Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC Connector Housing and FC Adapters,Green Color,100 pcs/pack I have used these exclusively throughout my network. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel 850nm 500m SFP EXT Transceiver great service and fast delivery!
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Adapters,Black Color,100pcs/pack Good price, reliable shipping, 100% compatibility, thanks...
3 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Connector Housing and ST Adapters,Yellow Color,100pcs/pack Great value for the price, Great performance as well, no...
4 of 5 Stars!
Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrule w/Jacket Strap. Fits FC,SC and ST. White Color, 100 pcs/pack Great product. Works great.
4 of 5 Stars!
SC Mating Sleeve Adapter Dust Caps,Black Color,100 pcs/pack Nice product works well in our network environment. Highly...
4 of 5 Stars!
Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrules Fits FC SC and ST Ferrules 100 pcs/pack As usual the service and delivery was perfect and the items...
4 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber Online Sale Always have exactly what is needed at the right price!...
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC Connector Housing and FC Adapters,Green Color,100 pcs/pack I have used these exclusively throughout my network. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel 850nm 500m SFP EXT Transceiver great service and fast delivery!
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Adapters,Black Color,100pcs/pack Good price, reliable shipping, 100% compatibility, thanks...
3 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Connector Housing and ST Adapters,Yellow Color,100pcs/pack Great value for the price, Great performance as well, no...
4 of 5 Stars!
Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrule w/Jacket Strap. Fits FC,SC and ST. White Color, 100 pcs/pack Great product. Works great.
4 of 5 Stars!
SC Mating Sleeve Adapter Dust Caps,Black Color,100 pcs/pack Nice product works well in our network environment. Highly...
4 of 5 Stars!
Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrules Fits FC SC and ST Ferrules 100 pcs/pack As usual the service and delivery was perfect and the items...
4 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber Online Sale Always have exactly what is needed at the right price!...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

250μm Bare Fibers


250μm bare fiber means the bare optical fiber with a soft plastic coating whose diameter is 250 microns. It consists of a central core which carries the light signal, using a cladding material whose diameter is 125 microns. We supply single-mode and multimode bare fiber optic cables which are manufactured by Corning for high speed, VCSEL laser-based local area networks (LAN) and local access networks. Our Corning bare fibers can help you to stay ahead of escalating network demands.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1310 SFP Transceiver | 1310nm Transceiver | 1310nm Optical Fiber | 1310nm Circulator | 1310nm Collimator | 1310 Collimator | 1310nm TX SFP | 1310 1550 OTDR | 1330nm XFP | 1310 LC Transceiver | 1310 Optical Circulator | 127mm Polishing Film | 1330nm RX Transceiver | 1350nm SFP | 1310nm SFP | 13dBm Output 1550nm | 1310nm Isolator | 1330nm X2 | 12dBm Gain Band | 1350nm Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9