10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 100km Transceiver Great Product, Good Price. I received a response within 2...
5 of 5 Stars!
CT-30 Fiber Cleaver Fujikura It is a good deal.I will buy here again.
5 of 5 Stars!
FPM-2000 Programmable Fiber Optic Polishing Machine All the items I bought came very fast with good...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-T Ethernet SFP+ Port Standalone Management Media Converter Very prompt and effective communication and advice.
5 of 5 Stars!
Clauss CFM-2 Fiber Optic Stripper The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable I have had nothing but excellent experiences with these...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-E2000 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Very fast communication and solve all my questions.
5 of 5 Stars!
10mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 100km Transceiver Great Product, Good Price. I received a response within 2...
5 of 5 Stars!
CT-30 Fiber Cleaver Fujikura It is a good deal.I will buy here again.
5 of 5 Stars!
FPM-2000 Programmable Fiber Optic Polishing Machine All the items I bought came very fast with good...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-T Ethernet SFP+ Port Standalone Management Media Converter Very prompt and effective communication and advice.
5 of 5 Stars!
Clauss CFM-2 Fiber Optic Stripper The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable I have had nothing but excellent experiences with these...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-E2000 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Very fast communication and solve all my questions.
5 of 5 Stars!
10mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

900μm Tight Buffer Fibers


900μm Tight Buffer Fibers are basically 250μm coated fibers covered with a thick layer of hard plastic, which adds protection. It just adds a 900μm hard plastic layer over the 250μm soft plastic coating. Fiber-Mart supplies single-mode and multimode 900μm tight buffer fiber cables in systems such as WDM, optical switching, optical amplifier, DWDM, TDM, add/drops, monitors, and cross connect. All 900μm buffer fibers from Fiber-Mart meet the highest standards in the industry.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Crimping Set | Copper Transceiver | Crimps Tool | Coupler Workstation | CP 369CE Stripper | Copper Fiber Adapter | CP 505 Fiber Stripper | CT 30A | CP 376VR | Copper Ferrule Flange | CT 10 Fiber Cleaver | Copper Trunk Cable | CP 376TR | Cross Connection Panel | Crimping Plier | Copper SFP | Crimping Machine | CP 080E Wire Stripper | Curing Toolkit | CP 369AE Stripper |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9