IBC Brand Cleaner H125 Good product at good price!!!
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable Product was new, arrived quickly and works great.
5 of 5 Stars!
Polishing Fixture/Holder for MPO/APC 18 connectors (MPO/APC-18 Connector Jig) The price was great and my package was delivered on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
SM-220 Thermal Fiber Stripper Great product at great price.
5 of 5 Stars!
SC Connector OM2 Multimode 50/125 Fiber Loopback Module 100% compatible and works great. Shipped quickly, and the...
5 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-110-12CD Multimode OTDR 850/1300nm, 24/25dB They worked great! Fast delivery too.
5 of 5 Stars!
Sunkit Network Cable Clamp Crimping Plier SK-868DR Fast shipping and excellent product. Thanks!
5 of 5 Stars!
Tool Kit for Fiber Optic Termination HT-F3033 good product, Thanks
5 of 5 Stars!
IBC Brand Cleaner H125 Good product at good price!!!
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable Product was new, arrived quickly and works great.
5 of 5 Stars!
Polishing Fixture/Holder for MPO/APC 18 connectors (MPO/APC-18 Connector Jig) The price was great and my package was delivered on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
SM-220 Thermal Fiber Stripper Great product at great price.
5 of 5 Stars!
SC Connector OM2 Multimode 50/125 Fiber Loopback Module 100% compatible and works great. Shipped quickly, and the...
5 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-110-12CD Multimode OTDR 850/1300nm, 24/25dB They worked great! Fast delivery too.
5 of 5 Stars!
Sunkit Network Cable Clamp Crimping Plier SK-868DR Fast shipping and excellent product. Thanks!
5 of 5 Stars!
Tool Kit for Fiber Optic Termination HT-F3033 good product, Thanks
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

LSZH Fiber Optic Cables


Low smoke zero halogen or low smoke halogen free (LSZH) is a typical cable jacketing material classification which composed of thermoplastic or thermoset compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high sources of heat. LSZH fiber optic cable jacket is more fire-resistant compared with common PVC jacketed cables. With LSZH compound, Low smoke zero halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted when superheated, meanwhile the material burns to ash so it eliminates the risks in the event of a fire in the industrial environment. Low smoke halogen free cable may be run through risers directly to a convenient network or splicing closet for interconnection. Fiber-Mart supplies high quality single mode & multimode, double & single jacket, gel-filled, strength membered, FTTH, indoor/outdoor fiber optic low smoke & zero halogen LSZH cables.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Power Meter | Pre-terminated Fiber Cable | power range 50~6dBm | PreTerminated Copper Trunk | Pre-terminate Panel | Pro Security CCTV Tester | Pros’kit | Precision Fiber Cleaver | Programmable Fiber Machine | PreTerminated Breakout | Precision Connector | Pre polished Ferrule Connector | Pros’kit Cutter | Precision Plier | PreTerminated Trunk Cable | Prepolished Ferrule Connector | PreTerminated Cable | Pre terminated Fiber | Precision Nipper Plier | Pre Amplifier EDFA |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9