ST-72 Hand-held Inspection Probe The adapters arrived on time as advertised.
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter This company has a great web site! The communication with...
4 of 5 Stars!
Semi-Auto Optical Alignment System Not my first go round with Fiber-Mart, but equally as good...
5 of 5 Stars!
FM-700A-H Hand-held Fiber Probe I have done business with Fiber-Mart.com for years. Each...
4 of 5 Stars!
IP67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter with Dust Cap Items arrived timely, well packaged and as described. I buy...
5 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) Actually, I made a lot of comparison with some of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
OH-110 Fiber Heat Oven (Fiber Curing Oven) I bought this OH-110 Fiber Heat Oven and it works great...I...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) I love the item a lot! It works perfectly well. I'm very...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-72 Hand-held Inspection Probe The adapters arrived on time as advertised.
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter This company has a great web site! The communication with...
4 of 5 Stars!
Semi-Auto Optical Alignment System Not my first go round with Fiber-Mart, but equally as good...
5 of 5 Stars!
FM-700A-H Hand-held Fiber Probe I have done business with Fiber-Mart.com for years. Each...
4 of 5 Stars!
IP67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter with Dust Cap Items arrived timely, well packaged and as described. I buy...
5 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) Actually, I made a lot of comparison with some of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
OH-110 Fiber Heat Oven (Fiber Curing Oven) I bought this OH-110 Fiber Heat Oven and it works great...I...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) I love the item a lot! It works perfectly well. I'm very...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Indoor & Outdoor Cables


Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable delivers outstanding audio, video, telephony and data signal performance for educational, corporate and government campus applications. With a low bending radius and lightweight feature, this cable is suitable for both indoor and outdoor installations. Typical indoor/outdoor cables are loose tube and tight buffer designs, and we also supply ribbon cables, drop cables, distribution cables and breakout cables. These are available in a variety of configurations and jacket types to cover riser and plenum requirements for indoor cables and the ability to be run in duct, direct buried, or aerial/lashed in the outside plant. Any fiber count and cable length can be available from Fiber-Mart, and our Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cables design can simplify your project.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC Duplex Connector | LC Duplex | LC Assembly Connector | LC Breakout Cable | LC Copper Ferrule | LC Duplex Cable | LC Attenuator | LC Direct Attach Cable | LC Duplex Dust Caps | LC Duplex fiber cable | LC APC to LC APC | LC Duplex Cassette | LC APC Terminator | LC Connector Module | LC Connector Cleaner | LC APC SM | LC Connector | LC Duplex Adapter | LC Bunch Pigtail | LC APC Loopback |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9