Narrow By
Switch Type
Switch Port
Package Type
1.5M 12 Fibers LC/UPC 50/125 Multimode OM3 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Easy to instal, make my distribution box looks perfect!
5 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers SC/APC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Product received was exactly what I had ordered and works...
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module matched with service, product and price. Thank you
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers SC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket good products, good service
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module The products works fine till now.
3 of 5 Stars!
12-Fibers MPO/MTP OM2 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module Out of my expectation, as it works great!
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers LC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket good design for the installation, I save much time.
4 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE SR-10 MTP/MPO 24 Fiber OM3 Female Loopback Cable The good quality helps to reduce much installation time.
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers LC/UPC 50/125 Multimode OM3 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Easy to instal, make my distribution box looks perfect!
5 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers SC/APC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Product received was exactly what I had ordered and works...
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module matched with service, product and price. Thank you
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers SC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket good products, good service
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module The products works fine till now.
3 of 5 Stars!
12-Fibers MPO/MTP OM2 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module Out of my expectation, as it works great!
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers LC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket good design for the installation, I save much time.
4 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE SR-10 MTP/MPO 24 Fiber OM3 Female Loopback Cable The good quality helps to reduce much installation time.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Optical Switches

Optical switch is a switch that enables signals in optical fibers or integrated optical circuits (IOCs) to be selectively switched from one circuit to another. It is widely used in optical switching, configuration optical add/drop multoplexer(OADM), optical fiber ring protection and optical cross and connection system.

 

Fiber optical switch is one of the main factors to affect the optical performance of the network, it is the key device to realize optical networking network. Currently, Fiber-Mart produces four series of optical switches, including opto-mechanical optical switch, MEMS optical switch, solid-state optical switch, rackmount & benchtop optical switch. Switch type as 1x1, 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 2x2 as well as dual 1x2 and 2x2 bypass for single mode fibers, multi-mode fibers, non-latching and latching are available. And 1xN rackmount and benchtop optical switches are ideal for high-volume manufacturing production testing.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SHOM Tracker Tester | SFP28 to SFP28 | SFP28 | SFP Switch | SFP+ switch | SFP Transceivers | SFP28 DAC | SHOM Cable Tester | Shinewaytech M20A | SFP to SFP AOC | SGMII Copper SFP | SFP Transceiver | SFP to SFP | SGMII SFP | SFP to X2 | SGMII Transceiver | SFTP Patch Cable | Shrinkable Fiber Splice | Sheath Cutter Copper | shutter Fiber Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9