Quick Re-Order

Duplex Fiber Optic Cables


Duplex cable consists of two fibers, usually in a zipcord (side-by-side) style. Multimode and Singlemode duplex fiber optic cables are used for two-way data transfers. As we know, duplex fiber optic cable is most often used for duplex communication between devices where a separate transmit and receive are required, for example, larger workstations, switches, servers, and major networking hardware tends to require duplex fiber optic cable. Now duplex fiber cables from Fiber-Mart are available in single mode duplex fiber and multimode duplex fiber. Our duplex fiber optic cable feature the good performance and superior construction.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM2 MTP Cable | OM2 Armored Cable | OM2 Cable | OM3 50 125 | OM2 MM Pigtail | OM2 Fiber Cable | OM2 Adapter Plate | OM2 MM | OM2 Multimode Pigtail | OM2 Armored Pigtail | OM3 10G Cable | OM2 Fiber | OM2 Pigtail | OM2 Patch Cable | OM2 Loopback Module | OM2 MPO Cable | OM2 Multimode | OM2 patch cord | OM2 Bunch Pigtail | OM2 50 125 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9