Quick Re-Order

Large Core Fiber Cables


Large Core Glass Fibers are made from silica glass, which have an extremely large core compared with the optical fiber for tele-communication. They are excellent for transmission of high density optical energy from ultraviolet rays to near infrared rays. Large core glass fibers are mainly used for multimode fiber optic cables, where a pure silica core is surrounded by a region which is doped with some index-lowering agent. Fiber-Mart can provide high quality large core glass fiber cables or custom cables to meet your requirement.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FC UPC Connector | FCMJ 852 3 | Ferrule Cleaner | FC UPC to FC UPC | FE port POE Switch | FHD Fiber Enclosure | Fiber Adapter | FC UPC SM MM | Female to Male Adapter | Female Connector | FC UPC Metal Adapter | FHD Fiber Enclosures | FHD Adapter Panels | ferrule fiber cleaner | Ferrule Connector | FG TRAN GC SFP | FC UPC Simplex | Fiber Adapter Converter | FC UPC Terminator | FHD Enclosure |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9