2 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East-and-West i thought it was a great value for the price.
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter amazing, price and quailty is great, appreciate!
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC Satisfied, Good shopping experience.
5 of 5 Stars!
1x12 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Bought optical switches for WDM systems, good shooping...
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Blade Module Fiber Splitter, SC/LC, UPC/APC perfect quailty as expected. thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator made orders from here again, fast delivery.
5 of 5 Stars!
1x16 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter Everything works as expected,outstanding service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Bare Fiber Splitter cheap, delivery quickly.
4 of 5 Stars!
2 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East-and-West i thought it was a great value for the price.
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter amazing, price and quailty is great, appreciate!
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC Satisfied, Good shopping experience.
5 of 5 Stars!
1x12 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Bought optical switches for WDM systems, good shooping...
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Blade Module Fiber Splitter, SC/LC, UPC/APC perfect quailty as expected. thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator made orders from here again, fast delivery.
5 of 5 Stars!
1x16 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter Everything works as expected,outstanding service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Bare Fiber Splitter cheap, delivery quickly.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Plastic Optical Fibers


Plastic optical fiber (POF) is an optical fiber made out of plastic rather than traditional glass. Traditionally PMMA (acrylic) is the core material, and fluorinated polymers are the cladding material. With very large diameter, POF cable is easy to run along skirting boards, under carpets and around tight corners. It offers additional durability for uses in data communications, as well as decoration, illumination and industrial application. Fiber-Mart provides both simplex and duplex plastic optical fibers. Our standard color is black, and other colors are available upon request.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cisco QSFP 4X10G AOC5M | Cisco QSFP 40G LR4 S | Cisco XFP | Cisco Transceiver | CLETOP Cleaner Tape | CLEANCORE Cleaner | CLETOP Cleaner | Clauss Plant Stripper | Cleaning Sticks | Cleanroom Wipes | Cisco SFP | Clauss Stripper | Cleaver Blade | Cisco QSFP 40G ER4 | CLE-BOX | CL Circulator | Cisco QSFP 40G LR4 | Cisco SFP 10G AOC10M | Cleaning Machine | Clamp Crimping Plier |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9