Narrow By
Connector Type
Outer Diameter
Ferrule Materials
Fiber Type
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Ferrules & Sleeves

Fiber ferrules and sleeves are also the most critical parts of a fiber optic connection process. The precision of the fiber ferrules and sleeves and their hole determine how well the fibers align, which affects the light signal transmission. Fiber-Mart offers 1.25mm ceramic ferrules and 2.5mm ceramic ferrules for different connector types, such as LC, SC, ST, and they are compatible with both single mode and multimode fibers. Our ceramic ferrules provide the bridge between one cable’s ferrule and another cable’s ferrule interface, and all they are 100% tested.



1.25mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC Fiber Connector

1.25mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC Fiber Connector

US$0.35
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$1.04
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.13
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.30
3 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.69
3 Reviews
1.25mm OD Singlemode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um Online Sale

1.25mm OD Singlemode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um Online Sale

US$0.69
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for SC/FC Fiber Connector

2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for SC/FC Fiber Connector

US$0.30
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.65
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 0.5μm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 0.5μm

US$0.74
0 Reviews
Stainless Steel Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector

Stainless Steel Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector

US$0.69
Min:  100
1 Reviews
1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.61
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC fiber Connector 0.5um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC fiber Connector 0.5um

US$0.78
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.95
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.95
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.52
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.0µm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.0µm

US$0.65
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.4µm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.4µm

US$0.56
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC/APC fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC/APC fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.87
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.04
0 Reviews
Copper Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector

Copper Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector

US$0.52
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM2 Adapter Plate | OM1 Multimode Pigtail | OM2 50 125 | OM1 MM Cable | OLP Card Platform | OM1 Multimode Cable | OM1 MPO Cable | OM1 Multimode | OM1 Bunch Pigtail | OM1 Fiber Pigtail | OLT Rack | OM1 Armored | OM1 Patch Cable | OM1 Fiber Cable | OM1 OM2 Multimode | OM1 62.5 125 | OM1 MM Pigtail | OM1 Armored Pigtail | OM1 Pigtail | OLT |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9