Quick Re-Order

Simplex Fiber Optic Cables


A simplex fiber optic cable has only one tight buffered optical fiber inside the cable jackets. Simplex fiber optic cables are typically categorized as interconnect cables and are used to make interconnections in front of the patch panel.They are designed for production termination where consistency and uniformity are vital for fast and efficient operation. Simplex fiber cable from Fiber-Mart can be available in single-mode, multimode, or polarization maintaining, and they can meet the strength and flexibility required for today's fiber interconnect applications. We also supply Riser, Plenum rated constructions and LSZH jacket.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: shutter Fiber Adapter | Shinewaytech M20A | Signal Combiners | SGMII SFP | SFP+ switch | SFP Transceiver | SFP28 | Signal Combiner | Shrinkable Fiber Splice | SFP28 to SFP28 | SFP28 DAC | Simplex 0.9 Connector | SGMII Copper SFP | Signal level meter | SHOM Tracker Tester | SFP to X2 | Sheath Cutter Copper | SFTP Patch Cable | SHOM Cable Tester | SGMII Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9