Narrow By
Output power
Wavelength
Quick Re-Order

CATV Fiber Transmitter

HFC (Hybrid Fiber Coax) Network is widly used in CATV FTTH application in order to make full use the current coaxial network and save cost.  The main HFC CATV Network devices are CATV EDFA (Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier), PLC splitters, 1310nm/1550nm fiber optic transmitter, fiber optic node/receiver, EOC master and EOC slave (EOC systems).



10mw Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

10mw Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

US$801.67
0 Reviews
10mw Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

10mw Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

US$823.33
0 Reviews
10mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter

10mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter

US$805.00
0 Reviews
10mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter with AGC

10mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter with AGC

US$824.00
0 Reviews
10mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter

10mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter

US$978.00
1 Reviews
10mw Standard Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

10mw Standard Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

US$758.33
0 Reviews
10mw Standard Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

10mw Standard Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

US$780.00
0 Reviews
11mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter

11mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter

US$805.00
0 Reviews
11mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter with AGC

11mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter with AGC

US$824.00
0 Reviews
12mw Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

12mw Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

US$801.67
0 Reviews
12mw Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

12mw Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

US$823.33
0 Reviews
12mw Standard Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

12mw Standard Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

US$758.33
0 Reviews
12mw Standard Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

12mw Standard Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

US$780.00
0 Reviews
14mw Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

14mw Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

US$823.33
0 Reviews
14mw Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

14mw Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

US$845.00
0 Reviews
14mw Standard Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

14mw Standard Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

US$780.00
0 Reviews
14mw Standard Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

14mw Standard Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

US$801.67
0 Reviews
16mw Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

16mw Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

US$834.17
0 Reviews
16mw Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

16mw Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

US$855.83
0 Reviews
16mw Standard Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

16mw Standard Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

US$790.83
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Ceramic Temperature Sensor | Cisco AOC Cables | Ceramic Ferrule | Cisco 100GHz 10GBASE | Ceramic Ferrule Connector | CFP Transceiver | CATV Signal meter | Ceramic Sleeves | Central Fiber Polisher | CCTV Security Testers | CCH Adapter Panels | CFM 2 Optic Stripper | CCTV Security Tester | CFP Cisco | CATV System | CCH Adapter Plate | CFM 2 Stripper | CFP 850nm Transceiver | CCTV Tester | Cisco 10GBASE |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9