Narrow By
Connector Type
Outer Diameter
Ferrule Materials
Fiber Type
SMA 905 Fiber Optic Connector Prompt deliveries and great prices.
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for SC/ ST/FC Connectors Quality products and quick delivery!!
4 of 5 Stars!
ST Female to LC Male Multimode Duplex Adapter Converter easy to do business with web site great great prices
4 of 5 Stars!
6.6ft (2m), 8 IEC320 C13 Outlets Rack Mount Unit 10A/125V with Switch Power Strip Easy to order and, very fast service.
4 of 5 Stars!
PCI-E 100M Fiber Optic Network Card Adapter Multimode with SC Connector 2km Great service, good products answered my question on line...
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 84-840-22 Powerful Terminal Crimping Plier Online shopping experience was good, with quick order....
4 of 5 Stars!
SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable Quick delivery and everything was as expected
4 of 5 Stars!
MU UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Had exactly what i needed for a great price.
4 of 5 Stars!
SMA 905 Fiber Optic Connector Prompt deliveries and great prices.
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for SC/ ST/FC Connectors Quality products and quick delivery!!
4 of 5 Stars!
ST Female to LC Male Multimode Duplex Adapter Converter easy to do business with web site great great prices
4 of 5 Stars!
6.6ft (2m), 8 IEC320 C13 Outlets Rack Mount Unit 10A/125V with Switch Power Strip Easy to order and, very fast service.
4 of 5 Stars!
PCI-E 100M Fiber Optic Network Card Adapter Multimode with SC Connector 2km Great service, good products answered my question on line...
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 84-840-22 Powerful Terminal Crimping Plier Online shopping experience was good, with quick order....
4 of 5 Stars!
SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable Quick delivery and everything was as expected
4 of 5 Stars!
MU UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Had exactly what i needed for a great price.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Ferrules & Sleeves

Fiber ferrules and sleeves are also the most critical parts of a fiber optic connection process. The precision of the fiber ferrules and sleeves and their hole determine how well the fibers align, which affects the light signal transmission. Fiber-Mart offers 1.25mm ceramic ferrules and 2.5mm ceramic ferrules for different connector types, such as LC, SC, ST, and they are compatible with both single mode and multimode fibers. Our ceramic ferrules provide the bridge between one cable’s ferrule and another cable’s ferrule interface, and all they are 100% tested.



1.25mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC Fiber Connector

1.25mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC Fiber Connector

US$0.35
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$1.04
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.13
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.30
3 Reviews
1.25mm OD Singlemode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um Online Sale

1.25mm OD Singlemode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um Online Sale

US$0.69
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.61
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC fiber Connector 0.5um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC fiber Connector 0.5um

US$0.78
0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.69
3 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.95
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for SC/FC Fiber Connector

2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for SC/FC Fiber Connector

US$0.30
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.95
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.52
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.65
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 0.5μm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 0.5μm

US$0.74
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.0µm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.0µm

US$0.65
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.4µm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.4µm

US$0.56
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC/APC fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC/APC fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.87
0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.04
0 Reviews
Copper Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector

Copper Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector

US$0.52
0 Reviews
Copper Ferrule Flange for SC Fiber Connector

Copper Ferrule Flange for SC Fiber Connector

US$0.43
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MU UPC Connector | MU PC Terminator | MU to MU | MU Duplex Adapter | MU Fiber Attenuator | MU Adapter | MU Metal Hybird Adapter | MU LC Cleaner | MU Patch Cable | MU UPC | MU to MU Adapter | MU PC Connector | MU Simplex Adapter | MU OM1 Patch Cable | MU UPC Adapter | MU APC Attenuator | MU OM1 Cable | MU MU Cable | MU UPC Singlemode | Multi function Power |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9