ST-SC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Adapter These products are great and we have never had any problems...
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Adapters,Black Color,100pcs/pack Good price, reliable shipping, 100% compatibility, thanks...
3 of 5 Stars!
ST/APC to SC/APC Hybrid Singlemode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter It's easy to order online and we always get the items...
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC Connector Housing and FC Adapters,Green Color,100 pcs/pack I have used these exclusively throughout my network. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC Mating Sleeve Adapter Dust Caps,Black Color,100 pcs/pack Nice product works well in our network environment. Highly...
4 of 5 Stars!
MU/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional Fiber-Mart was great to work with on this, Super fast and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Connector Housing and ST Adapters,Yellow Color,100pcs/pack Great value for the price, Great performance as well, no...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Bought a couple of these and they work fine. They have been...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-SC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Adapter These products are great and we have never had any problems...
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Adapters,Black Color,100pcs/pack Good price, reliable shipping, 100% compatibility, thanks...
3 of 5 Stars!
ST/APC to SC/APC Hybrid Singlemode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter It's easy to order online and we always get the items...
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC Connector Housing and FC Adapters,Green Color,100 pcs/pack I have used these exclusively throughout my network. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC Mating Sleeve Adapter Dust Caps,Black Color,100 pcs/pack Nice product works well in our network environment. Highly...
4 of 5 Stars!
MU/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional Fiber-Mart was great to work with on this, Super fast and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Connector Housing and ST Adapters,Yellow Color,100pcs/pack Great value for the price, Great performance as well, no...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Bought a couple of these and they work fine. They have been...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Duplex Fiber Optic Cables


Duplex cable consists of two fibers, usually in a zipcord (side-by-side) style. Multimode and Singlemode duplex fiber optic cables are used for two-way data transfers. As we know, duplex fiber optic cable is most often used for duplex communication between devices where a separate transmit and receive are required, for example, larger workstations, switches, servers, and major networking hardware tends to require duplex fiber optic cable. Now duplex fiber cables from Fiber-Mart are available in single mode duplex fiber and multimode duplex fiber. Our duplex fiber optic cable feature the good performance and superior construction.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Analyzer | AMP Tools | Android PDA | Alignment Optic System | Alignment Fusion Splicer | AFL NOYES OTDR | Aluminum Handle Cable Cutter | Alcohol Bottle | Anritsu MT9090A | AOC Cable | APC 9 125 Connector | Alcatel Lucent SFP | AFL Tool | Alcatel Lucent XFP | Aluminum Video Multiplexer | AMP Cat6 UTP | Anritsu OTDR | APC Adapter | AMP Tool | AFL NOYES M310 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9