PCI-E 100M Fiber Optic Network Card Adapter Multimode with SC Connector 2km Great service, good products answered my question on line...
4 of 5 Stars!
OAM Connector Cleaner for Fiber Optic I received my purchase quickly
4 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 40/38dB 1310/1550nm Thank you for your website, product descriptions and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable Quick delivery and everything was as expected
4 of 5 Stars!
MU UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Had exactly what i needed for a great price.
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Channel Forward Video & 1 channel Forward Data & 2 channel Forward Audio to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer Very fast shipping and best price in the market.
4 of 5 Stars!
6.6ft (2m), 8 IEC320 C13 Outlets Rack Mount Unit 10A/125V with Switch Power Strip Easy to order and, very fast service.
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for SC/ ST/FC Connectors Quality products and quick delivery!!
4 of 5 Stars!
PCI-E 100M Fiber Optic Network Card Adapter Multimode with SC Connector 2km Great service, good products answered my question on line...
4 of 5 Stars!
OAM Connector Cleaner for Fiber Optic I received my purchase quickly
4 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 40/38dB 1310/1550nm Thank you for your website, product descriptions and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable Quick delivery and everything was as expected
4 of 5 Stars!
MU UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Had exactly what i needed for a great price.
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Channel Forward Video & 1 channel Forward Data & 2 channel Forward Audio to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer Very fast shipping and best price in the market.
4 of 5 Stars!
6.6ft (2m), 8 IEC320 C13 Outlets Rack Mount Unit 10A/125V with Switch Power Strip Easy to order and, very fast service.
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for SC/ ST/FC Connectors Quality products and quick delivery!!
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

LSZH Fiber Optic Cables


Low smoke zero halogen or low smoke halogen free (LSZH) is a typical cable jacketing material classification which composed of thermoplastic or thermoset compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high sources of heat. LSZH fiber optic cable jacket is more fire-resistant compared with common PVC jacketed cables. With LSZH compound, Low smoke zero halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted when superheated, meanwhile the material burns to ash so it eliminates the risks in the event of a fire in the industrial environment. Low smoke halogen free cable may be run through risers directly to a convenient network or splicing closet for interconnection. Fiber-Mart supplies high quality single mode & multimode, double & single jacket, gel-filled, strength membered, FTTH, indoor/outdoor fiber optic low smoke & zero halogen LSZH cables.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ST Corning Panels | ST LC Simplex OM1 | ST Corning FAP | ST Metal Cap | ST FAP | ST MTRJ | ST Connector | ST Connector Cap | ST Mating Sleeves | ST Dust Cap | ST E2000 Cable | ST Cable Connector | ST Bunch Pigtail | ST Duplex OM1 | ST LC Simplex | ST MTRJ OM4 | ST FC Adapter | ST Female Duplex Converter | ST E2000 OM1 | ST Blackbox FAP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9