Narrow By
Output Power
Wavelenght
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable This company is really a trustful cooperation partner for...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable We want to establishing mutual benefit relationship and...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The price is good and the quality is very good.
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 The second time I bought the goods, the boss is very nice.
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Works well, doesn't disappoint.
Just the way I like...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The arrival of the goods fast.
5 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Good quality.
I received the connectors and they...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Great product, good service, thank you, worth long-term...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable This company is really a trustful cooperation partner for...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable We want to establishing mutual benefit relationship and...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The price is good and the quality is very good.
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 The second time I bought the goods, the boss is very nice.
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Works well, doesn't disappoint.
Just the way I like...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The arrival of the goods fast.
5 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Good quality.
I received the connectors and they...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Great product, good service, thank you, worth long-term...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

SLED Broadband Light Source

SLED , the abbreviation of Superluminescent Light Emitting Diode, is a device which inludes a optical waveleguide and an electrucally driven pn-junction that tend to become optically active and generate amplified spontaneous emission over a wide range of wavelengths in forward biase. So, it is safe to say that a SLED is similar to a laser diode, the only difference beteewen both is that SLED lacks optcial feedback to achive lasing action, but this can be overcomed through a tilting a waveguide and a anti-reflection coated facets.
Fiber-Mart provides varies standards of SLED broad band light sources with high stability and reliability as well as a wide wavelength ranging from 650nm to 1650nm. Fiber-Mart’s SLEDs have very rich application which includes fiber optical sensors, optical test instuments, biomedical imaging systems and spectrum analyses. Plus, vaires available output powers meet our customers different controls . In addition to our standard products, Fiber-Mart can also provides SLED devices with custom output power , custom optical performance as well as custom housing or fibers.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Red Light Power Meter | Reel Cleaner | RJ11 Keystone Jack | Ribbon Fusion Splicer | Return Loss test | Red Power Cord | Ribbon Connection | RJ11 Fibers Plug | RJ45 SC FTTH | RJ45 Modular Plug | RJ45 Fiber Card Adapter | Ribbon Protection Sleeves | RJ 45 Transceiver | RJ45 Patch Cable | Reel Portable | RJ45 jumpers | Redback SFP | Ribbon Fiber Pigtail | Ribbon Coupler | RJ45 Boot Cover |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9