1M LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable It's very easy to use, the connector is also very good to...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator,1~25dB Optional Wonderful service. I called the number listed on the...
4 of 5 Stars!
10M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Connect matched very well, cheapter price, received very...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter They had the items I needed. Will purchase from Fiber-Mart...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Good price,good service, but express were slowly.
3 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Very good. simple transaction, product shipped on time, and...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Packing is always very secured. Prices are reasonable as...
3 of 5 Stars!
15m CAT6 Unshielded Twisted Pair(UTP) Network Flat Cable They have enough stocks in USA, so when I just placed my...
4 of 5 Stars!
1M LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable It's very easy to use, the connector is also very good to...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator,1~25dB Optional Wonderful service. I called the number listed on the...
4 of 5 Stars!
10M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Connect matched very well, cheapter price, received very...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter They had the items I needed. Will purchase from Fiber-Mart...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Good price,good service, but express were slowly.
3 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Very good. simple transaction, product shipped on time, and...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Packing is always very secured. Prices are reasonable as...
3 of 5 Stars!
15m CAT6 Unshielded Twisted Pair(UTP) Network Flat Cable They have enough stocks in USA, so when I just placed my...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Ribbon Fiber Cables


Ribbon Fiber Cable has recently emerged as a primary cable choice for deployment in campus, building, and data-center backbone applications where fiber counts of more than 24 are required. The cable design characteristically consists of 12 to 216 fibers organized inside a central tube. It can provide the highest fiber density relative to cable size, maximize use of pathway and spaces, and facilitate ease of termination. Fiber-Mart supply ribbon fiber cables which can be widely used in Local area network (LAN) campus and building backbones as well as datacenter backbones.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 40mm Splice Sleeves | 40GBASE LX4 QSFP | 40km Compatible Transceiver | 40G Transceivers | 48 Channel Video | 40km Transceiver | 40G XFP | 40GBASE SR4 QSFP | 48 Ports panel | 40GBASE QSFP to QSFP AOC | 40G XSR4 QSFP | 48 Fibers Trunk Cable | 48 Fibers | 40GBASE | 40PON EPON | 40GBASE ER4 QSFP | 4G Fiber Channel | 40GBASE QSFP Loopback | 4GE2POTSWIFI | 4G LW SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9