16 channels, LGX Module, Simplex Uni-directional, DWDM Mux With a big thanks to Seckey.
4 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box FS(05)B4848C easy to install and great.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter Awesome Products.Fast Delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC prompt delivery, perfect shopping experience at Fiber-MART.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nm~1330nm CWDM SFP+ 10km Transceiver good compatibility, very satisfied.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nm~1330nm CWDM SFP+ 10km Transceiver very satisfied, cheaper and fast.
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Fiber Splitter in FLG Series LGX Cassette, FC/ST, UPC/APC Very satisfied! shippIing quickly, thanks.
5 of 5 Stars!
13 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Great product, competitive price.
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, LGX Module, Simplex Uni-directional, DWDM Mux With a big thanks to Seckey.
4 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box FS(05)B4848C easy to install and great.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter Awesome Products.Fast Delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC prompt delivery, perfect shopping experience at Fiber-MART.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nm~1330nm CWDM SFP+ 10km Transceiver good compatibility, very satisfied.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nm~1330nm CWDM SFP+ 10km Transceiver very satisfied, cheaper and fast.
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Fiber Splitter in FLG Series LGX Cassette, FC/ST, UPC/APC Very satisfied! shippIing quickly, thanks.
5 of 5 Stars!
13 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Great product, competitive price.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Armored Fiber Optic Cables


Armored Fiber Optic Cable is used by the military, industrial applications as in petrochemical, industrial plants including nuclear and utilities are installed by direct burial in areas where rodents are a problem. The armored fiber cable construction provides additional crush and rodent protection, and this means the armored cable is conductive, so it must be grounded properly. Fiber-Mart manufactures Loose Tube Armored Cable, Ribbon Armored Cable, Tight-Buffered Armored Cable, Distribution Armored Cable, Breakout Armored Cable, Self-Supporting Armored Cable, etc. to meet customers’ different requirements. All of armored fiber optic cable price is flexible depending on the quantities of your order.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Stanley Cutting Plier | Stripper SK 7043 | Stanley Tool | Stanley Nose Pliers | Stripper SK-7041 | Stanley Black Plier | Stanley Cutter | Stanley Plier | Stanley Crimping Plier | Stanley Nipper Plier | Stanley Wire Stripper | Straight through Connector | Stanley Mini Nipper | STest-893 | STest-890 | Stanley Cable Cutter | Stanley Precision Plier | Stanley Ratchet | Striping Tool | Stanley Mini Plier |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9