1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH It simply works. Have not had any issues with it yet.
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Wonderful selection and customer service.
5 of 5 Stars!
3M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Price was good, customer service excellent,
4 of 5 Stars!
MTP to MTP 10G OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable Great, received cable very fast. Thanks.
5 of 5 Stars!
3M 2x MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch I was very pleasantly surprised when I received it.
5 of 5 Stars!
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter I just got it today and its exactly what it says it is in...
4 of 5 Stars!
MTP to MTP 72 Fibers 10G OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable Product comes as described. Would buy again if required.
5 of 5 Stars!
2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter could not believe how much I saved buying here, will buy...
5 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH It simply works. Have not had any issues with it yet.
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Wonderful selection and customer service.
5 of 5 Stars!
3M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Price was good, customer service excellent,
4 of 5 Stars!
MTP to MTP 10G OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable Great, received cable very fast. Thanks.
5 of 5 Stars!
3M 2x MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch I was very pleasantly surprised when I received it.
5 of 5 Stars!
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter I just got it today and its exactly what it says it is in...
4 of 5 Stars!
MTP to MTP 72 Fibers 10G OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable Product comes as described. Would buy again if required.
5 of 5 Stars!
2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter could not believe how much I saved buying here, will buy...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Armored Fiber Optic Cables


Armored Fiber Optic Cable is used by the military, industrial applications as in petrochemical, industrial plants including nuclear and utilities are installed by direct burial in areas where rodents are a problem. The armored fiber cable construction provides additional crush and rodent protection, and this means the armored cable is conductive, so it must be grounded properly. Fiber-Mart manufactures Loose Tube Armored Cable, Ribbon Armored Cable, Tight-Buffered Armored Cable, Distribution Armored Cable, Breakout Armored Cable, Self-Supporting Armored Cable, etc. to meet customers’ different requirements. All of armored fiber optic cable price is flexible depending on the quantities of your order.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Hybrid Metal | Hybrid Duplex Adapter | Hybrid Simplex Adapter | Hybrid Singlemode Adapter | IBM BN CKM QS SR | IBM Transceiver | IBC M250 Cleaner | Hybird Adapter | IBM 00FE325 | Hybird Metal Adapter | Huawei SFP | IBM 49Y7884 | IBM QSFP | IBC Brand Cleaner | HUXCleaner | IBM 45W0496 | Huawei CXP100GSR10 | Hybrid Adapter | Hybrid Plastic Adapter | IBM Passive Copper Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9