Narrow By
Output Power
Wavelenght
300 Meter Portable Field Deployable Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel We have never had issues with these products. Very quick on...
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Fast, Cheap, effective!
3 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH Great value and functionality.
4 of 5 Stars!
2.67Gbps STM1/STM4/STM16 SFP 1550nm 100km SMF Transceiver Good Performance , satisfied.
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-100 SM Handheld OTDR 1310/1550nm, 29/28dB Fiber-Mart had just what i needed for the best price...
4 of 5 Stars!
Underground Wire Locator / Underground Cable Locator NF-816 Worked as expected.Thanks!
3 of 5 Stars!
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Fiber-Mart offers easy ordering, good prices and optics...
4 of 5 Stars!
Avago AFBR-5715APZ Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Excellent pre-sale service, works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
300 Meter Portable Field Deployable Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel We have never had issues with these products. Very quick on...
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Fast, Cheap, effective!
3 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH Great value and functionality.
4 of 5 Stars!
2.67Gbps STM1/STM4/STM16 SFP 1550nm 100km SMF Transceiver Good Performance , satisfied.
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-100 SM Handheld OTDR 1310/1550nm, 29/28dB Fiber-Mart had just what i needed for the best price...
4 of 5 Stars!
Underground Wire Locator / Underground Cable Locator NF-816 Worked as expected.Thanks!
3 of 5 Stars!
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Fiber-Mart offers easy ordering, good prices and optics...
4 of 5 Stars!
Avago AFBR-5715APZ Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Excellent pre-sale service, works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

SLED Broadband Light Source

SLED , the abbreviation of Superluminescent Light Emitting Diode, is a device which inludes a optical waveleguide and an electrucally driven pn-junction that tend to become optically active and generate amplified spontaneous emission over a wide range of wavelengths in forward biase. So, it is safe to say that a SLED is similar to a laser diode, the only difference beteewen both is that SLED lacks optcial feedback to achive lasing action, but this can be overcomed through a tilting a waveguide and a anti-reflection coated facets.
Fiber-Mart provides varies standards of SLED broad band light sources with high stability and reliability as well as a wide wavelength ranging from 650nm to 1650nm. Fiber-Mart’s SLEDs have very rich application which includes fiber optical sensors, optical test instuments, biomedical imaging systems and spectrum analyses. Plus, vaires available output powers meet our customers different controls . In addition to our standard products, Fiber-Mart can also provides SLED devices with custom output power , custom optical performance as well as custom housing or fibers.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ST Bare Adapter | SR SFP | SR SW XFP | ST APC 3.0 | ST Adapter | Square Fiber Adapter | ST APC Connector | SRX QSFP LR4 | ST Adapter Panel | ST APC Fixed Attenuator | Splicing Tool | Splicing Tool Kit | ST Bevel Outlet | ST Blackbox FAP | Splitter ABS | Splicer Electrodes | ST APC | ST APC Plastic Adapter | SRX QSFP 40G LR4 | ST APC Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9