12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) I love the item a lot! It works perfectly well. I'm very...
4 of 5 Stars!
Push-Pull Waterproof Plug to Socket Cable Connector 2 Fiber Worked perfectly! THANK YOU!
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Excellent product and quick delivery of item.
4 of 5 Stars!
2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Good price. Quick delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter This company has a great web site! The communication with...
4 of 5 Stars!
Dual-modular Crimping Tool RJ45/RJ11/RJ12 HT-568 Worked as it should. No issues. Thanks!!
4 of 5 Stars!
IP67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter with Dust Cap Items arrived timely, well packaged and as described. I buy...
5 of 5 Stars!
SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Adapter Converter It was easy ordering with FluxLight and the product works...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) I love the item a lot! It works perfectly well. I'm very...
4 of 5 Stars!
Push-Pull Waterproof Plug to Socket Cable Connector 2 Fiber Worked perfectly! THANK YOU!
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Excellent product and quick delivery of item.
4 of 5 Stars!
2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Good price. Quick delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter This company has a great web site! The communication with...
4 of 5 Stars!
Dual-modular Crimping Tool RJ45/RJ11/RJ12 HT-568 Worked as it should. No issues. Thanks!!
4 of 5 Stars!
IP67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter with Dust Cap Items arrived timely, well packaged and as described. I buy...
5 of 5 Stars!
SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Adapter Converter It was easy ordering with FluxLight and the product works...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

EoC Systems

Ethernet-over-Coax (EoC) is a generic term for Ethernet transport systems that use coaxial cables to transport the Ethernet signal between two or more sites. EoC System is delivered by the master unit and slave device. EoC Master is one of key equipment of upgrading CATV system, which receives and mixes Ethernet signal and CATV signal and transmit the mixed RF signal to all the end users' cable interfaces via existing coaxial cable networks, and occupies low-frequency band outside the frequency range of CATV, well adapt to the diverse topologies of existing CATV networks. Then EoC Slave device will separate the data to the users' computer, and the CATV signal to TV. Fiber-Mart provides both EoC master units and slave devices for the whole EoC systems.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SMA905 | SM Video Multiplexer | SM to MM Converter | SM MM Duplex Adapter | SM Optical Multiplexer | SMA 905 Connector | SM MM Fixed Attenuator | SMA Metal Adapter | SMA to SMA | SM Patch Cable | SM Waterproof Cable | SM Pigtail | SMA 906 Connector | SMA 905 | SM Simplex Adapter | SMA Connector | SM Multiplexer | SM SX Adapter | SM Optic Terminator | SM Optic Multiplexer |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9