP | FM3100C | FMM 30R | FMM 30 Electrodes | FM260 Locator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9