FC PC Female to FC APC Male Hybrid Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Pricing, product and delivery was excellent.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST/APC to SC/APC Hybrid Singlemode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Pricing, product and delivery was excellent.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable I'm surprised with how thin the cable is but it looks and...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable my order was delivered quickly.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to LC/UPC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Fast delivery, good company to do business, will use again.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to LC/UPC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Fast service. Great selection and good value. No better...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Packaging is great, product is exactly what is needed and...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC-E2000/UPC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable High quality goods at cheap prices! keep up the good work...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Hybrid Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Pricing, product and delivery was excellent.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST/APC to SC/APC Hybrid Singlemode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Pricing, product and delivery was excellent.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable I'm surprised with how thin the cable is but it looks and...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable my order was delivered quickly.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to LC/UPC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Fast delivery, good company to do business, will use again.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to LC/UPC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Fast service. Great selection and good value. No better...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Packaging is great, product is exactly what is needed and...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC-E2000/UPC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable High quality goods at cheap prices! keep up the good work...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Duplex Fiber Optic Cables


Duplex cable consists of two fibers, usually in a zipcord (side-by-side) style. Multimode and Singlemode duplex fiber optic cables are used for two-way data transfers. As we know, duplex fiber optic cable is most often used for duplex communication between devices where a separate transmit and receive are required, for example, larger workstations, switches, servers, and major networking hardware tends to require duplex fiber optic cable. Now duplex fiber cables from Fiber-Mart are available in single mode duplex fiber and multimode duplex fiber. Our duplex fiber optic cable feature the good performance and superior construction.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: DWDM OADM | E041U | DWDM X2 | E2000 APC | DWDM XFP | DWDM System | E2000 Adapter | E2000 APC Adapter | DWDM Mux & Demux | DWDM Networks | DWDM Splitters | DWDM Filter | DWDM MUX DEMUX | DWDM Mux | DWDM Transceivers | E2000 | DWDM SFP | DWDM EDFA | E2000 APC Attenuator | DWDM Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9