Stanley Tool Fiber Cable Stripper 84-869-22 Prompt service and delivery.
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-3000MX Auto Fiber Ferrule Epoxy-inject Machine Fiber-Mart is a company with excellent sales people are...
4 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers, 24 Ports SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel Excellent Service, thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 84-840-22 Powerful Terminal Crimping Plier delivered quickly and packaged well. Works well
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver delivery efficiency is very high, professional customer...
4 of 5 Stars!
1m Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Breakout Copper Cable good price, works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
30m (98.4ft) 24 Jack to 24 Plug CAT6 Unshielded LSZH(Blue) PreTerminated Copper Trunk Cable The entire online ordering process was easy and I had my...
4 of 5 Stars!
15dBm Output C-Band Booster Plug-in Card Type EDFA for DWDM System work well , professional pre-sale service, perfect!
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Tool Fiber Cable Stripper 84-869-22 Prompt service and delivery.
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-3000MX Auto Fiber Ferrule Epoxy-inject Machine Fiber-Mart is a company with excellent sales people are...
4 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers, 24 Ports SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel Excellent Service, thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 84-840-22 Powerful Terminal Crimping Plier delivered quickly and packaged well. Works well
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver delivery efficiency is very high, professional customer...
4 of 5 Stars!
1m Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Breakout Copper Cable good price, works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
30m (98.4ft) 24 Jack to 24 Plug CAT6 Unshielded LSZH(Blue) PreTerminated Copper Trunk Cable The entire online ordering process was easy and I had my...
4 of 5 Stars!
15dBm Output C-Band Booster Plug-in Card Type EDFA for DWDM System work well , professional pre-sale service, perfect!
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Figure 8 Aerial Cables


Figure 8 self-supporting aerial fiber optic cables consist of an optical fiber core and integrated stranded steel messenger. They are used for campus-type environments, aerial links self-support or ducted underground service for long runs between buildings. Fiber-Mart figure 8 cable has corrugated steel tape armor construction, which excellently supports the fiber cables to withstand the tensile force for long haul aerial installations. We provide different fiber counts to meet your specification, and any length is available.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Drop Cable | DS3 cables | Double Ceramic Sleeves | Dual Heater Core | Dispersion Compensation Module | Dual Heater | DS SFP FC10G LW | DS SFP FC4G MR | Duplex Adapter | Duplex 2.0mm | Distribution Frame | Dual Modular | Dual SFP Adapter | Dual Band WiFi | Distribution Box | DS1 audio cabl | DS SFP FC8GER | Dual channel Power Meter | Dual Power chassis | DSL |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9