Fullaxs Connectors & Patch Cord quality products and speed delivery at competitive prices.
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/ST/FC UPC Connector Hand Polish Puck - Stainless Steel Quick response and everything is fine.
4 of 5 Stars!
COMMSCOPE Cat5e STP Shielded Socket Keystone Jack Network Module My sales representative tell me that their European...
4 of 5 Stars!
Underground Wire Locator / Underground Cable Locator NF-816 Compared the prices of different store, finally I choose...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura CT-10 High Precision Single Fiber Cleaver The help was excellent. They emailed me when there was a...
3 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-T Ethernet Media Converter SFP+ Port I have been a customer for a long time, every time I talk...
4 of 5 Stars!
OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-03 I was very pleased with the ease of ordering and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
BD-261-15 15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester I received my Laser Tester uickly and have had no problems...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fullaxs Connectors & Patch Cord quality products and speed delivery at competitive prices.
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/ST/FC UPC Connector Hand Polish Puck - Stainless Steel Quick response and everything is fine.
4 of 5 Stars!
COMMSCOPE Cat5e STP Shielded Socket Keystone Jack Network Module My sales representative tell me that their European...
4 of 5 Stars!
Underground Wire Locator / Underground Cable Locator NF-816 Compared the prices of different store, finally I choose...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura CT-10 High Precision Single Fiber Cleaver The help was excellent. They emailed me when there was a...
3 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-T Ethernet Media Converter SFP+ Port I have been a customer for a long time, every time I talk...
4 of 5 Stars!
OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-03 I was very pleased with the ease of ordering and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
BD-261-15 15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester I received my Laser Tester uickly and have had no problems...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

OM4 OM3 10G Fiber Cables


10 gigabit OM3 and OM4 fiber are both laser-optimized multimode fiber and were developed to accommodate faster networks such as 10, 40, and 100 Gbps. OM4 and OM3 10 gigabit multimode fiber optic cable both have a suggested jacket color of aqua and 50-micron core. But OM4 fiber cable is a further improvement to OM3 fiber cable. Fiber-Mart OM3&OM4 10G Fiber Cable support a broad range of legacy and 10 Gb/s applications as their special bandwidth performance. At the same time, our company offer various types of OM3 and OM4 fiber optic cable, there are available with simplex, duplex round, duplex flat, tight buffered cable type.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Optical Isolator | Optical Distribution Frame | Optic Wall Plate | Optical Connector Cleaner | Optical Fiber Transmitter | Optical Fiber Bandpass | Optical Fiber Identifier | Optical Attenuator | Optic VOA Attenuator | Optical Cleaner | Optic Video Multiplexer | Optical Amplifier EDFA | Optical Interferometer | Optical Circulator | Optical Alignment | Optical Amplifier | Optical Fiber Mirror | Optical EDFA | Optical Attenuators | Optic Variable Attenuator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9