1X2 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator good service, will continue to order from Fiber-MART.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Blade Module Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC very perfect shopping experience,but just shipping fee have...
4 of 5 Stars!
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror Satisfied, fast delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC prompt delivery, perfect shopping experience at Fiber-MART.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter Awesome Products.Fast Delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Sue's attitude is very professional and enthusiastic. MPO...
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Fiber Splitter in FLG Series LGX Cassette, FC/ST, UPC/APC Very satisfied! shippIing quickly, thanks.
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/UPC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Express slowly, but this Armored Patch Cable is not bad.
3 of 5 Stars!
1X2 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator good service, will continue to order from Fiber-MART.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Blade Module Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC very perfect shopping experience,but just shipping fee have...
4 of 5 Stars!
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror Satisfied, fast delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC prompt delivery, perfect shopping experience at Fiber-MART.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter Awesome Products.Fast Delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Sue's attitude is very professional and enthusiastic. MPO...
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Fiber Splitter in FLG Series LGX Cassette, FC/ST, UPC/APC Very satisfied! shippIing quickly, thanks.
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/UPC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Express slowly, but this Armored Patch Cable is not bad.
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Large Core Fiber Cables


Large Core Glass Fibers are made from silica glass, which have an extremely large core compared with the optical fiber for tele-communication. They are excellent for transmission of high density optical energy from ultraviolet rays to near infrared rays. Large core glass fibers are mainly used for multimode fiber optic cables, where a pure silica core is surrounded by a region which is doped with some index-lowering agent. Fiber-Mart can provide high quality large core glass fiber cables or custom cables to meet your requirement.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Juniper SFP Transceiver | JDSU MTS 6000 | Juniper 1.25GBASE CWDM | Juniper QSFP | JDSU MTS 2000 | JDSU MTS-2000 | Jack Network Module | Jack Insert Almond | JDSU Acterna OLA-55 | Juniper Compatible QSFP | Juniper QSFP 40GE SR4 | JNP QSFP 40G LX4 | Jack Cable | Jilong KL 300T | Juniper Transceiver | Juniper SFP | Jilong KL-280 | Jacket Gray Cable | Juniper DAC Cables | Jacket Stripper |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9