LC-FC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable The connector matches well and they work well.
3 of 5 Stars!
FC-ST Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable I am very satisfied with the product and the great...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable They are shipped and delivered quickly. The connector...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable I accidentally gave them an incorrect address and they went...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable Packaging was good and nothing looked damaged.
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fiber Multimode 62.5/125 FC/SC/ST/LC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail I purchased various connectors and lengths. They are...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable This is first time i bought fiber cable from Fiber-mart....
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Matched very well,competitive price, good service,nice!
4 of 5 Stars!
LC-FC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable The connector matches well and they work well.
3 of 5 Stars!
FC-ST Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable I am very satisfied with the product and the great...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable They are shipped and delivered quickly. The connector...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable I accidentally gave them an incorrect address and they went...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable Packaging was good and nothing looked damaged.
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fiber Multimode 62.5/125 FC/SC/ST/LC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail I purchased various connectors and lengths. They are...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable This is first time i bought fiber cable from Fiber-mart....
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Matched very well,competitive price, good service,nice!
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Ribbon Fiber Cables


Ribbon Fiber Cable has recently emerged as a primary cable choice for deployment in campus, building, and data-center backbone applications where fiber counts of more than 24 are required. The cable design characteristically consists of 12 to 216 fibers organized inside a central tube. It can provide the highest fiber density relative to cable size, maximize use of pathway and spaces, and facilitate ease of termination. Fiber-Mart supply ribbon fiber cables which can be widely used in Local area network (LAN) campus and building backbones as well as datacenter backbones.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Polarization Maintaining Component | Polishing Epoxy | Polarization Maintaining | Polarization Circulator | Polarization Insensitive Isolator | Polishing Disk | POF Patch Cord | Polarization Insensitive Circulator | Polarity B Cable | Polarity Tester | Polarization Maintaining Fiber | Polarization Maintaining Isolator | Polarization Beam | Polarization Maintaining Optic | Polarization Maintaining Splitter | Polarization Insensitive | Polarization Maintaining Combiner | Polarization Maintaining Cable | Polarization Maintaining Cord | Polarization Maintaining Polarizer |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9