10M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Connect matched very well, cheapter price, received very...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter They had the items I needed. Will purchase from Fiber-Mart...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-MU Simplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable am surprised that the shipping time is so short and my...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Good price,good service, but express were slowly.
3 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator,1~25dB Optional Wonderful service. I called the number listed on the...
4 of 5 Stars!
15m CAT6 Unshielded Twisted Pair(UTP) Network Flat Cable They have enough stocks in USA, so when I just placed my...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Packing is always very secured. Prices are reasonable as...
3 of 5 Stars!
1M LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable It's very easy to use, the connector is also very good to...
4 of 5 Stars!
10M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Connect matched very well, cheapter price, received very...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter They had the items I needed. Will purchase from Fiber-Mart...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-MU Simplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable am surprised that the shipping time is so short and my...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Good price,good service, but express were slowly.
3 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator,1~25dB Optional Wonderful service. I called the number listed on the...
4 of 5 Stars!
15m CAT6 Unshielded Twisted Pair(UTP) Network Flat Cable They have enough stocks in USA, so when I just placed my...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Packing is always very secured. Prices are reasonable as...
3 of 5 Stars!
1M LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable It's very easy to use, the connector is also very good to...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Simplex Fiber Optic Cables


A simplex fiber optic cable has only one tight buffered optical fiber inside the cable jackets. Simplex fiber optic cables are typically categorized as interconnect cables and are used to make interconnections in front of the patch panel.They are designed for production termination where consistency and uniformity are vital for fast and efficient operation. Simplex fiber cable from Fiber-Mart can be available in single-mode, multimode, or polarization maintaining, and they can meet the strength and flexibility required for today's fiber interconnect applications. We also supply Riser, Plenum rated constructions and LSZH jacket.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OTDR Launch Cable Box | OTN Multirate | OTDR Box | Outside Fiber Stripper | Outdoor Cable Connector | Outdoor Toolbox | Outdoor Polishing Toolbox | OTN Multirate Transceiver | Outdoor Wall Mountable | Output 8 ports | OTDR Launch Box | Outdoor Cable | OTDR Launch Cable | Palo Alto Networks | Oven FM HO1 | Outdoor Connector | OTU3 QSFP | Output Isolator HPCFMI | Outdoor Bullet IP Cameras | Oven Curing |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9