7mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter great pre-sale service , satisfied!
5 of 5 Stars!
Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver great pre-sale service , thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-110-023B OTDR 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB worked perfect , thank you fiber-mart service team support.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Pleasure purchase. shopping experience is great .
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible 10GBASE-SR/SW SFP+ 850nm 300m EXT Transceiver Very easy to find and order what I needed. satisfied! thx
5 of 5 Stars!
IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Faster, quicker and less expensive.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Compatible 4GBASE-LW SFP 1310nm 4km DDM Transceiver Fully satisfied. competitive price. thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
Digital Video SFP 3G Medium Power SM 20km Transceiver with DDM 3G Digital Video SFP is perfect , works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
7mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter great pre-sale service , satisfied!
5 of 5 Stars!
Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver great pre-sale service , thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-110-023B OTDR 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB worked perfect , thank you fiber-mart service team support.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Pleasure purchase. shopping experience is great .
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible 10GBASE-SR/SW SFP+ 850nm 300m EXT Transceiver Very easy to find and order what I needed. satisfied! thx
5 of 5 Stars!
IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Faster, quicker and less expensive.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Compatible 4GBASE-LW SFP 1310nm 4km DDM Transceiver Fully satisfied. competitive price. thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
Digital Video SFP 3G Medium Power SM 20km Transceiver with DDM 3G Digital Video SFP is perfect , works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Plastic Optical Fibers


Plastic optical fiber (POF) is an optical fiber made out of plastic rather than traditional glass. Traditionally PMMA (acrylic) is the core material, and fluorinated polymers are the cladding material. With very large diameter, POF cable is easy to run along skirting boards, under carpets and around tight corners. It offers additional durability for uses in data communications, as well as decoration, illumination and industrial application. Fiber-Mart provides both simplex and duplex plastic optical fibers. Our standard color is black, and other colors are available upon request.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: AV6496A Splicer | Avaya SFP | Automatic Alignment | AXS 110 023B OTDR | Avaya AA1403005 E5 | AUX cable | AV6471 FTTH | Bare Fiber Splitter | Avago AFBR 5701LZ | Avaya Nortel DAC | Avago SFP | AUX audio cable | Avago AFBR 5715APZ | Bare Fiber | Avago AFBR 700SDZ | Bare Fiber Connection | B Type Dust Caps | Automatic Optical | AWG Power Cord | AWG |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9