Quick Re-Order

Simplex Fiber Optic Cables


A simplex fiber optic cable has only one tight buffered optical fiber inside the cable jackets. Simplex fiber optic cables are typically categorized as interconnect cables and are used to make interconnections in front of the patch panel.They are designed for production termination where consistency and uniformity are vital for fast and efficient operation. Simplex fiber cable from Fiber-Mart can be available in single-mode, multimode, or polarization maintaining, and they can meet the strength and flexibility required for today's fiber interconnect applications. We also supply Riser, Plenum rated constructions and LSZH jacket.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: QSFP Loopback | QSFP Loopback | QSFP CWDM | QSFP | QLogic PL XPL | QSFP 40G SR4 S | QSFP 4LR | QSFP Active Optical Cable | QSFP 40G LR4 | QFX QSFP SR4 | QSFP Transceiver | QLogic SFP | QSFP DAC | QSFP Direct Attach Cable | QSFP H40G AOC | QFX SFP 1GE T | QSFP Passive Cable | QSFP AOC | QSFP Passive DAC | QSFP BiDi Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9