Quick Re-Order

OM4 OM3 10G Fiber Cables


10 gigabit OM3 and OM4 fiber are both laser-optimized multimode fiber and were developed to accommodate faster networks such as 10, 40, and 100 Gbps. OM4 and OM3 10 gigabit multimode fiber optic cable both have a suggested jacket color of aqua and 50-micron core. But OM4 fiber cable is a further improvement to OM3 fiber cable. Fiber-Mart OM3&OM4 10G Fiber Cable support a broad range of legacy and 10 Gb/s applications as their special bandwidth performance. At the same time, our company offer various types of OM3 and OM4 fiber optic cable, there are available with simplex, duplex round, duplex flat, tight buffered cable type.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SFP28 | SFP Packaging | SFP to SFP | Shinewaytech M20A | SFTP Patch Cable | SFP to SFP AOC | SFP SM to MM | SGMII SFP | SFP to X2 | SFP28 DAC | Sheath Cutter Copper | SFP Slot Switch | SFP Switch | SFP28 to SFP28 | SGMII Copper SFP | SFP Transceiver | SFP+ switch | SFP Transceivers | SGMII Transceiver | SFP Multimode Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9