HFBR to HFBR Duplex Non-Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord Four connectors are plastic , matched perfect!
4 of 5 Stars!
6fiber 3.0mm 9/125 Singlemode LC/SC/ST/FC Armored Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail Excellent quality, no problem for use.
4 of 5 Stars!
4.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 40km Transceiver The quality is great as expected, Satisfied.
5 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable My cables are shipped promptly and was received in good...
4 of 5 Stars!
2M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm LSZH 10G OM3 Multimode HD Fiber Patch Cable I've been worked with them long time, very nice company...
4 of 5 Stars!
SM 9/125 Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FTTH Drop Cable FRP G652D PVC Good package and good quality, nice service
4 of 5 Stars!
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 40km SFP Transceiver Received, package is very gteat.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Package very well, matched good.
3 of 5 Stars!
HFBR to HFBR Duplex Non-Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord Four connectors are plastic , matched perfect!
4 of 5 Stars!
6fiber 3.0mm 9/125 Singlemode LC/SC/ST/FC Armored Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail Excellent quality, no problem for use.
4 of 5 Stars!
4.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 40km Transceiver The quality is great as expected, Satisfied.
5 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable My cables are shipped promptly and was received in good...
4 of 5 Stars!
2M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm LSZH 10G OM3 Multimode HD Fiber Patch Cable I've been worked with them long time, very nice company...
4 of 5 Stars!
SM 9/125 Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FTTH Drop Cable FRP G652D PVC Good package and good quality, nice service
4 of 5 Stars!
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 40km SFP Transceiver Received, package is very gteat.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Package very well, matched good.
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

LSZH Fiber Optic Cables


Low smoke zero halogen or low smoke halogen free (LSZH) is a typical cable jacketing material classification which composed of thermoplastic or thermoset compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high sources of heat. LSZH fiber optic cable jacket is more fire-resistant compared with common PVC jacketed cables. With LSZH compound, Low smoke zero halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted when superheated, meanwhile the material burns to ash so it eliminates the risks in the event of a fire in the industrial environment. Low smoke halogen free cable may be run through risers directly to a convenient network or splicing closet for interconnection. Fiber-Mart supplies high quality single mode & multimode, double & single jacket, gel-filled, strength membered, FTTH, indoor/outdoor fiber optic low smoke & zero halogen LSZH cables.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 8200 Testing | 84 125 23 Nipper | 850nm MM Transceiver | 8 pack FAPs | 84 038 23 Plier | 62.5 125 Patch Cable | 850nm IND Transceiver | 8 Channel Video | 850nm SFP | 62.5 125 OM1 Pigtail | 62.5 125 Pigtail | 84 868 22 Stanley Plier | 84 048 23 Plier | 84 037 23 Stanley Plier | 850nm Multimode Transceiver | 8 PON Ports | 72 Fibers | 80km Transceiver | 84 122 23 Plier | 8 channel Audio |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9