Similar Products Featured

Automatic Optical Alignment System

Automatic Optical Alignment System

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Automatic Optical Alignment System

Automatic Optical Alignment System

Product Item: #12961
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: Automatic
       
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

Auto-Align System & Optic waveguide alignment and packaging
Low-cost, Compact, High Precision and Maneuverable Manual-Alignment Machine for PLC Pigtailing

The Sunma instrument company develops a new generation of manual and auto aligner for planar lightwavecircuit(PLC)manufacturing. This product line features cost effective, high precision motion control capability with a compact mechanical design.
High quality components are used to assemble the system to guarantee high precision and repetitive motion applications.
The precision of linear motion motion (Translational) X, Y, Z and rotationl motion (Rotational)Pitch, Yaw, the Roll is 0.01 micron and 0.02 degree respectively.
All the machinical handlers are our own proprietary designs and made of high quality stainless steal to achieve motion and temperature difference stability.
Handlers for fiber coupled array are equiped with touch sensors for accurate spacing control.
Versatile motion control software is both user friendly and powerful.
Its modular design makes system upgrade and modification very simple. Moreover, alignment procedure customerization is made possible by the "workflow editor". Hence, users only just need to add and subtract the preinstalled functions and input the corresponding parameters to establish a particular alignment process.
2-day Free training, Installation &Calibration all for Free
Advantages:Trademarked Technology-5 Rs
Real 6 degrees of freedom
Real Parallelism
Real Seamless Coupling
Real Gap Control
Real Performance


Features:
Low-cost, compact and fast Auto-Alignment machine for PLC pigtailing
Fast 1st light searching by near IR Camera(visible band to 1330nm) & rapid and automatic alignment
Fast automatic pitch-yaw parallelism adjustment
Accurate gap distance control by means of touch sensor
Precision motion platform of Newport delivers high accuracy and repeatability
Powerful software for easy operation
Total alignment time:~125s
In addition to automatic, as well as semi-automatic and manual options

Applications:

  • Silicon waveguide alignment/coupling
  • 1xN Splitter
  • 2xN splitter
  • Arrayed waveguide grating
  • Collimator
  • Special/customized optical fiber and other related optical waveguide alignment

System confguration:



Specifications:


Translation(X-Y-Z axis)

Component

Newport VP-25XA or VP-25XL

Travel Range(mm)

XYZ: 25mm

Resolution(μm)

0.1 (VP-25XA), 0.05 (VP-25XL)

Bi-directional Repeatability(μm)

0.15

On-axis Accuracy(μm)

1

Maximum(mm/s)

25

Rotation(PitchθX-YawθY-RollθZ axis)

Component

Newport CMA-PP or TRA-PPD

Travel Range(mm)

θX:6mm, θY:6mm, θZ:12mm (±3°)

Resolution(μm)

0.3 (CMA-PP), 0.1 (TRA-PPDL)

Bi-directional Repeatability(μm)

2

Maximum(mm/s)

0.4

Tooling

(Patent Pending)Touch sensor embedded Universal Fiber Array Holder × 2

(Patent Pending)Touch sensor accuracy(μm)< 2

Universal 1×N Splitter Holder(1×2 to 1×64)× 1

Vacuum AWG Holder × 1

Vision

Camera Type

CCD×2, IR Cam×1 for 1st light searching

Lighting

Software Controlled LED Bar Light

Machine vision

Image ssen through PC Vision Card

Image Resolution

<3μm/Pixel(depends on Mag. X of lens)

Motion

100mm(according to request)
6 or 13mmmanual XY stage

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Stephanie Mills
Date Added: 06/04/2018
Great prices, and fast shipping. I am a repeat customer and would order from them again.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



Automatic Optical Alignment System Great prices, and fast shipping. I am a repeat customer and...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Compatible Panels | Compatible CSR4 QSFP | Compatible QSFP to QSFP | Compatible SFP | Compatible FTLF8528P3BNV | Compatible 10GBASE SR | Compatible AOC | Compatible 40G DAC | Compatible SFP Transceiver | Compatible 40G SR4 | Compatible OC 3 SFP | Compatible DAC | Compatible X2 | Compatible QSFP to 4SFP | Compatible ER SFP | Compatible DAC Cables | Compatible XENPAK | Compatible QSFP | Compatible Transceiver | Compatible SR4 QSFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9