Quick Re-Order

Category 7 Twisted Pair Cables

Category 7 is the next generation of networking. Cat 7 patch cable requires each of its twisted wire pairs to be fully shielded so it is also known as Category 7 Twisted Pair Cable. These CAT7 Ethernet cables transmit data at a blazing speed of 600MHz for distance up to 100 meters. Shielding is added to every individual wire pairs and the cable as a whole to ensure the strictest NEXT and SRL performance are met.  Cat-7 network cabling is used as a cabling infrastructure for 1000BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet, or GbE) and 10GBASE-T (10-Gigabit Ethernet, or 10 GbE) networks. Fiber-Mart offer Cat7 twisted pair cables, Cat7 Patch Cable, Cat 7 Ethernet cables, in form of flat and round cable in Black, Blue and White. All lengths are available.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 8PK 313B Crimpers | 8GBASE ER SFP | 9 125 Loopback Module | 9 125 Duplex | 84 125 23 Nipper | 850nm SFP | 84 868 22 Stanley Plier | 8PK 326 Kit Tool | 9 125 Optic Connector | 9 125 Fiber Patch Cable | 9 125 Armored fiber | 9 125 Patch Cable | 9 125 Breakout Cable | 9 125 Duplex Connector | 84 122 23 Plier | 9 125 Pigtail | 850nm MM Transceiver | 84 048 23 Plier | 8G SFP | 850nm Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9