12Fibers MTP Female Type 1 LSZH 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Loopback Module Prices always competitive.
4 of 5 Stars!
12fiber 3.0mm 9/125 Singlemode LC/SC/ST/FC Armored Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail The cable didn't disappoints me, will back again.
3 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to MU/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Nice price and easy to use, no prombles. Works fine. Sue...
5 of 5 Stars!
IP67 LC to IP67 LC Duplex Single mode Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable The order was shipped promptly, and the customer service is...
5 of 5 Stars!
SM 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable FTTH Indoor Cable FRP G652D PVC Matches very well,will re-order again.
3 of 5 Stars!
1m LC to SC OM1 Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable Exceptionally happy with Fiber-mart.com quality, service...
4 of 5 Stars!
10G OM3 24 Strands MTP Trunk Cable Ordered the cables and satisfied with price and quality....
3 of 5 Stars!
10M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch 40G/100G MTP Conversion Cables
3 of 5 Stars!
12Fibers MTP Female Type 1 LSZH 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Loopback Module Prices always competitive.
4 of 5 Stars!
12fiber 3.0mm 9/125 Singlemode LC/SC/ST/FC Armored Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail The cable didn't disappoints me, will back again.
3 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to MU/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Nice price and easy to use, no prombles. Works fine. Sue...
5 of 5 Stars!
IP67 LC to IP67 LC Duplex Single mode Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable The order was shipped promptly, and the customer service is...
5 of 5 Stars!
SM 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable FTTH Indoor Cable FRP G652D PVC Matches very well,will re-order again.
3 of 5 Stars!
1m LC to SC OM1 Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable Exceptionally happy with Fiber-mart.com quality, service...
4 of 5 Stars!
10G OM3 24 Strands MTP Trunk Cable Ordered the cables and satisfied with price and quality....
3 of 5 Stars!
10M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch 40G/100G MTP Conversion Cables
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Simplex Fiber Optic Cables


A simplex fiber optic cable has only one tight buffered optical fiber inside the cable jackets. Simplex fiber optic cables are typically categorized as interconnect cables and are used to make interconnections in front of the patch panel.They are designed for production termination where consistency and uniformity are vital for fast and efficient operation. Simplex fiber cable from Fiber-Mart can be available in single-mode, multimode, or polarization maintaining, and they can meet the strength and flexibility required for today's fiber interconnect applications. We also supply Riser, Plenum rated constructions and LSZH jacket.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 6 Ports Adapter Panels | 6 Ports FAPs | 6 Ports LC | 50G SFP | 62.5 125 OM1 Pigtail | 50 125 pitgtail | 60S Fusion Splicer | 6 Volumes Cleaner | 50 125 Trunk Cable | 550nm SFP Transceiver | 50 125 OM2 | 62.5 125 Pigtail | 62.5 125 Patch Cable | 62.5 125 Fiber Cable | 72 Fibers | 6 Fibers Armored Cable | 62.5 125 Cable | 50G DWDM SFP | 50 125 Patch Cable | 6 pack FAPs |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9