Narrow By
Output Power
Wavelenght
Customized FC Type Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB Range I bought this Fiber Optic Attenuator to ensure the optical...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional That's what our network needs. Thanks.
3 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Transaction was easy, shipping was quick,Thanks for...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional I have been pleased with the pricing and quality of these...
5 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional These fiber attenuators were very well packaged,works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Packaging is great, product is exactly what is needed and...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional Helpful and courteous customized services. Have got the...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Everything went OK.Would buy again.
4 of 5 Stars!
Customized FC Type Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB Range I bought this Fiber Optic Attenuator to ensure the optical...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional That's what our network needs. Thanks.
3 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Transaction was easy, shipping was quick,Thanks for...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional I have been pleased with the pricing and quality of these...
5 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional These fiber attenuators were very well packaged,works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Packaging is great, product is exactly what is needed and...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional Helpful and courteous customized services. Have got the...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Everything went OK.Would buy again.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

SLED Broadband Light Source

SLED , the abbreviation of Superluminescent Light Emitting Diode, is a device which inludes a optical waveleguide and an electrucally driven pn-junction that tend to become optically active and generate amplified spontaneous emission over a wide range of wavelengths in forward biase. So, it is safe to say that a SLED is similar to a laser diode, the only difference beteewen both is that SLED lacks optcial feedback to achive lasing action, but this can be overcomed through a tilting a waveguide and a anti-reflection coated facets.
Fiber-Mart provides varies standards of SLED broad band light sources with high stability and reliability as well as a wide wavelength ranging from 650nm to 1650nm. Fiber-Mart’s SLEDs have very rich application which includes fiber optical sensors, optical test instuments, biomedical imaging systems and spectrum analyses. Plus, vaires available output powers meet our customers different controls . In addition to our standard products, Fiber-Mart can also provides SLED devices with custom output power , custom optical performance as well as custom housing or fibers.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OC STM SFP | ODC pulg Connector | OEO Converter | ODC Plug | OD MM Connector | OEO Converter Transponder | OD SM Connector | ODC Connector | ODC Socket Cable | OFNP Fiber Cable | OD SM Ceramic Ferrule | ODC | ODC Socket | ODF | OAG SFP GIG | OFNP Patch Cable | ODC to ODC | OD Connector | ODC Socket Connector | ODVA |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9