Quick Re-Order

900μm Tight Buffer Fibers


900μm Tight Buffer Fibers are basically 250μm coated fibers covered with a thick layer of hard plastic, which adds protection. It just adds a 900μm hard plastic layer over the 250μm soft plastic coating. Fiber-Mart supplies single-mode and multimode 900μm tight buffer fiber cables in systems such as WDM, optical switching, optical amplifier, DWDM, TDM, add/drops, monitors, and cross connect. All 900μm buffer fibers from Fiber-Mart meet the highest standards in the industry.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 40G PLRL4 QSFP | 40G QSFP DAC | 40G QSFP | 40G QSFP AOC Cables | 40G QSFP to 4 SFP AOC | 40G LR4 CFP | 40G QSFP to 4 SFP | 40G LR4 SMF QSFP | 40G LR4 QSFP Transceiver | 40G QSFP to 4 XFP DAC | 40G QSFP to 4 Duplex AOC | 40G LR4 OTU3 QSFP | 40G LR4 | 40G QSFP AOC Cable | 40G eSR QSFP | 40G QSFP to 4 SFP DAC | 40G ER4 QSFP Transceiver | 40G Direct Attach Cable | 40G LX4 QSFP | 40G ER4 QSFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9