Quick Re-Order

250μm Bare Fibers


250μm bare fiber means the bare optical fiber with a soft plastic coating whose diameter is 250 microns. It consists of a central core which carries the light signal, using a cladding material whose diameter is 125 microns. We supply single-mode and multimode bare fiber optic cables which are manufactured by Corning for high speed, VCSEL laser-based local area networks (LAN) and local access networks. Our Corning bare fibers can help you to stay ahead of escalating network demands.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: TAP Cassette | Talon Model | Tactical Cable Reel | TCL Legrand | Telecom test PDA | SX Multimode Pigtail | SX SFP Transceiver | Swing shutter Adapter | Telephone Multiplexer | Surge Suppressor | Telephone Line Tester | Telecom Crimping Tool | Tactical Optic Reel | Tactical Fiber Cable | Telephone Line Testers | SX SFP | Switch Power Strip | Telephone Tester | SX Transceiver | SX 850nm SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9