Quick Re-Order

Armored Fiber Optic Cables


Armored Fiber Optic Cable is used by the military, industrial applications as in petrochemical, industrial plants including nuclear and utilities are installed by direct burial in areas where rodents are a problem. The armored fiber cable construction provides additional crush and rodent protection, and this means the armored cable is conductive, so it must be grounded properly. Fiber-Mart manufactures Loose Tube Armored Cable, Ribbon Armored Cable, Tight-Buffered Armored Cable, Distribution Armored Cable, Breakout Armored Cable, Self-Supporting Armored Cable, etc. to meet customers’ different requirements. All of armored fiber optic cable price is flexible depending on the quantities of your order.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SingleChannel Attenuator | Single Collimator | Simplex Waterproof fiber | Single mode Connector | Single Mode Cassette | Single Channel Attenuator | Single mode Assembly | Single mode | Single Fiber Collimator | Single Fiber 1310nm | Single Ceramic Sleeves | Single mode Patch Cable | Singlemode | Singlemode Adapter | Single Fiber Cleaver | Single Jacket Tube | Single Core Aligner | Singlemode Armored Fiber | Single mode Bunch Pigtail | Single Fiber |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9