Quick Re-Order

OM4 OM3 10G Fiber Cables


10 gigabit OM3 and OM4 fiber are both laser-optimized multimode fiber and were developed to accommodate faster networks such as 10, 40, and 100 Gbps. OM4 and OM3 10 gigabit multimode fiber optic cable both have a suggested jacket color of aqua and 50-micron core. But OM4 fiber cable is a further improvement to OM3 fiber cable. Fiber-Mart OM3&OM4 10G Fiber Cable support a broad range of legacy and 10 Gb/s applications as their special bandwidth performance. At the same time, our company offer various types of OM3 and OM4 fiber optic cable, there are available with simplex, duplex round, duplex flat, tight buffered cable type.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1x2 Solid State Switch | 1x8 Coupler | 1x2 FBT Splitter | 1x20 FBT | 1x2 PLC Splitter | 2 Port SFP to SFP | 1x2 FBT | 1x5 FBT Splitter | 1x24 FBT | 1x8 FBT | 2.5mm Dust Cap | 1x8 Splitter | 1x2 DWDM | 2 Channel Attenuator | 1x3 FBT Splitter | 2.0mm Connector | 1x3 FBT | 1x4 FBT | 2.5mm Cleaning Stick | 1x24 Switch Modules |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9