Quick Re-Order

250μm Bare Fibers


250μm bare fiber means the bare optical fiber with a soft plastic coating whose diameter is 250 microns. It consists of a central core which carries the light signal, using a cladding material whose diameter is 125 microns. We supply single-mode and multimode bare fiber optic cables which are manufactured by Corning for high speed, VCSEL laser-based local area networks (LAN) and local access networks. Our Corning bare fibers can help you to stay ahead of escalating network demands.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 40GBASE LX4 QSFP | 4RU Fiber Enclosure | 40GBASE | 4U Rackmount Chassis | 40GBASE QSFP to QSFP AOC | 40mm Splice Sleeves | 40km Transceiver | 40G XSR4 QSFP | 48 Ports panel | 4RU Rack Mount | 40GBASE SR4 QSFP | 40PON EPON | 40GBASE QSFP Loopback | 40G Transceivers | 40GBASE ER4 QSFP | 48 Fibers Trunk Cable | 40km Compatible Transceiver | 4G LW SFP | 40G XFP | 4GE 2POTS WIFI |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9