12 Fibers LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000 OS2 Singlemode ColorCoded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed I purchased this cable with such low price, and the quality...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-MTRJ Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 62.5/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable I am surprised that the shipping time is so short and my...
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M SC UPC to SC UPC 9/125 Single Mode 6 Fiber MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable 0.9mm PVC Jacket They shipped quickly and arrived on time. No issues with...
4 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches Satisfied, delivery on time
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Good quality and a great price. Fast delivery
5 of 5 Stars!
12-fiber 0.9mm 50/125 10G OM4 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail Wondful pigtail, easy to recognize, and very simple to...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable Nice price, good product.
3 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB package great, will introduce friends to buy from...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000 OS2 Singlemode ColorCoded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed I purchased this cable with such low price, and the quality...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-MTRJ Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 62.5/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable I am surprised that the shipping time is so short and my...
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M SC UPC to SC UPC 9/125 Single Mode 6 Fiber MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable 0.9mm PVC Jacket They shipped quickly and arrived on time. No issues with...
4 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches Satisfied, delivery on time
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Good quality and a great price. Fast delivery
5 of 5 Stars!
12-fiber 0.9mm 50/125 10G OM4 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail Wondful pigtail, easy to recognize, and very simple to...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable Nice price, good product.
3 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB package great, will introduce friends to buy from...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Duplex Fiber Optic Cables


Duplex cable consists of two fibers, usually in a zipcord (side-by-side) style. Multimode and Singlemode duplex fiber optic cables are used for two-way data transfers. As we know, duplex fiber optic cable is most often used for duplex communication between devices where a separate transmit and receive are required, for example, larger workstations, switches, servers, and major networking hardware tends to require duplex fiber optic cable. Now duplex fiber cables from Fiber-Mart are available in single mode duplex fiber and multimode duplex fiber. Our duplex fiber optic cable feature the good performance and superior construction.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FC Axis Patch Cord | FC Armored Optic Pigtail | FC Bare Fiber Adapter | FC APC Patch Cable | FC Connector Cap | FC APC Fiber Adapter | FC Connector Puck | FC APC Cable | FC E2000 Cable | FC APC Singlemode Connector | FC Bunch Pigtail | FC APC UPC | FC APC Type | FC APC Male | FC Armored Fiber Pigtail | FC Conditioning Patch Cable | FC Cable | FC Armored Fiber | FC Bare Adapter | FC Duplex Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9