Narrow By
Cable length
Quick Re-Order

Cat5e Network Cables

Our CAT5e Ethernet Network Cables are available in a variety of options, such as Unshielded CAT5e patch cable, shielded Cat5e patch cables. Our Cat5e network cables are certified and made in accordance with EIA/TIA-568-B standards, and they perform well in places where you have a high demand on performance on cables. All Cat5e patch cables have a flush moulded boot. Typically used on 100 Mbit/s Ethernet networks and gigabit Ethernet networks; can be used up to 100 MHz. Fiber-Mart supply CAT5E Ethernet cables including CAT5e patch cables and crossover cables for all networking applications in different colors, and any custom length.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC Duplex Dust Caps | LC Bunch Pigtail | LC Copper Ferrule | LC Connector Cleaner | LC Duplex fiber cable | LC Female Adapter | LC Duplex OM1 | LC Duplex Connector | LC Female | LC Direct Attach Cable | LC Connector | LC Duplex Cable | LC Connector Module | LC Duplex | LC Duplex Patch Cable | LC Duplex Cassette | LC Duplex Adapter | LC Fast Connector | LC Female to Male | LC Dust Cap |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9