Quick Re-Order

Special Fiber Cables


Fiber-Mart supply some Special Fiber cables to meet your special requirement, such as Polarization Maintaining (PM) Fiber cable, Optical Ground Wire (OPGW) Cable, Optical Phase Conductor (OPPC) Cable. Polarization Maintaining (PM) Fiber cable is made with a special fiber that maintains the polarization of light waves. It is used in instrumentation, measurement and in some applications where stability is required at speeds above 10Gbps.  We supply custom service for all the fiber optic cables, and for more details about other special fiber cables, you can contact us.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM2 Multimode | OM3 Fiber | OM2 MM | OM2 patch cord | OM3 10G Cable | OM2 Pigtail | OM2 Loopback Module | OM3 Cable | OM2 MPO Cable | OM2 Multimode Pigtail | OM2 Patch Cable | OM2 MM Pigtail | OM2 MTP Cable | OM3 Conditioning Cable | OM3 Bunch Pigtail | OM3 Harness Cable | OM3 Duplex Adapter | OM3 Armored Cable | OM3 Fiber Cable | OM3 50 125 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9