Narrow By
Connector Type
Color
STest-890 2.8" TFT-LCD Monitor CCTV Security Camera Tester Good online store. and fast delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cable Tester & Wire Tracker NF-308 Good shopping experience.
5 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLX1671D3BCL Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver Really Fast Delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-100 SM Handheld OTDR 1310/1550nm, 29/28dB Great experience and deals!
4 of 5 Stars!
1m Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101 Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Breakout Copper Cable Works as advertised. Great customer service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1319P1BTL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km SFP IND Transceiver Feel fully satisfied,Excellent.
4 of 5 Stars!
Arista QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 SMF QSFP+ Transceiver Competitive Prices. Fast and good.
4 of 5 Stars!
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m High quality for the low price.
4 of 5 Stars!
STest-890 2.8" TFT-LCD Monitor CCTV Security Camera Tester Good online store. and fast delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cable Tester & Wire Tracker NF-308 Good shopping experience.
5 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLX1671D3BCL Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver Really Fast Delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-100 SM Handheld OTDR 1310/1550nm, 29/28dB Great experience and deals!
4 of 5 Stars!
1m Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101 Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Breakout Copper Cable Works as advertised. Great customer service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1319P1BTL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km SFP IND Transceiver Feel fully satisfied,Excellent.
4 of 5 Stars!
Arista QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 SMF QSFP+ Transceiver Competitive Prices. Fast and good.
4 of 5 Stars!
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m High quality for the low price.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Adapter Dust Caps

Adapter Dust Caps are used for protecting fiber adapters and couplers from contaminates and damage that can cause serious network slowdowns or crashes. Fiber-Mart provides optical adapter dust caps in different types, such as FC, LC, SC, and ST adapter styles. They are adapted to fit over different fiber optic adapters. Our dust caps provide effective protection and offer exceptional value, you can buy with 100% confidence.



A Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack
9981

A Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

US$50.00

3 Reviews
A Type SFP XFP SFP+Dust Caps,best products suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack
9996

A Type SFP XFP SFP+Dust Caps,best products suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

US$50.00

2 Reviews
B Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack
9994

B Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

US$50.00

2 Reviews
Cap & Chain for SC Matting sleeves Online Sale
9850

Cap & Chain for SC Matting sleeves Online Sale

US$1.30

1 Reviews
Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrule w/Jacket Strap. Fits FC,SC and ST. White Color, 100 pcs/pack
10000

Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrule w/Jacket Strap. Fits FC,SC and ST. White Color, 100 pcs/pack


0 Reviews
GBIC X2 XENPAK Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex SC GBIC X2 XENPAK Optical Module ,100pcs/pack
9998

GBIC X2 XENPAK Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex SC GBIC X2 XENPAK Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

US$50.00

2 Reviews
Metal Cap & Chain for ST Mating Sleeves Online Sale
10000

Metal Cap & Chain for ST Mating Sleeves Online Sale

US$1.73

0 Reviews
SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Simplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack
10000

SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Simplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

US$50.00

0 Reviews
Cap & Chain for LC Matting sleeves
10000

Cap & Chain for LC Matting sleeves

US$1.30

0 Reviews
Cap & Chain for SC Matting sleeves
8900

Cap & Chain for SC Matting sleeves

US$1.30

3 Reviews
FC Connector Adapter for Power Meter & Light Source
10000

FC Connector Adapter for Power Meter & Light Source

US$4.33

0 Reviews
LC Plastic adapter dust cap ,100pcs/pack
9974

LC Plastic adapter dust cap ,100pcs/pack

US$8.67

3 Reviews
Metal Cap & Chain for FC Mating Sleeves
10000

Metal Cap & Chain for FC Mating Sleeves

US$1.30

0 Reviews
Metal Cap & Chain for ST Mating Sleeves
9500

Metal Cap & Chain for ST Mating Sleeves

US$1.73

2 Reviews
Plastic Universal Dust Cap for 1.25mm Ferrules. Fits LC, MU,White Color,100 pcs/pack
10000

Plastic Universal Dust Cap for 1.25mm Ferrules. Fits LC, MU,White Color,100 pcs/pack

US$8.67

0 Reviews
Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC adapter,Red Color,100 pcs/pack
10000

Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC adapter,Red Color,100 pcs/pack

US$8.67

0 Reviews
Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC Connector Housing and FC Adapters,Green Color,100 pcs/pack
9998

Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC Connector Housing and FC Adapters,Green Color,100 pcs/pack

US$8.67

1 Reviews
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Adapters,Black Color,100pcs/pack
9989

Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Adapters,Black Color,100pcs/pack

US$8.67

1 Reviews
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Connector Housing and ST Adapters,Yellow Color,100pcs/pack
9996

Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Connector Housing and ST Adapters,Yellow Color,100pcs/pack

US$8.67

2 Reviews
SC Mating Sleeve Adapter Dust Caps,Black Color,100 pcs/pack
9989

SC Mating Sleeve Adapter Dust Caps,Black Color,100 pcs/pack

US$9.75

1 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 4 Cores Adapter | 40G Direct Attach Cable | 40G ER4/OTU3 Transceiver | 40G ER4 QSFP Transceiver | 40G Active Optical Cable | 40G eSR QSFP | 4 Fibers | 4 EPON Interfaces Module | 4-Uplink Ports | 4.0um LC Fiber Connector | 40G ER4 QSFP | 4 fiber Bunch Pigtail | 4 Fibers Cable Connector | 4 PON Ports | 40G CSR4 QSFP | 40G DAC | 4 Ports Polarization | 40G AOC | 4 gigabit ports Switch | 40G LR4 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9