SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) The service and product are wonderful as usual. The lead...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) Everything came very nicely packaged. It may be the best...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) Price is lower than other companies, but quality is really...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single Mode 12 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser No complaints so far, cables work great.
3 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Very efficient cables, very sturdy cable, and the cables...
4 of 5 Stars!
10M 2x MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Extremely useful cables for all my needs.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) 04/05/2016
Thanks Fiber-Mart team. i like doing...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M E2000 APC to E2000 APC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Nice high quality cable, great wire, great cable will buy...
4 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) The service and product are wonderful as usual. The lead...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) Everything came very nicely packaged. It may be the best...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) Price is lower than other companies, but quality is really...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single Mode 12 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser No complaints so far, cables work great.
3 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Very efficient cables, very sturdy cable, and the cables...
4 of 5 Stars!
10M 2x MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Extremely useful cables for all my needs.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) 04/05/2016
Thanks Fiber-Mart team. i like doing...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M E2000 APC to E2000 APC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Nice high quality cable, great wire, great cable will buy...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Large Core Fiber Cables


Large Core Glass Fibers are made from silica glass, which have an extremely large core compared with the optical fiber for tele-communication. They are excellent for transmission of high density optical energy from ultraviolet rays to near infrared rays. Large core glass fibers are mainly used for multimode fiber optic cables, where a pure silica core is surrounded by a region which is doped with some index-lowering agent. Fiber-Mart can provide high quality large core glass fiber cables or custom cables to meet your requirement.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ST E2000 OM1 | ST LC Simplex | ST FAP | ST Blackbox FAP | ST Duplex OM1 | ST Female Duplex Converter | ST Cable Connector | ST Dust Cap | ST Bunch Pigtail | ST Bevel Outlet | ST APC Plastic Adapter | ST Corning Panels | ST E2000 Cable | ST APC Fixed Attenuator | ST Connector | ST FC Adapter | ST APC Connector | ST Corning FAP | ST Connector Cap | ST Bare Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9