Quick Re-Order

Armored Fiber Optic Cables


Armored Fiber Optic Cable is used by the military, industrial applications as in petrochemical, industrial plants including nuclear and utilities are installed by direct burial in areas where rodents are a problem. The armored fiber cable construction provides additional crush and rodent protection, and this means the armored cable is conductive, so it must be grounded properly. Fiber-Mart manufactures Loose Tube Armored Cable, Ribbon Armored Cable, Tight-Buffered Armored Cable, Distribution Armored Cable, Breakout Armored Cable, Self-Supporting Armored Cable, etc. to meet customers’ different requirements. All of armored fiber optic cable price is flexible depending on the quantities of your order.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cisco 100GHz 10GBASE | Cisco GBIC | Ceramic Temperature Sensor | Cisco DAC Cables | CFM 2 Optic Stripper | Ceramic Ferrule | Cisco Cables | Cisco GLC BX D | Cisco GLC | CFP Transceiver | CFP 850nm Transceiver | CFP Cisco | Cisco 10GBASE | Cisco CWDM | Cisco AOC Cables | Cisco CVR X2 | Cisco DWDM X2 | CFM 2 Stripper | Ceramic Sleeves | Ceramic Ferrule Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9