Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Product was exactly as described. Fast shipping.
5 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1319P1BTL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km SFP IND Transceiver Great prices. Great Service, really great!
5 of 5 Stars!
Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable the cable just works fine, but shipping is a little bit slow
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL Compatible 1000BASE 1310nm 10km SFP DDM Transceiver Great price, website easy to use.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000-E2000 Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable the cable just works fine, but shipping is a little bit slow
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Armored Patch Cable I needed a cable just like this...this did the job with no...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable Cable is great.
Thanks!
4 of 5 Stars!
1m Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101 Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Breakout Copper Cable shipped quickly, the item was as described and worked great.
5 of 5 Stars!
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Product was exactly as described. Fast shipping.
5 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1319P1BTL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km SFP IND Transceiver Great prices. Great Service, really great!
5 of 5 Stars!
Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable the cable just works fine, but shipping is a little bit slow
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL Compatible 1000BASE 1310nm 10km SFP DDM Transceiver Great price, website easy to use.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000-E2000 Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable the cable just works fine, but shipping is a little bit slow
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Armored Patch Cable I needed a cable just like this...this did the job with no...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable Cable is great.
Thanks!
4 of 5 Stars!
1m Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101 Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Breakout Copper Cable shipped quickly, the item was as described and worked great.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Armored Fiber Optic Cables


Armored Fiber Optic Cable is used by the military, industrial applications as in petrochemical, industrial plants including nuclear and utilities are installed by direct burial in areas where rodents are a problem. The armored fiber cable construction provides additional crush and rodent protection, and this means the armored cable is conductive, so it must be grounded properly. Fiber-Mart manufactures Loose Tube Armored Cable, Ribbon Armored Cable, Tight-Buffered Armored Cable, Distribution Armored Cable, Breakout Armored Cable, Self-Supporting Armored Cable, etc. to meet customers’ different requirements. All of armored fiber optic cable price is flexible depending on the quantities of your order.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Stripper SK 7501A | STest 893 | Strips Talon | STest 890 | Strips Tools Talon | Stripper SK 7041 | Stanley Wire Stripper | Stanley Tool | Stripper Talon Model | Strips HT L2180 Tool | Stanley Precision Plier | Striping Tool | Strips tool | Straight through Connector | Sumitomo | Stanley Plier | Stanley Nose Pliers | Stripping SK 7501 | Stanley Ratchet | Stripper SK 7043 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9