Narrow By
Connector Type
Color
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser The product quality is good, the delivery is very fast, it...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Exact cable for the job!
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The shipment arrived on time and working good
4 of 5 Stars!
1 channel 1RU Rack Mount Duplex DWDM OADM East-and-West Goods were packed exceptionally well and worked perfectly....
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Simplex copper Fiber Adapter Exactly what I was looking for.
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 The delivery is very fast and the product can meet my needs.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser My first time to place an order in Fiber-MART.COM after my...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-SC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Adapter The product is of good quality and high coupling.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser The product quality is good, the delivery is very fast, it...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Exact cable for the job!
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The shipment arrived on time and working good
4 of 5 Stars!
1 channel 1RU Rack Mount Duplex DWDM OADM East-and-West Goods were packed exceptionally well and worked perfectly....
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Simplex copper Fiber Adapter Exactly what I was looking for.
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 The delivery is very fast and the product can meet my needs.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser My first time to place an order in Fiber-MART.COM after my...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-SC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Adapter The product is of good quality and high coupling.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Adapter Dust Caps

Adapter Dust Caps are used for protecting fiber adapters and couplers from contaminates and damage that can cause serious network slowdowns or crashes. Fiber-Mart provides optical adapter dust caps in different types, such as FC, LC, SC, and ST adapter styles. They are adapted to fit over different fiber optic adapters. Our dust caps provide effective protection and offer exceptional value, you can buy with 100% confidence.



A Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

A Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

US$50.00
3 Reviews
B Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

B Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

US$50.00
2 Reviews
Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrule w/Jacket Strap. Fits FC,SC and ST. White Color, 100 pcs/pack

Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrule w/Jacket Strap. Fits FC,SC and ST. White Color, 100 pcs/pack

US$9.00
0 Reviews
GBIC X2 XENPAK Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex SC GBIC X2 XENPAK Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

GBIC X2 XENPAK Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex SC GBIC X2 XENPAK Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

US$50.00
2 Reviews
SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Simplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Simplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

US$50.00
0 Reviews
Cap & Chain for LC Matting sleeves

Cap & Chain for LC Matting sleeves

US$1.30
0 Reviews
Cap & Chain for SC Matting sleeves

Cap & Chain for SC Matting sleeves

US$1.30
3 Reviews
FC Connector Adapter for Power Meter & Light Source

FC Connector Adapter for Power Meter & Light Source

US$4.33
0 Reviews
LC Plastic adapter dust cap ,100pcs/pack

LC Plastic adapter dust cap ,100pcs/pack

US$8.67
3 Reviews
Metal Cap & Chain for FC Mating Sleeves

Metal Cap & Chain for FC Mating Sleeves

US$1.30
0 Reviews
Metal Cap & Chain for ST Mating Sleeves

Metal Cap & Chain for ST Mating Sleeves

US$1.73
2 Reviews
Plastic Universal Dust Cap for 1.25mm Ferrules. Fits LC, MU,White Color,100 pcs/pack

Plastic Universal Dust Cap for 1.25mm Ferrules. Fits LC, MU,White Color,100 pcs/pack

US$8.67
0 Reviews
Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC adapter,Red Color,100 pcs/pack

Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC adapter,Red Color,100 pcs/pack

US$8.67
0 Reviews
Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC Connector Housing and FC Adapters,Green Color,100 pcs/pack

Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC Connector Housing and FC Adapters,Green Color,100 pcs/pack

US$8.67
1 Reviews
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Adapters,Black Color,100pcs/pack

Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Adapters,Black Color,100pcs/pack

US$8.67
1 Reviews
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Connector Housing and ST Adapters,Yellow Color,100pcs/pack

Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Connector Housing and ST Adapters,Yellow Color,100pcs/pack

US$8.67
2 Reviews
SC Mating Sleeve Adapter Dust Caps,Black Color,100 pcs/pack

SC Mating Sleeve Adapter Dust Caps,Black Color,100 pcs/pack

US$9.75
1 Reviews
Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrule w/Jacket Strap. Fits FC,SC and ST. White Color, 100 pcs/pack

Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrule w/Jacket Strap. Fits FC,SC and ST. White Color, 100 pcs/pack

US$8.67
2 Reviews
Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrules Fits FC SC and ST Ferrules 100 pcs/pack

Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrules Fits FC SC and ST Ferrules 100 pcs/pack

US$8.67
1 Reviews
A Type SFP XFP SFP+Dust Caps,best products suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

A Type SFP XFP SFP+Dust Caps,best products suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

US$50.00
2 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fiber Loopback Cable | Fiber Microscope | Fiber Mirror | Fiber Mechanical Splicer | Fiber Light Source | Fiber OAM Cleaner | Fiber Inspection | Fiber Inspector | Fiber Heat Oven | Fiber Media Converter | Fiber Loss Testing | Fiber Fusion Splicer | Fiber Loopback Module | Fiber Loopback | Fiber Multiplexer | Fiber Interferometer | Fiber Identifier | Fiber Network Card | Fiber Fusion Sleeves | Fiber Hand Tool |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9