Quick Re-Order

900μm Tight Buffer Fibers


900μm Tight Buffer Fibers are basically 250μm coated fibers covered with a thick layer of hard plastic, which adds protection. It just adds a 900μm hard plastic layer over the 250μm soft plastic coating. Fiber-Mart supplies single-mode and multimode 900μm tight buffer fiber cables in systems such as WDM, optical switching, optical amplifier, DWDM, TDM, add/drops, monitors, and cross connect. All 900μm buffer fibers from Fiber-Mart meet the highest standards in the industry.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: CWDM Demux | CWDM SFP | CWDM SFP 10G | CXP AOC | CWDM XENPAK | CXP to QSFP DAC | Cutting Machine | CVR-QSFP-SFP10G | CWDM Transceiver | CWDM Mux | CXP Direct Attach Cable | Cutting Plier | CWDM OADM | CWDM Mux Demux | CWDM XENPAK Transceiver | Cutting Edge 84 475 22 | Cutting Wheel | CWDM X2 | CWDM DWDM SFP | CWDM XFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9