LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Worked great, fast shipping. Way better price
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Works as advertised. Thanks!
4 of 5 Stars!
ST/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional always great products!
4 of 5 Stars!
SingleChannel Card Variable Optical Attenuator 1~30dB, LC/UPC Connector great product! great product!
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional always great products!
3 of 5 Stars!
FC/UPC SM/MM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional Inexpensive and effective!
4 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Great product, great price
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Great product, delivers fast, works perfectly, and is much...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Worked great, fast shipping. Way better price
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Works as advertised. Thanks!
4 of 5 Stars!
ST/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional always great products!
4 of 5 Stars!
SingleChannel Card Variable Optical Attenuator 1~30dB, LC/UPC Connector great product! great product!
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional always great products!
3 of 5 Stars!
FC/UPC SM/MM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional Inexpensive and effective!
4 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Great product, great price
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Great product, delivers fast, works perfectly, and is much...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Plastic Optical Fibers


Plastic optical fiber (POF) is an optical fiber made out of plastic rather than traditional glass. Traditionally PMMA (acrylic) is the core material, and fluorinated polymers are the cladding material. With very large diameter, POF cable is easy to run along skirting boards, under carpets and around tight corners. It offers additional durability for uses in data communications, as well as decoration, illumination and industrial application. Fiber-Mart provides both simplex and duplex plastic optical fibers. Our standard color is black, and other colors are available upon request.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cable Fusion Splicing | Câble de Fibre Optiques | Cable Accessories | Cable Cutting Machine | Cable Box | Cable Management | C band Tunable XFP | Cable Jacket Stripper | C Type tray | Cable Cutter 84 861 22 | Cable Line Tester | Cable Cassette | Cable Labels & Printers | Cable Connector | Cable Crimper | Câble de Fibre Optique | Cabinet GPON | Cable Hook & Minder | Cable Fault Locator | Cable Cutter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9