Quick Re-Order

Simplex Fiber Optic Cables


A simplex fiber optic cable has only one tight buffered optical fiber inside the cable jackets. Simplex fiber optic cables are typically categorized as interconnect cables and are used to make interconnections in front of the patch panel.They are designed for production termination where consistency and uniformity are vital for fast and efficient operation. Simplex fiber cable from Fiber-Mart can be available in single-mode, multimode, or polarization maintaining, and they can meet the strength and flexibility required for today's fiber interconnect applications. We also supply Riser, Plenum rated constructions and LSZH jacket.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FC APC Cable | FC 1U Frame | FC APC Fiber Adapter | FC APC Adapter | FC APC | FC adapter Cap | FC APC Connector | FBT Singlemode splitter | FC APC Type | FC Adapters | FC Armored Fiber | FBT Multimode Splitter | FC APC Attenuator | FBT Workstation | FC APC Patch Cable | FC Adapte | FC APC Male | FC Adapter | FBT System | FBT Splitter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9