SC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Fast efficient service. I recommend Fiber-Mart to all of my...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module Great website, quite good and reliable.
4 of 5 Stars!
1M FC UPC to SC UPC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable1550nm Great product, delivers fast, works perfectly, and is much...
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Works as designed,Thx!
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 4 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector 100% match. No issues & no worries.!
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Purchased two models from Fiber-Mart and I have nothing but...
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH These affordable cable do what I need them to do and are...
4 of 5 Stars!
Plastic Packaging Clamshell Box for 10count SFP SFP+ transceiver Plastic SFP Packaging is excellent, Just what I need!
5 of 5 Stars!
SC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Fast efficient service. I recommend Fiber-Mart to all of my...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module Great website, quite good and reliable.
4 of 5 Stars!
1M FC UPC to SC UPC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable1550nm Great product, delivers fast, works perfectly, and is much...
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Works as designed,Thx!
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 4 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector 100% match. No issues & no worries.!
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Purchased two models from Fiber-Mart and I have nothing but...
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH These affordable cable do what I need them to do and are...
4 of 5 Stars!
Plastic Packaging Clamshell Box for 10count SFP SFP+ transceiver Plastic SFP Packaging is excellent, Just what I need!
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Category 7 Twisted Pair Cables

Category 7 is the next generation of networking. Cat 7 patch cable requires each of its twisted wire pairs to be fully shielded so it is also known as Category 7 Twisted Pair Cable. These CAT7 Ethernet cables transmit data at a blazing speed of 600MHz for distance up to 100 meters. Shielding is added to every individual wire pairs and the cable as a whole to ensure the strictest NEXT and SRL performance are met.  Cat-7 network cabling is used as a cabling infrastructure for 1000BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet, or GbE) and 10GBASE-T (10-Gigabit Ethernet, or 10 GbE) networks. Fiber-Mart offer Cat7 twisted pair cables, Cat7 Patch Cable, Cat 7 Ethernet cables, in form of flat and round cable in Black, Blue and White. All lengths are available.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: IEC60320 C20 | IBM QSFP | Indoor Outdoor Assembly fiber | Indoor optical transmitter | In Adapter | IEC60320 C19 | Indoor IP Cameras | IEC320 | IEC60320 Power Cord | IND Transceiver | IBM Transceiver | Indoor Cable | IBM Passive Copper Cable | IFM 10 | Impact Tools | Indoor Fiber Optic Cable | Impact Tool | IBM BN CKM QS SR | In Line Attenuator | IBM 49Y7884 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9