40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM Works great with transceiver.
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610= Commpatible 10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1610nm 80km Transceiver Very quick and easy to find what I was looking for, great...
5 of 5 Stars!
Moxa SFP-1GLXLC-T Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 10km Transceiver Found the products I required easily. great!
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module work well, and best prices on the web and fast shipping.
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM Product came promptly, as described.
4 of 5 Stars!
Avago AFBR-5715APZ Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver highly recommend fiber-mart webstore.
4 of 5 Stars!
FTTH Floor Distribution Box FTB-24, 24 Fiber Good selection of products. thanks.
4 of 5 Stars!
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM10 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Works well with transceiver.
5 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM Works great with transceiver.
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610= Commpatible 10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1610nm 80km Transceiver Very quick and easy to find what I was looking for, great...
5 of 5 Stars!
Moxa SFP-1GLXLC-T Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 10km Transceiver Found the products I required easily. great!
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module work well, and best prices on the web and fast shipping.
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM Product came promptly, as described.
4 of 5 Stars!
Avago AFBR-5715APZ Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver highly recommend fiber-mart webstore.
4 of 5 Stars!
FTTH Floor Distribution Box FTB-24, 24 Fiber Good selection of products. thanks.
4 of 5 Stars!
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM10 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Works well with transceiver.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

900μm Tight Buffer Fibers


900μm Tight Buffer Fibers are basically 250μm coated fibers covered with a thick layer of hard plastic, which adds protection. It just adds a 900μm hard plastic layer over the 250μm soft plastic coating. Fiber-Mart supplies single-mode and multimode 900μm tight buffer fiber cables in systems such as WDM, optical switching, optical amplifier, DWDM, TDM, add/drops, monitors, and cross connect. All 900μm buffer fibers from Fiber-Mart meet the highest standards in the industry.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 16V cards chassis | 1M 120G AOC | 18AWG Power Cord | 1channel Multiplexer | 19 Rack Mount Metal Box | 19inch Rack Multiplexers | 18 dBm Output 8 port | 16 Ports Adapter Panel | 1RU Rack Mount | 16 Port POE Switch | 18dBm Output | 1RU Rack Mount, | 16PON EPON | 1M DAC | 1SFP1RJ45 Ports | 1M Single Collimator | 1RU 19" Rack Mount | 1km SC/UPC | 1U 19 Rack Mount | 16E1 PDH Multiplexers |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9