A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter This gigabit media converter worked great, no problems.
5 of 5 Stars!
ST4000S Pro Security CCTV Tester nice experience
I previously buy the cctv meter from...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Pretty good converter. Easy to install and work well.
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter Really Fast service, Awesome Media Converter - Thank You!!...
5 of 5 Stars!
33dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Received my order on time
The Hight Power EDFA is a...
5 of 5 Stars!
Android PDA ST307 Received the Android PDA on time and received satisfying...
5 of 5 Stars!
FM100 Hand-held Inspection Probe Quality Items, great prices!
I have had nothing but...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very satisfied with adapter I recently ordered. Have...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter This gigabit media converter worked great, no problems.
5 of 5 Stars!
ST4000S Pro Security CCTV Tester nice experience
I previously buy the cctv meter from...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Pretty good converter. Easy to install and work well.
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter Really Fast service, Awesome Media Converter - Thank You!!...
5 of 5 Stars!
33dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Received my order on time
The Hight Power EDFA is a...
5 of 5 Stars!
Android PDA ST307 Received the Android PDA on time and received satisfying...
5 of 5 Stars!
FM100 Hand-held Inspection Probe Quality Items, great prices!
I have had nothing but...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very satisfied with adapter I recently ordered. Have...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

250μm Bare Fibers


250μm bare fiber means the bare optical fiber with a soft plastic coating whose diameter is 250 microns. It consists of a central core which carries the light signal, using a cladding material whose diameter is 125 microns. We supply single-mode and multimode bare fiber optic cables which are manufactured by Corning for high speed, VCSEL laser-based local area networks (LAN) and local access networks. Our Corning bare fibers can help you to stay ahead of escalating network demands.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: High Performance Identifier | HP SFP | High Precision Cleaver | High Speed meter | High Power Amplifier | High Power Isolator | High Power Combiners | HP AJ716A | High Power Fiber Amplifier | HP AJ718A | HT-344KR | High Leverage Cutters | HP J8177B X121 | HT-315DR | High Power Isolator HPIS | HT-C151 | HT-K2102 | High Precision Fiber Cleaver | High Power Connector | HT-1041 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9