Narrow By
Connector Type
Outer Diameter
Ferrule Materials
Fiber Type
Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 80km Transceiver It is good for me ,Good Package!
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Blade Module Fiber Splitter, SC/LC, UPC/APC Very good and professional, thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
12dBm Output C-band 40 Channels 24dB Gain Pre-Amplifier EDFA for DWDM Networks compeititive price and work good.
4 of 5 Stars!
100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Work well,Low price but good quality!.
4 of 5 Stars!
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Good service, nice sales!
4 of 5 Stars!
TCL Legrand Cat5e UTP Unshielded Socket Keystone Jack Network Module Great Quality,Great Customer Service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Compatible 10GBASE-IR2 XFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver fast delivery , excellent service.
4 of 5 Stars!
10pcs/lot Color Label Numberic Cable Wire Marker Identification for Cat5 Lettering stylele Reliable quality, perfect .
4 of 5 Stars!
Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 80km Transceiver It is good for me ,Good Package!
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Blade Module Fiber Splitter, SC/LC, UPC/APC Very good and professional, thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
12dBm Output C-band 40 Channels 24dB Gain Pre-Amplifier EDFA for DWDM Networks compeititive price and work good.
4 of 5 Stars!
100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Work well,Low price but good quality!.
4 of 5 Stars!
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Good service, nice sales!
4 of 5 Stars!
TCL Legrand Cat5e UTP Unshielded Socket Keystone Jack Network Module Great Quality,Great Customer Service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Compatible 10GBASE-IR2 XFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver fast delivery , excellent service.
4 of 5 Stars!
10pcs/lot Color Label Numberic Cable Wire Marker Identification for Cat5 Lettering stylele Reliable quality, perfect .
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Ferrules & Sleeves

Fiber ferrules and sleeves are also the most critical parts of a fiber optic connection process. The precision of the fiber ferrules and sleeves and their hole determine how well the fibers align, which affects the light signal transmission. Fiber-Mart offers 1.25mm ceramic ferrules and 2.5mm ceramic ferrules for different connector types, such as LC, SC, ST, and they are compatible with both single mode and multimode fibers. Our ceramic ferrules provide the bridge between one cable’s ferrule and another cable’s ferrule interface, and all they are 100% tested.



1.25mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC Fiber Connector

1.25mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC Fiber Connector

US$0.35

0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$1.04

0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.13

0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.30

3 Reviews
1.25mm OD Singlemode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um Online Sale

1.25mm OD Singlemode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um Online Sale

US$0.69

0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.61

0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC fiber Connector 0.5um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC fiber Connector 0.5um

US$0.78

0 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.69

3 Reviews
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.95

0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for SC/FC Fiber Connector

2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for SC/FC Fiber Connector

US$0.30

0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.95

0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um

US$0.52

0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.65

0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 0.5μm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 0.5μm

US$0.74

0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.0µm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.0µm

US$0.65

0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.4µm

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.4µm

US$0.56

0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC/APC fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC/APC fiber Connector 1.0um

US$0.87

0 Reviews
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um

US$1.04

0 Reviews
Copper Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector

Copper Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector

US$0.52

0 Reviews
Copper Ferrule Flange for SC Fiber Connector

Copper Ferrule Flange for SC Fiber Connector

US$0.43

0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 100G AOC | 1000BASE LX SFP | 100G Direct Attach Cable | 1000BASE CWDM SFP | 100G Active Optical Cable | 1000BASE ZX SFP | 100G 1310nm Transceiver | 1000BASE T SFP | 1000BASE SX 850nm SFP | 1000BASE 1310nm SFP | 1000 T SFP Transceiver | 1000BASE SX SFP | 100FX SFP | 100BASE T SFP | 1000BASE LX/LH SFP | 100G DAC | 100BASE BX 20U SFP | 1000BASE EX SFP | 1000BASE BX10 D SFP | 100G DWDM SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9