EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Recent Order
Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Product Item: #6685
P/N: sku6685
US$16.00

Please Choose:









Order Today, Ship before 10/23/2021, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU70102M
Model#:GBIC-1G31-10
MFG PART#:WS-G5486

NEW Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver Module

  • Manufacturer: Fiber-Mart
  • Product Type: GBIC transceiver module
  • Data Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Transfer Distance: 10km
  • Connector Type: Duplex SC
  • Cable Type: SMF

  • Warranty

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • All of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty

  • Labeling

  • Fiber-Mart Labels as default
  • Generic Labels
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • No Labels

  • Packaging

  • antistatic bag
  • packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • Shipment

  • International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
  • Shipments are usually dispatched within 2 working days after received payment

  • Save Cost By Buying From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of transceivers. All of our transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee transceivers to work in your system and all of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
    If you have questions about optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]

    Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-Mart Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.



     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags

    GBIC Transceiver | Cisco GBIC |


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



    Customer Reviews


    by Mariann
    Date Added: 11/16/2017
    High performance transceivers but fair price Highly recommend! I purchased one for test, it works well as expected. With so competitive price but no compatible problem at all. Also I like the same-day shipment they offer, very happy with this shopping.

    Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



    Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
    Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9