Quick Re-Order

250μm Bare Fibers


250μm bare fiber means the bare optical fiber with a soft plastic coating whose diameter is 250 microns. It consists of a central core which carries the light signal, using a cladding material whose diameter is 125 microns. We supply single-mode and multimode bare fiber optic cables which are manufactured by Corning for high speed, VCSEL laser-based local area networks (LAN) and local access networks. Our Corning bare fibers can help you to stay ahead of escalating network demands.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Duplex Plastic Adapter | Duplex Tracer cable | Duplex Fiber Cables | Duplex Metal Adapter | Duplex SC Adapter | Duplex Waterproof Fiber | Duplex SC Patch Cables | Duplex Optic Connector | Duplex PVC OM1 | Duplex Fiber Connector | Duplex OM1 Cable | Duplex LC SFP | Duplex LC Dust Caps | Duplex Patch Cable | Duplex Multimode Cable | Duplex OM3 Cable | Duplex LC Pigtail | Duplex Patch Cables | Duplex FTTH Cable | Duplex SFP Dust Cap |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9