Plastic Packaging Clamshell Box for 10count SFP SFP+ transceiver Plastic SFP Packaging is excellent, Just what I need!
5 of 5 Stars!
SC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Fast efficient service. I recommend Fiber-Mart to all of my...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Purchased two models from Fiber-Mart and I have nothing but...
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH These affordable cable do what I need them to do and are...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Duplex Adapter Converter Fast and friendly service. Product shipped to us within a...
4 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module Great website, quite good and reliable.
4 of 5 Stars!
Puneng PN-S RJ45/RJ11/BNC/USB Phone Video LAN Network Cable Line Tester Tracker Scanning Device We have worked with Fiber-Mart for several years and they...
5 of 5 Stars!
Push-Pull Waterproof Plug to Socket Cable Connector 2 Fiber Worked perfectly! THANK YOU!
5 of 5 Stars!
Plastic Packaging Clamshell Box for 10count SFP SFP+ transceiver Plastic SFP Packaging is excellent, Just what I need!
5 of 5 Stars!
SC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Fast efficient service. I recommend Fiber-Mart to all of my...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Purchased two models from Fiber-Mart and I have nothing but...
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH These affordable cable do what I need them to do and are...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Duplex Adapter Converter Fast and friendly service. Product shipped to us within a...
4 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module Great website, quite good and reliable.
4 of 5 Stars!
Puneng PN-S RJ45/RJ11/BNC/USB Phone Video LAN Network Cable Line Tester Tracker Scanning Device We have worked with Fiber-Mart for several years and they...
5 of 5 Stars!
Push-Pull Waterproof Plug to Socket Cable Connector 2 Fiber Worked perfectly! THANK YOU!
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Ribbon Fiber Cables


Ribbon Fiber Cable has recently emerged as a primary cable choice for deployment in campus, building, and data-center backbone applications where fiber counts of more than 24 are required. The cable design characteristically consists of 12 to 216 fibers organized inside a central tube. It can provide the highest fiber density relative to cable size, maximize use of pathway and spaces, and facilitate ease of termination. Fiber-Mart supply ribbon fiber cables which can be widely used in Local area network (LAN) campus and building backbones as well as datacenter backbones.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Multifunction Cable Stripper | MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable | MU UPC | MU to MU Adapter | Multimeter test | Multi mode Patch Cable | Multifunction Network Stripper | Multi Channel | MU UPC Connector | Multi function Power | MU UPC Singlemode | MU UPC 9 125 Connector | MultiFiber Trunk Cable | Multi function Stripper | Multi mode Fiber Cable | MultiFiber PreTerminated | MU UPC Adapter | MU to MU | MU Simplex Adapter | Multimode 3.0mm Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9