Narrow By
Connector Type
Outer Diameter
Ferrule Materials
Fiber Type
FC-ST Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable I am very satisfied with the product and the great...
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um I'm looking forward the connector long time! it's really...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector Great connectors. Easy to use and have not had a problem...
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fiber Multimode 62.5/125 FC/SC/ST/LC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail I purchased various connectors and lengths. They are...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector The connectorcame soon and the quality is good! I will buy...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Matched very well,competitive price, good service,nice!
4 of 5 Stars!
LC-FC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable The connector matches well and they work well.
3 of 5 Stars!
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um Love the product! The level of service provided was...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-ST Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable I am very satisfied with the product and the great...
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um I'm looking forward the connector long time! it's really...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector Great connectors. Easy to use and have not had a problem...
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fiber Multimode 62.5/125 FC/SC/ST/LC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail I purchased various connectors and lengths. They are...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector The connectorcame soon and the quality is good! I will buy...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Matched very well,competitive price, good service,nice!
4 of 5 Stars!
LC-FC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable The connector matches well and they work well.
3 of 5 Stars!
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um Love the product! The level of service provided was...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Ferrules & Sleeves

Fiber ferrules and sleeves are also the most critical parts of a fiber optic connection process. The precision of the fiber ferrules and sleeves and their hole determine how well the fibers align, which affects the light signal transmission. Fiber-Mart offers 1.25mm ceramic ferrules and 2.5mm ceramic ferrules for different connector types, such as LC, SC, ST, and they are compatible with both single mode and multimode fibers. Our ceramic ferrules provide the bridge between one cable’s ferrule and another cable’s ferrule interface, and all they are 100% tested.



1.25mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC Fiber Connector

1.25mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC Fiber Connector

US$0.35
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$1.04
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.13
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.30
3 Reviews
1.25mm OD Singlemode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um Online Sale

1.25mm OD Singlemode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um Online Sale

US$0.69
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.61
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC fiber Connector 0.5um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC fiber Connector 0.5um

US$0.78
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.69
3 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.95
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for SC/FC Fiber Connector

2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for SC/FC Fiber Connector

US$0.30
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.95
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.52
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.65
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 0.5μm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 0.5μm

US$0.74
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.0µm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.0µm

US$0.65
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.4µm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.4µm

US$0.56
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC/APC fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC/APC fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.87
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.04
0 Reviews
Copper Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector

Copper Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector

US$0.52
0 Reviews
Copper Ferrule Flange for SC Fiber Connector

Copper Ferrule Flange for SC Fiber Connector

US$0.43
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: UPC Dupex Cable | Variable Optical Attenuator | UPC Simplex Connector | Variable Fiber Attenuator | UPC Female Connector | UPC Duplex Cable | UPC Optic Connector | Unmanaged PoE Switch | UPC swing shutter | UPC Simplex | UPC Plastic Adapter | Variable Attenuator | Uplink Ports | Underground Cable Locator | UPC Connector | UTP Cables | UPC TO UPC | Unidirectional Transmitter | Variable Fiber Optic | UPC MM Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9