18 channels, LGX Module, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Demux it worked out great for me.
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm provid very good service.
5 of 5 Stars!
FPM-2000 Programmable Fiber Optic Polishing Machine very easy to order and very good at having good product...
5 of 5 Stars!
10W 1030nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS Many thanks for answering my each question with great...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser good connections. reliable. flexible. these work great and...
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF Easy online ordering.
5 of 5 Stars!
4x10/100/1000Base-X SFP to 16x10/100Base-T RJ-45 Industrial Managed Media Converter Quick Delivery and Very happy with the item as described...
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF The order was confirmed, processed and delivered much much...
5 of 5 Stars!
18 channels, LGX Module, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Demux it worked out great for me.
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm provid very good service.
5 of 5 Stars!
FPM-2000 Programmable Fiber Optic Polishing Machine very easy to order and very good at having good product...
5 of 5 Stars!
10W 1030nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS Many thanks for answering my each question with great...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser good connections. reliable. flexible. these work great and...
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF Easy online ordering.
5 of 5 Stars!
4x10/100/1000Base-X SFP to 16x10/100Base-T RJ-45 Industrial Managed Media Converter Quick Delivery and Very happy with the item as described...
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF The order was confirmed, processed and delivered much much...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

OM4 OM3 10G Fiber Cables


10 gigabit OM3 and OM4 fiber are both laser-optimized multimode fiber and were developed to accommodate faster networks such as 10, 40, and 100 Gbps. OM4 and OM3 10 gigabit multimode fiber optic cable both have a suggested jacket color of aqua and 50-micron core. But OM4 fiber cable is a further improvement to OM3 fiber cable. Fiber-Mart OM3&OM4 10G Fiber Cable support a broad range of legacy and 10 Gb/s applications as their special bandwidth performance. At the same time, our company offer various types of OM3 and OM4 fiber optic cable, there are available with simplex, duplex round, duplex flat, tight buffered cable type.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: QSFP to LC Active Optical Cable | QSFP Active Optical Cable | QSFP | QSFP 40G LR4 | QSFP Loopback | QSFP to LC | QSFP to 4SFP | QSFP to 4 SFP | QSFP BiDi Transceiver | QSFP AOC | QSFP Passive DAC | QSFP Direct Attach Cable | QSFP 40G SR4 S | QSFP Switch | QSFP Transceiver | QSFP H40G AOC15M | QSFP Passive Copper Cable | QSFP to QSFP | QSFP to 4 SFP DAC | QLogic SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9