Narrow By
Connector Type
Color
Quick Re-Order

Adapter Dust Caps

Adapter Dust Caps are used for protecting fiber adapters and couplers from contaminates and damage that can cause serious network slowdowns or crashes. Fiber-Mart provides optical adapter dust caps in different types, such as FC, LC, SC, and ST adapter styles. They are adapted to fit over different fiber optic adapters. Our dust caps provide effective protection and offer exceptional value, you can buy with 100% confidence.



QSFP+ QSFP28 Dust Caps, Suitable for Duplex LC QSFP+ QSFP28 Optical Module, 100pcs/pack, Type B

QSFP+ QSFP28 Dust Caps, Suitable for Duplex LC QSFP+ QSFP28 Optical Module, 100pcs/pack, Type B

US$50.00
1 Reviews
GBIC X2 XENPAK Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex SC GBIC X2 XENPAK Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

GBIC X2 XENPAK Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex SC GBIC X2 XENPAK Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

US$50.00
2 Reviews
A Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

A Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

US$50.00
3 Reviews
B Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

B Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

US$50.00
2 Reviews
Cap & Chain for SC Matting sleeves

Cap & Chain for SC Matting sleeves

US$2.00
3 Reviews
LC Plastic adapter dust cap ,100pcs/pack

LC Plastic adapter dust cap ,100pcs/pack

US$9.00
3 Reviews
Metal Cap & Chain for FC Mating Sleeves

Metal Cap & Chain for FC Mating Sleeves

US$2.00
1 Reviews
Metal Cap & Chain for ST Mating Sleeves

Metal Cap & Chain for ST Mating Sleeves

US$2.00
2 Reviews
Plastic Universal Dust Cap for 1.25mm Ferrules. Fits LC, MU,White Color,100 pcs/pack

Plastic Universal Dust Cap for 1.25mm Ferrules. Fits LC, MU,White Color,100 pcs/pack

US$10.00
0 Reviews
Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC Connector Housing and FC Adapters,Green Color,100 pcs/pack

Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC Connector Housing and FC Adapters,Green Color,100 pcs/pack

US$10.00
1 Reviews
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Adapters,Black Color,100pcs/pack

Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Adapters,Black Color,100pcs/pack

US$10.00
1 Reviews
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Connector Housing and ST Adapters,Yellow Color,100pcs/pack

Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Connector Housing and ST Adapters,Yellow Color,100pcs/pack

US$10.00
2 Reviews
SC Mating Sleeve Adapter Dust Caps,Black Color,100 pcs/pack

SC Mating Sleeve Adapter Dust Caps,Black Color,100 pcs/pack

US$10.00
2 Reviews
SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Simplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Simplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack

US$50.00
0 Reviews
Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrule w/Jacket Strap. Fits FC,SC and ST. White Color, 100 pcs/pack

Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrule w/Jacket Strap. Fits FC,SC and ST. White Color, 100 pcs/pack

US$9.00
2 Reviews
Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrules Fits FC SC and ST Ferrules 100 pcs/pack

Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrules Fits FC SC and ST Ferrules 100 pcs/pack

US$9.00
1 Reviews
Cap & Chain for LC Matting sleeves

Cap & Chain for LC Matting sleeves

US$2.00
0 Reviews
MPO Bulkhead Adapter/Mating Sleeve with Dust Cap IP67

MPO Bulkhead Adapter/Mating Sleeve with Dust Cap IP67

US$30.00
0 Reviews
MPO In-line Adapter/Mating Sleeve with Dust Cap IP67

MPO In-line Adapter/Mating Sleeve with Dust Cap IP67

US$30.00
0 Reviews
Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC adapter,Red Color,100 pcs/pack

Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC adapter,Red Color,100 pcs/pack

US$10.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Modular Crimps | MPO | Modular Strips | Modular Telephone Plug | MM Simplex Connector | Moxa SFP | MM Transceiver | Mount Fiber Splitter | Modular Tool Cuts | MPO Breakout Cable | Modulated optical | MPO Adapter | MPO Cable | Modular Cuts Tool | Modular Plug Crimps | Module Fiber Splitter | Modular Crimp Tool | Mode Conditioning Cable | Modular Tool Crimps | Mount Metal Box |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9