Narrow By
Connector Type
Outer Diameter
Ferrule Materials
Fiber Type
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Ferrules & Sleeves

Fiber ferrules and sleeves are also the most critical parts of a fiber optic connection process. The precision of the fiber ferrules and sleeves and their hole determine how well the fibers align, which affects the light signal transmission. Fiber-Mart offers 1.25mm ceramic ferrules and 2.5mm ceramic ferrules for different connector types, such as LC, SC, ST, and they are compatible with both single mode and multimode fibers. Our ceramic ferrules provide the bridge between one cable’s ferrule and another cable’s ferrule interface, and all they are 100% tested.



1.25mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC Fiber Connector

1.25mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC Fiber Connector

US$0.35
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$1.04
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.13
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.30
3 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.69
3 Reviews
1.25mm OD Singlemode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um Online Sale

1.25mm OD Singlemode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um Online Sale

US$0.69
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for SC/FC Fiber Connector

2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for SC/FC Fiber Connector

US$0.30
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.65
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 0.5μm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 0.5μm

US$0.74
0 Reviews
Stainless Steel Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector

Stainless Steel Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector

US$0.69
Min:  100
1 Reviews
1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.61
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC fiber Connector 0.5um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC fiber Connector 0.5um

US$0.78
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.95
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.95
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.52
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.0µm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.0µm

US$0.65
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.4µm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.4µm

US$0.56
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC/APC fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC/APC fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.87
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.04
0 Reviews
Copper Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector

Copper Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector

US$0.52
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SFP 550m Transceiver | SFP 1GLXLC T | SFP 100M Converter | SFP Dust Cap | Sensing Optical Cab | SFP DDM IND | SFP Control Card | SFF Transceiver | Serial to Fiber Converter | SFP Converter | SFP 10km Transceiver | SFP Dust Caps | SFP DDM Transceiver | SFP Breakout DAC | SFP Cable | SFP 1000LX S | SFP 1550nm Transceiver | SF2G LX3 5C | SFP 40km Transceiver | SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9