3m Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable excellent , thank you fiber-mart team support.
4 of 5 Stars!
AMP Standard Impact Tool for 110Connect Terminations I will buy again.I will buy again.
4 of 5 Stars!
Customized Singlemode Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box I bought this item, and it was shipped so quickly to me....
5 of 5 Stars!
Pros'kit4P/6P/8P Telecom Crimping Tool CP-376TR Exactly the part i needed and arrived quickly, with an...
4 of 5 Stars!
Network Cable Stripper Talon Model# TL-700D I was shocked how fast I received the order. Everything...
3 of 5 Stars!
Ideal 45-162 Buffer Tube Stripper The tool came to me soon with good packaging. Thanks!
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Optical Amplifier for SDH Networks excellent, works well . thx
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter The knowledgeable staff answered all questions, made...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable excellent , thank you fiber-mart team support.
4 of 5 Stars!
AMP Standard Impact Tool for 110Connect Terminations I will buy again.I will buy again.
4 of 5 Stars!
Customized Singlemode Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box I bought this item, and it was shipped so quickly to me....
5 of 5 Stars!
Pros'kit4P/6P/8P Telecom Crimping Tool CP-376TR Exactly the part i needed and arrived quickly, with an...
4 of 5 Stars!
Network Cable Stripper Talon Model# TL-700D I was shocked how fast I received the order. Everything...
3 of 5 Stars!
Ideal 45-162 Buffer Tube Stripper The tool came to me soon with good packaging. Thanks!
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Optical Amplifier for SDH Networks excellent, works well . thx
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter The knowledgeable staff answered all questions, made...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Breakout Cables


Fiber Breakout Cables are made of several fiber cables bundled together and are often used for conduit runs, riser and plenum applications. They can be easily divided into individual fiber lines as each fiber is individually reinforced. Fiber-Mart supplies high quality Multi-purpose Breakout Cables which facilitate easy installation of fiber-optic connectors. The breakout cable fiber subunits are ruggedized, to protect the optical fiber in the demanding environments outside the patch panel or ODF. 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 24 fibers are available. Buy breakout fiber cables on our worldwide online -Mart with your confidence.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Optical Alignment | Optic Video Multiplexer | Optical Connector Cleaner | Optical Cleaner | Optical EDFA | Optic Stripper | Optic Tool Kit | Optic Wall Plate | Optical Attenuator | Optical Distribution Frame | Optical Circulator | Optic VOA Attenuator | Optic Steel Wire Cutter | Optical Amplifier EDFA | Optic Termination | Optic Terminator Connector | optic Variable Attenuator | Optic Terminal Box | Optical Amplifier | Optical Attenuators |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9